Recap |  Photo Gallery 

 	2013 Greater Louisville Cross Country Classic	 
 	host-- Louisville Sports Commission	 
 	E.P. Tom Sawyer State Park - Louisville,KY  - 10/5/2013	 
 	Results	 
 	Event 2  Women 5000 Meter Run GOLD NCAA Division 1	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
Results - Women	 
  1 Eason, Ann                JR Eastern KY            16:51.39    1	 
  2 Macumber, Cally           SR Kentucky              16:57.75    2	 
  3 Aubert, Kristina          SR Arkansas State        17:09.33    3	 
  4 Panisse, Alexis           SO Tennessee             17:23.50    4	 
  5 Peare, Allison            SR Kentucky              17:24.67    5	 
  6 Richardson, Margo         SR Saint Louis           17:26.14    6	 
  7 Montgomery, Hillary       JR Texas A&M             17:26.90    7	 
  8 Hoover, Jess              JR Miami (Ohio)          17:31.05    8	 
  9 Jochen, Karis             FR Texas A&M             17:36.02    9	 
 10 Hale, Cassidy             FR Kentucky              17:40.77   10	 
 11 Hirko, Katie              SO East Tenn. St.        17:41.10   11	 
 12 Blake, Sophie             SR Texas A&M             17:44.11   12	 
 13 Kapkiai, Lucy             SO Mid. Tenn. State      17:49.53   13	 
 14 Hoefert, Jessica          JR Saint Louis           17:50.39   14	 
 15 Fletcher, Grace           JR Texas A&M             17:51.05   15	 
 16 Oram, Allyson             SR Elon                  17:51.77   16	 
 17 Greenwood, Kellie         SO Marquette             17:52.27   17	 
 18 Svec, Ashley              SO Eastern KY            17:54.81   18	 
 19 Blaase, Chelsea           SO Tennessee             17:54.88   19	 
 20 Hinken, Lindsey           SO Western Kentucky      17:55.10   20	 
 21 Williams, Emily           FR Tennessee             17:55.48   21	 
 22 Cheruiyot, Benadate       FR Louisville            17:56.19   22	 
 23 Britton, Una              JR Eastern KY            17:58.76   23	 
 24 Stefanoff, Hannah         JR Georgia State         17:59.34   24	 
 25 Chepchumba, Agnes         FR Louisville            18:00.43   25	 
 26 Girgis, Melissa           JR Miami (Ohio)          18:01.57   26	 
 27 Lamb, Anna                JR Miami (Ohio)          18:02.42   27	 
 28 Parcells, Rexi            JR Arkansas State        18:03.27   28	 
 29 Joseph, Amira             JR Vanderbilt            18:05.13   29	 
 30 Gennocro, Adair           FR Louisville            18:05.77   30	 
 31 Molodynia, Michelle       JR Louisville            18:05.82   31	 
 32 Wendler, Taylor           JR Kentucky              18:07.86   32	 
 33 Anich, Allison            FR Wis.-Milwaukee        18:09.62   33	 
 34 Bushey, Emily             FR Louisville            18:11.98   34	 
 35 Townsend, Katie           JR Georgia Tech          18:13.21   35	 
 36 Kiprono, Jackline         FR Mid. Tenn. State      18:16.19   36	 
 37 Reddin, Anna              SO Eastern KY            18:16.75   37	 
 38 Snapp, Kaitlin            SO Elon                  18:17.38   38	 
 39 Delaney, Katherine        SO Vanderbilt            18:18.13   39	 
 40 Dixon, Abbey              SO Arkansas State        18:18.58   40	 
 41 Spencer, Kayla            SO Marquette             18:21.35   41	 
 42 Bess, Laura               SO Miami (Ohio)          18:22.43   42	 
 43 Bostrom, Anna             SR Kentucky              18:23.24   43	 
 44 Lawson, Rebekah           JR SE Missouri           18:23.90   44	 
 45 Clark, Chelsea            SR East Tenn. St.        18:25.04   45	 
 46 Feivor, Brittney          FR Marquette             18:26.24   46	 
 47 Chevillard, Cecile        JR Eastern KY            18:26.31   47	 
 48 Gomell, Annika            JR Saint Louis           18:27.99   48	 
 49 Jenkins, Amanda           SR Texas A&M             18:28.30   49	 
 50 Novotna, Tereza           JR Elon                  18:28.80   50	 
 51 Lever, Katie              SO Western Kentucky      18:28.83   51	 
