Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 09:33 PM
                    Louisville Twilight Classic - 5/16/2014                    
                           University of Louisville                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                      47.45  
     1) Coghlan, Taylor                 2) Ruffing, Taylor                
     3) Brasdovich, Lisa                4) Reese, Courtney                
  2 Emory  'A'                                            48.00  
     1) Barrera, Harley                 2) Korn, Elecktra                 
     3) Monroe, Morgan                  4) Adjibaba, Debora               
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                                 40.08  
     1) Ilunga-Matthiesen, Christian    2) Edwards, Calvin                
     3) Robinson, Jamal                 4) Johnson, Kaleel                
  2 South Florida  'A'                                    40.88  
     1) Hopkins, Derrick                2) Lewis, Chareif                 
     3) Yoon, Dae Young                 4) Higgs, Alfred                  
  3 Cincinnati  'A'                                       40.96  
     1) Beal, Demitri                   2) Kowaleski, Nick                
     3) Gilbert, Darnell                4) Thompson, Tevin                
  4 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                   41.04  
     1) Busby, Durell                   2) Ferry, Matt                    
     3) Johnson, Davontae               4) Leavy, Anthony                 
  5 Mount Union  'A'                                      41.68  
     1) Shrewsbury, Andrew              2) Swisher, Chase                 
     3) Mettille, Tyler                 4) Gentry, Chad                   
  6 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                    41.90  
     1) Burnett, Brian                  2) McShane, Colin                 
     3) Turner, Adam                    4) Hunter, Matt                   
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neeley, Brittany             Unattached             4:31.48  
  2 Neeley, Bethany              Unattached             4:32.58  
  3 Cargill, Nicole              Dayton                 4:34.49  
  4 Cheruiyot, Benadate          Louisville             4:38.65  
  5 Musk, Angela                 Bellarmine             4:38.88  
  6 Frigo, Maria                 Louisville             4:41.79  
  7 Watson, Carolyn              Unattached             4:42.59  
  8 Cramer, Kaila                Otterbein              4:45.00  
  9 Rebecca, Alyssa              SE Missouri            4:46.09  
 10 Richardson, Casey            Spalding               5:10.17  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tom                Butler                 3:48.49  
  2 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kent           3:50.05  
  3 Hesselbjerg, Ole             Eastern Kent           3:52.46  
  4 Kibichiy, Edwin              Louisville             3:52.76  
  5 Vandermosten, Sean           Eastern Kent           3:54.08  
  6 Eaton, Michael               Unattached             3:55.03  
  7 Black, Matt                  Eastern Illi           3:56.21  
  8 Hesslau, Mike                Eastern Illi           3:57.52  
  9 Rumsey, David                Dark Horse T           3:58.38  
 10 Erwin, Alek                  Wilmington (           3:59.74  
 11 Reynolds, Jonathan           Louisville             4:00.36  
 12 Spanbauer, Dustin            Unattached             4:02.77  
 13 Kibet, Ernest                Louisville             4:03.89  
 14 Car, Anthony                 Cincinnati             4:06.29  
 15 Martin, Eric                 Unattached             4:06.79  
 16 Meredith, Sam                Derby City A           4:07.47  
 17 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati             4:10.94  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               13.37Q  1.3  2 
  2 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati               13.73Q  2.1  1 
  3 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi             13.72q  1.3  2 
  4 SanCartier, Serena           Oakland                  13.91q  1.3  2 
  5 Brown, Brianne               Louisville               14.47q  2.1  1 
  6 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania             14.73q  2.1  1 
  7 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                   14.78q  1.3  2 
  8 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union              14.82q  1.3  2 
  9 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll             14.89q  2.1  1 
 10 Johnson, Sara                Ohio Wesleya             14.96   2.1  1 
 11 Monroe, Morgan               Emory                    15.01   2.1  1 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Je'Rica             Cincinnati               13.71   2.1 
  2 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi             13.99   2.1 
  3 SanCartier, Serena           Oakland                  14.14   2.1 
  4 Brown, Brianne               Louisville               14.25   2.1 
  5 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                   14.81   2.1 
  6 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union              14.96   2.1 
  7 Fender, Jordin               Transylvania             15.09   2.1 
  8 Martinko, Megan              John Carroll             15.24   2.1 
  9 Bowen, Lutisha               Unattached               20.47   2.1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyatt, Vincent               Radford                  14.01Q  1.1  1 
  2 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             14.21Q  2.3  2 
  3 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville               14.23q  2.3  2 
  4 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati               14.35q  1.1  1 
  5 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx              14.65q  2.3  2 
  6 Williams, Nick               John Carroll             14.77q  2.3  2 
  7 Frazier, Jordan              Birmingham-S             15.12q  2.3  2 
  8 Malvern, Jamey               Unattached               15.19q  1.1  1 
  9 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               15.31q  1.1  1 
 10 Incarnato, Gabriel           Ohio Wesleya             15.43   1.1  1 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyatt, Vincent               Radford                  13.68   3.4 
  2 Schleis, Dexter              Wis.-Milwauk             14.10   3.4 