 52 Fyalka, Lauren            SR Saint Louis           18:29.16   52	 
 53 Cramsey, Kelsey           SO Louisville            18:29.31   53	 
 54 Johnson, Amirah           JR Tennessee             18:33.67   54	 
 55 Brackin, Allison          SO Georgia Tech          18:35.37   55	 
 56 Dawe, Haylee              JR Elon                  18:35.76   56	 
 57 Mathisen, Julie           SO Eastern KY            18:36.53   57	 
 58 Fairey, Melissa           FR Georgia Tech          18:36.77   58	 
 59 Hansen, Amy               FR Kentucky              18:37.05   59	 
 60 Poulsen, Brenna           JR Miami (Ohio)          18:37.52   60	 
 61 Anderson, Reagan          FR Vanderbilt            18:39.96   61	 
 62 Miller, Jodi              JR Western Kentucky      18:40.12   62	 
 63 Sinclair, Anna            SR Georgia State         18:40.71   63	 
 64 Meyer, Kelly              JR Georgia Tech          18:41.52   64	 
 65 Moncayo, Mattie           SO Miami (Ohio)          18:44.36   65	 
 66 Willard, Katie            FR Texas A&M             18:44.93   66	 
 67 Oliver, Abbie             JR Murray State          18:45.82   67	 
 68 Carlin, Taylor            SO Western Kentucky      18:46.69   68	 
 69 Keadey, Hayley            FR Georgia Tech          18:47.30   69	 
 70 Helgesson, Tilda          JR Arkansas State        18:48.22   70	 
 71 Meyle, Elisia             JR Marquette             18:48.70   71	 
 72 Lowery, Patavia           SR Tennessee             18:49.29   72	 
 73 Pachuta, Rebecca          SR Marquette             18:49.66   73	 
 74 Parker, Alison            FR Marquette             18:51.49   74	 
 75 Hale, Kristen             FR Kentucky              18:53.11   75	 
 76 Zeitz, Madison            FR Eastern KY            18:53.43   76	 
 77 Bohn, Brittany            JR Murray State          18:55.13   77	 
 78 Butler, Mackenzie         FR Morehead State        18:59.46   78	 
 79 Isaacs, Kaylee            SO Georgia Tech          18:59.64   79	 
 80 Miller, Hannah            SR Eastern KY            18:59.75	 
 81 Salazar, Gabby            SR Texas A&M             19:00.03   80	 
 82 Gilmore, Emma             FR Murray State          19:00.26   81	 
 83 Wesstrom, Erica           JR Eastern KY            19:00.75	 
 84 Yohe, Megan               SR Vanderbilt            19:02.06   82	 
 85 Dohogne, Mary             JR SE Missouri           19:03.02   83	 
 86 Galloway, Johanna         JR Texas A&M             19:03.27	 
 87 Gipson, Autumn            SR Mid. Tenn. State      19:03.67   84	 
 88 Seabaugh, Lindsey         SO SE Missouri           19:03.73   85	 
 89 Jackson, Morgan           SO Georgia Tech          19:04.07   86	 
 90 Newberry, Heather         JR Arkansas State        19:05.09   87	 
 91 Schoettmer, Tori          FR Louisville            19:05.94   88	 
 92 Hammond, Rachel           JR Georgia Tech          19:06.64	 
 93 Ball, Sarah               SR Marquette             19:07.86   89	 
 94 Frank, Mariah             FR Marquette             19:08.42	 
 95 Cuddeback, Shelby         FR Elon                  19:10.09   90	 
 96 Tarovisky, Lauren         SO Morehead State        19:10.31   91	 
 97 Ruff, Kianna              SR Tennessee             19:11.23   92	 
 98 Tanui, Carolyne           SR Murray State          19:12.66   93	 
 99 Rubel, Jennifer           SR Georgia State         19:13.25   94	 
100 Sterling, Heather         JR Texas A&M             19:15.97	 
101 Gallagher, Jenny          JR Elon                  19:16.15   95	 
102 Frett, Hannah             SR Marquette             19:16.33	 
103 Westlake, Gloria          JR SE Missouri           19:20.33   96	 
104 Klein, Megan              JR Louisville            19:20.73	 
105 Kitevski, Julia           SO Mid. Tenn. State      19:20.79   97	 
106 Field, Natalie            SR Eastern KY            19:21.05	 
107 Lacey, Melanie            JR SE Missouri           19:22.01   98	 
108 Slavoski, Kara            SR Vanderbilt            19:22.08   99	 
109 Breitbach, Megan          SR Georgia Tech          19:22.10	 
110 Boff, Maria               FR Georgia Tech          19:22.64	 
111 Stichnot, Madalyn         SR SE Missouri           19:23.97  100	 
112 Wanniarachchi, Gayan      SO Wis.-Milwaukee        19:24.47  101	 
113 Holmes, Jamee             JR Saint Louis           19:25.27  102	 
114 Holmes, Leah              FR Wis.-Milwaukee        19:27.11  103	 
115 Bowles, Sarah             FR Georgia Tech          19:30.00	 
116 Shofner, Baylee           SO Western Kentucky      19:32.49  104	 
117 Schneiter, Carissa        JR Wis.-Milwaukee        19:36.23  105	 
118 Pressel, Diana            SO Georgia Tech          19:36.96	 
119 Palmer, Jessica           JR East Tenn. St.        19:37.35  106	 
120 Hampton, Tressanique      SR Mid. Tenn. State      19:37.37  107	 
121 Parks, Megan              FR SE Missouri           19:39.30  108	 
122 Hubbard, Elena            SR Georgia Tech          19:40.60	 
123 Mullins, Haley            FR Morehead State        19:40.62  109	 
124 Chavez, Laura             SO SE Missouri           19:42.25	 
125 Mullins, Hannah           FR Morehead State        19:44.15  110	 
126 Alexander, Madie          JR Saint Louis           19:46.23  111	 
127 Anderson, Austin          FR Wis.-Milwaukee        19:47.37  112	 
128 Sisson, Bailey            SR Arkansas State        19:48.19  113	 
129 Williams, Krystal         JR Morehead State        19:48.37  114	 
130 Gleitz, Meredith          FR Texas A&M             19:48.48	 
131 Hutchens, Victoria        FR East Tenn. St.        19:49.48  115	 
132 Snapp, Nijgia             SR Tennessee             19:50.02  116	 
133 Noser, Claire             FR Louisville            19:50.81	 
134 Gutierrez, Adriana        JR Wis.-Milwaukee        19:52.57  117	 
135 Duer, Caroline            SO Tennessee             19:54.01	 
136 Himmel, Claira            JR Wis.-Milwaukee        19:54.88  118	 
137 Razavi, Nina              FR Saint Louis           19:55.22  119	 
138 Pallotta, Lisa            SO East Tenn. St.        19:56.58  120	 
139 Hester, Ali               FR Murray State          19:57.97  121	 
140 Dummer, Mackenzie         FR Louisville            19:58.01	 
141 Nail, Mackenzie           FR Georgia State         19:58.32  122	 
142 Poirier, Sarah            SO Marquette             19:58.56	 
143 Murphy, Briane            FR Arkansas State        20:04.12  123	 
144 Roberson, Chelsey         JR Arkansas State        20:05.49	 
145 Nelson, Laura             SO Georgia Tech          20:08.05	 
146 Jost, Hannah              FR Wis.-Milwaukee        20:08.30	 
147 Parks, Erica              SO Morehead State        20:10.04  124	 
148 Lemanski, Annette         JR Wis.-Milwaukee        20:14.75	 
149 Roberts, Savannah         SO Eastern KY            20:15.69	 
150 Islam, Rachel             SR Mid. Tenn. State      20:16.61  125	 
151 Kiyohara, Leah            SO Louisville            20:17.64	 
152 Davis, Sara               JR Murray State          20:24.64  126	 
153 Waterbury, Courtney       SO Western Kentucky      20:25.61  127	 
154 Vilson, Barbara           FR Mid. Tenn. State      20:29.04  128	 
155 Clausen, Dana             JR Wis.-Milwaukee        20:29.68	 
156 Johansen, Kimberly        FR Elon                  20:32.75  129	 
157 Sando, Holly              FR Arkansas State        20:34.33	 
158 Papesh, Katie             SR Georgia State         20:34.59  130	 
159 Krause, Leah              SO Murray State          20:35.00  131	 
160 Wilson, Raeven            FR Murray State          20:36.27	 
161 Conklin, Breanna          FR Murray State          20:41.08	 
162 Hilliard, Carmen          FR East Tenn. St.        20:46.07  132	 
163 Wigginton, Tori           FR Western Kentucky      20:51.51  133	 
164 Dooley, Paige             SR Louisville            20:55.03	 
165 Baker, Abby               SO Murray State          20:59.86	 
166 Price, Ashleigh           SO Arkansas State        21:06.01	 
167 Nieto, Carina             SO Georgia State         21:10.26  134	 
168 Northam, Hannah           JR Mid. Tenn. State      21:29.44	 
169 Trowbridge, Maria         SO SE Missouri           21:30.32	 
170 Jackson, Brittney         SR Tennessee             22:46.57
 	 
 	Event 2  Women 5000 Meter Run GOLD Non Division 1	 
=======================================================================	 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points	 
=======================================================================	 
  1 Lalonde, Gen                 Univ.of Guelph        17:13.95    1	 
  2 Yungblut, Madeline        SO Univ.of Guelph        17:21.54    2	 
  3 Frith, Emily              JR Bellarmine            17:26.72	 
  4 Thompson, Carise          SR Univ.of Guelph        17:28.95    3	 
  5 Petrick, Heather          FR Univ.of Guelph        17:31.90    4	 
  6 Johnson, Samantha         SR Ferris State          17:32.11    5	 
  7 Krolick, Sarah            SR Edinboro              17:37.44    6	 
  8 Allison, Katrina          SO Univ.of Guelph        17:42.61    7	 
  9 Cheadle, Lucy             JR Washington U.         17:56.30    8	 
 10 Mildren, Robyn            SR Univ.of Guelph        18:02.07    9	 
 11 Jones, Kasey              SO Edinboro              18:04.83   10	 
 12 Bell, Katiee              SR U.Westrn Ontario      18:05.45   11	 
 13 Pyke, Bridget             JR U.Westrn Ontario      18:05.64   12	 
 14 Rudd, Anna                SR Ferris State          18:07.48   13	 
 15 Pieterson, Becky          SR U.Westrn Ontario      18:08.73   14	 
 16 Halford, Hilary           SR St. Francis (Ill.)    18:11.09   15	 
 17 Wilson, Erika             SR Southern Indiana      18:11.41   16	 
 18 Bujdos, Jeannie           JR Seton Hill            18:15.01   17	 
 19 Watychowicz, Jessica         Unattached            18:16.91	 
 20 Dowling-Medley, Jenn      SR Univ.of Guelph        18:24.37   18	 
 21 Minor, Lauren                Unattached            18:27.54	 
 22 Caruso, Melissa           JR U.Westrn Ontario      18:28.99   19	 
 23 Carter, Meagen            SO Seton Hill            18:33.55   20	 
 24 Johnson, Brooke           SO St. Francis (Ill.)    18:34.19   21	 
 25 Curci, Sarah              FR Washington U.         18:34.90   22	 
 26 Brandis, Alyssa           FR Seton Hill            18:38.77   23	 
 27 Kary, Grace               SR U.Westrn Ontario      18:38.99   24	 
 28 Watts, Sophie             FR Univ.of Guelph        18:41.20	 
 29 Sullivan, Emma            FR Edinboro              18:42.83   25	 
 30 Ahrens, Emily             JR Edinboro              18:46.51   26	 
 31 Wijayaratne, Hiruni          Unattached            18:47.33	 
 32 McClanahan, Kaylee        SR Southern Indiana      18:48.40   27	 
 33 Blundell, Chantell        SO Tampa                 18:49.17   28	 
 34 Hilton, Skylair           JR Southern Indiana      18:51.71   29	 
 35 Schrader, Augusta         JR Southern Indiana      18:53.48   30	 
 36 Hambleton, Julie          SR U.Westrn Ontario      18:54.24   31	 
 37 Rogers, Lindsay           FR Wis.-Parkside         19:01.58   32	 
 38 Palmer, Moriah            FR Wis.-Parkside         19:03.89   33	 
 39 Hoy, Kaitlin              JR St. Francis (Ill.)    19:04.74   34	 
 40 Bernstein, Emily          SR Indianapolis          19:05.22   35	 
 41 Emilio, Sarah             SO U.Westrn Ontario      19:06.03   36	 
 42 Howland, Jacklyn          JR Indianapolis          19:06.21   37	 
 43 Kahre, Lauren                Unattached            19:07.77	 
 44 Ringstmeyer, Lisa         JR St. Francis (Ill.)    19:08.74   38	 
 45 Toennies, Ellen           SO Washington U.         19:09.52   39	 
 46 Knox, Alicia              SR U.Westrn Ontario      19:09.89	 
 47 Styles, Kara              SR Slippery Rock         19:11.35   40	 
 48 Cancello, Claudia         FR Tampa                 19:11.69   41	 
 49 Hambleton, Brittany       SR U.Westrn Ontario      19:11.70	 
 50 Marggraff, Annie          FR Washington U.         19:11.91   42	 
 51 Kaltenbaugh, Brittany     SR Edinboro              19:12.71   43	 
 52 Knapp, Sutton             SR Indianapolis          19:13.73   44	 
 53 Hagan, Kelly              SR Tampa                 19:15.43   45	 
 54 Gray, Kristen             SR Southern Indiana      19:16.41   46	 
 55 Worley, Elizabeth         SR Washington U.         19:16.76   47	 
 56 Peter, Cathryn            FR Southern Indiana      19:16.90   48	 
 57 Ovokaitys, Breeann        JR Ferris State          19:17.58   49	 
 58 Steenstrup, Kelsey        SO Wis.-Parkside         19:18.41   50	 
 59 Powis, Janine             JR Slippery Rock         19:18.72   51	 
 60 Maffett, Megan            JR Edinboro              19:18.91   52	 
 61 Zittleman, Amanda         JR Wis.-Parkside         19:19.09   53	 
 62 Kassuba, Anna             JR St. Francis (Ill.)    19:19.34   54	 
 63 Miller, Sara              FR Slippery Rock         19:19.55   55	 
 64 Aslakson, Donna           SO St. Francis (Ill.)    19:20.12   56	 
 65 Righeimer, Vanessa        SR Tampa                 19:22.64   57	 
 66 Kissel, Danielle          SO Tampa                 19:22.74   58	 
 67 Picot, Jenny              SO Slippery Rock         19:23.32   59	 
 68 Mercier, Ronnie           FR Tampa                 19:27.33   60	 
 69 Fluttert, Mariel          FR U.Westrn Ontario      19:27.95	 
 70 Delaney, Jessica          FR Ferris State          19:28.82   61	 
 71 Humphrey, Samantha        FR Ferris State          19:28.92   62	 
 72 Nantes, Ainsley           SO U.Westrn Ontario      19:30.98	 
 73 Janak, Mary               JR Seton Hill            19:31.04   63	 
 74 Miller, Taylor            SR Wis.-Parkside         19:32.55   64	 
 75 Nevison, Stephanie        SO U.Westrn Ontario      19:34.13	 
 76 Wirth, Sarah              FR Slippery Rock         19:34.69   65	 
 77 Perry, Natalie            FR Ferris State          19:36.97   66	 
 78 Thorpe, Haley             FR Wis.-Parkside         19:38.09   67	 
 79 Tiffany, Briana           SO Washington U.         19:38.35   68	 
 80 Al-Anzi, Jasmine          SO Indianapolis          19:39.98   69	 
 81 Stone, Hilary             SO U.Westrn Ontario      19:40.22	 
 82 Budzinski, Elizabeth      SR Edinboro              19:40.56   70	 
 83 Johnson, Kimberly         FR Washington U.         19:41.37   71	 
 84 Haynes, Emily             SO Ferris State          19:42.37   72	 
 85 Pease, Rachel                Unattached            19:43.75	 
 86 Suttman, Erin             SR St. Francis (Ill.)    19:45.13   73	 
 87 Burkett, Sarah            SO Seton Hill            19:46.38   74	 
 88 Smith, Kayla              JR Ferris State          19:49.02	 
 89 Cummings, Alyssa          FR Ferris State          19:52.05	 
 90 Cala, Megan               JR Seton Hill            19:53.35   75	 
 91 Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie      JR Washington U.         19:55.81	 
 92 Baughman, Haley           SO Indianapolis          20:00.15   76	 
 93 Moore, Alyssa             FR Southern Indiana      20:00.28   77	 
 94 Cancello, Elaina          FR Tampa                 20:00.86   78	 
 95 Kerscheiter, Bailey       SO Wis.-Parkside         20:06.12   79	 
 96 Schott, Leah              JR Seton Hill            20:08.03   80	 
 97 Fagan, Brittany           SO Slippery Rock         20:10.88   81	 
 98 Knable, Alissa            SR Southern Indiana      20:14.54	 
 99 Weinreber, Megan          FR Seton Hill            20:14.73	 
100 DeNardo, Erin             FR Washington U.         20:15.82	 
101 Hohn, Samantha            FR Wis.-Parkside         20:23.66	 
102 Swiergol, Alexis          FR Slippery Rock         20:26.20   82	 
103 Vance, Maya               SO Indianapolis          20:26.46   83	 
104 Thorton, Emily            SO Indianapolis          20:30.19   84	 
105 Koskinen, Paige           SO Ferris State          20:30.93	 
106 Barr, Justine             SR Slippery Rock         20:31.11	 
107 Frederick, Courtney       SR Wis.-Parkside         20:31.63	 
108 Kleinschrodt, Jackie      FR Seton Hill            20:37.99	 
109 Cerroni, Dana             SO Edinboro              20:39.89	 
110 Montalbano, Samantha      FR Wis.-Parkside         20:41.21	 
111 Harvey, Brianna           JR Slippery Rock         20:41.45	 
112 Knechtel, Karly           SO Slippery Rock         20:47.33	 
113 Knable, Bailey            FR Southern Indiana      20:50.76	 
114 Wittig, Haley             SR Indianapolis          21:00.16	 
115 Rush, Samantha            SO Indianapolis          21:05.15	 
116 Valadez, Kathleen         SR Washington U.         21:15.34	 
117 Presutti, Brianna         SO Seton Hill            21:17.86	 
118 Walker, Amy               JR Indianapolis          21:42.11	 


                                   Team Scores	 
=================================================================================	 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9	 
=================================================================================	 
Results - Women	 
   1 Kentucky                     92    2    5   10   32   43   59   75	 
      Total Time:  1:28:34.29	 
         Average:    17:42.86	 
   1 Texas A&M                    92    7    9   12   15   49   66   80	 
      Total Time:  1:29:06.38	 
         Average:    17:49.28	 
   3 Eastern KY                  126    1   18   23   37   47   57   76	 
      Total Time:  1:29:28.02	 
         Average:    17:53.61	 
   4 Louisville                  142   22   25   30   31   34   53   88	 
      Total Time:  1:30:20.19	 
         Average:    18:04.04	 
   5 Miami (Ohio)                163    8   26   27   42   60   65	 
      Total Time:  1:30:34.99	 
         Average:    18:07.00	 
   6 Tennessee                   170    4   19   21   54   72   92  116	 
      Total Time:  1:30:36.82	 
         Average:    18:07.37	 
   7 Saint Louis                 222    6   14   48   52  102  111  119	 
      Total Time:  1:31:38.95	 
         Average:    18:19.79	 
   8 Arkansas State              228    3   28   40   70   87  113  123	 
      Total Time:  1:31:24.49	 
         Average:    18:16.90	 
   9 Marquette                   248   17   41   46   71   73   74   89	 
      Total Time:  1:32:18.22	 
         Average:    18:27.65	 
  10 Elon                        250   16   38   50   56   90   95  129	 
      Total Time:  1:32:23.80	 
         Average:    18:28.76	 
  11 Georgia Tech                281   35   55   58   64   69   79   86	 
      Total Time:  1:32:54.17	 
         Average:    18:34.84	 
  12 Western Kentucky            305   20   51   62   68  104  127  133	 
      Total Time:  1:33:23.23	 
         Average:    18:40.65	 
  13 Vanderbilt                  310   29   39   61   82   99	 
      Total Time:  1:33:27.36	 
         Average:    18:41.48	 
  14 Mid. Tenn. State            337   13   36   84   97  107  125  128	 
      Total Time:  1:34:07.55	 
         Average:    18:49.51	 
  15 East Tenn. St.              397   11   45  106  115  120  132	 
      Total Time:  1:35:29.55	 
         Average:    19:05.91	 
  16 SE Missouri                 406   44   83   85   96   98  100  108	 
      Total Time:  1:35:12.99	 
         Average:    19:02.60	 
  17 Georgia State               433   24   63   94  122  130  134	 
      Total Time:  1:36:26.21	 
         Average:    19:17.25	 
  18 Murray State                439   67   77   81   93  121  126  131	 
      Total Time:  1:35:51.84	 
         Average:    19:10.37	 
  19 Wis.-Milwaukee              454   33  101  103  105  112  117  118	 
      Total Time:  1:36:24.80	 
         Average:    19:16.96	 
  20 Morehead State              502   78   91  109  110  114  124	 
      Total Time:  1:37:22.91	 
         Average:    19:28.59