  3 Cain, Bryan                  Cincinnati               14.34   3.4 
  4 Prescott, Matt               Computomarx              14.45   3.4 
  5 Williams, Nick               John Carroll             14.84   3.4 
  6 Arsenault, Calvin            Louisville               14.86   3.4 
  7 Frazier, Jordan              Birmingham-S             14.90   3.4 
  8 Malvern, Jamey               Unattached               14.97   3.4 
  9 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               15.57   3.4 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodall, Kenya               Cincinnati               53.26  
  2 Bradley, Taylor              Louisville               55.17  
  3 Pedersen, Maya               Dayton                   55.40  
  4 Korn, Elecktra               Emory                    56.04  
  5 Jones, Meghan                Unattached               56.86  
  6 Wright, Sierrra              Ohio Wesleya             57.92  
  7 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 1:00.23  
  8 Tulloss, Caitlyn             Capital                1:03.44  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Betts, Joseph                Radford                  47.56   2 
  2 Johnson, Marquis             Wis.-Milwauk             47.91   2 
  3 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    48.10   2 
  4 Sparks, Tyler                Mount Union              48.73   2 
  5 Mosely, Franklin             South Florid             48.89   2 
  6 Keys, Antoine                Louisville               49.94   2 
  7 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati               50.11   2 
  8 Gentry, Chad                 Mount Union              50.38   2 
  9 Pitts, DaVon                 Georgetown (             51.28   1 
 10 Yelverton, William           Unattached               57.49   1 
 11 Yates, Justin                Wittenberg               57.82   2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodall, Kenya               Cincinnati               11.58Q  2.1  1 
  2 Portis, Shanay               Unattached               11.80Q  3.5  2 
  3 Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville               11.91q  3.5  2 
  4 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                    12.03q  2.1  1 
  5 Garner, Allison              Detroit                  12.10q  3.5  2 
  6 Gregory, Alex                Greenville               12.38q  3.5  2 
  7 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                  12.42q  3.5  2 
  8 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union              12.47q  2.1  1 
  9 Perdue, Gabby                Greenville               12.77q  2.1  1 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Portis, Shanay               Unattached               12.08  -0.4 
  2 Ruffing, Taylor              Mount Union              12.30  -0.4 
  3 Tyson, Kayla                 Louisville               12.32  -0.4 
  4 Garner, Allison              Detroit                  12.36  -0.4 
  5 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                  12.69  -0.4 
  6 Gregory, Alex                Greenville               12.74  -0.4 
  7 Perdue, Gabby                Greenville               13.06  -0.4 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Tevin              Cincinnati               10.67Q  2.3  3 
  1 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati               10.67Q -0.5  1 
  1 Robinson, Jamal              Eastern Illi             10.67Q  2.3  3 
  4 Beal, Demitri                Cincinnati               10.84Q  1.3  2 
  5 Whipple, Eric                Spalding                 10.74q -0.5  1 
  6 Parrish, Jermaine            Louisville               10.83q -0.5  1 
  7 Anthony, Charles             Detroit                  10.98q  1.3  2 
  8 Tobler, JaRod                Unattached               11.05q  2.3  3 
  9 Gilbert, Darnell             Cincinnati               11.06q  2.3  3 
 10 Ferry, Matt                  Wis.-Milwauk             11.14  -0.5  1 
 11 Sigler, Seth                 Bellarmine               11.19  -0.5  1 
 12 Leavy, Anthony               Wis.-Milwauk             11.20  -0.5  1 
 13 Ilunga-Matthiesen, Chris     Eastern Illi             11.25   1.3  2 
 14 Radney, Jonathan             John Carroll             11.31  -0.5  1 
 15 McKinney, Nathan             Bellarmine               11.34   1.3  2 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kowaleski, Nick              Cincinnati               10.48   2.7 
  2 Thompson, Tevin              Cincinnati               10.65   2.7 
  3 Whipple, Eric                Spalding                 10.66   2.7 
  4 Parrish, Jermaine            Louisville               10.70   2.7 
  5 Robinson, Jamal              Eastern Illi             10.73   2.7 
  6 Anthony, Charles             Detroit                  10.94   2.7 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dean, Dhiaa                  Eastern Illi           2:10.78   2 
     1:04.9579 (1:04.9579)      2:10.7745 (1:05.8166)
  2 Paris, Kristen               Eastern Illi           2:11.49   2 
     1:05.8229 (1:05.8229)      2:11.4845 (1:05.6616)
  3 King, Trisha                 Trine                  2:11.64   2 
     1:05.0279 (1:05.0279)      2:11.6345 (1:06.6066)
  4 Murdock, Anna                Franklin               2:11.84   2 
     1:04.8879 (1:04.8879)      2:11.8345 (1:06.9466)
  5 Marchant, Shannon            Detroit                2:13.26   2 
     1:05.4662 (1:05.4662)      2:13.2545 (1:07.7883)
  6 Cargill, Nicole              Dayton                 2:14.13   1 
     1:05.4785 (1:05.4785)      2:14.1268 (1:08.6483)
  7 Reid, Katie                  Ohio Wesleya           2:14.80   2 
     1:05.1679 (1:05.1679)      2:14.7945 (1:09.6266)
  8 Musk, Flannery               Bellarmine             2:15.05   2 
     1:05.9895 (1:05.9895)      2:15.0412 (1:09.0517)
  9 Crane, Stephanie             Emory                  2:15.35   2 
     1:04.9312 (1:04.9312)      2:15.3479 (1:10.4167)
 10 Bailey, Brittany             Wright State           2:15.93   1 
     1:06.7235 (1:06.7235)      2:15.9301 (1:09.2066)
 11 Bohrer, Nicki                John Carroll           2:17.24   1 
     1:05.7868 (1:05.7868)      2:17.2335 (1:11.4467)
 12 Kreuz, Gabriella             John Carroll           2:17.73   2 
     1:05.6562 (1:05.6562)      2:17.7262 (1:12.0700)
 13 Williamson, Julie            Emory                  2:17.89   2 
     1:07.5545 (1:07.5545)      2:17.8829 (1:10.3284)
 14 Musk, Angela                 Bellarmine             2:17.93   1 
     1:06.6901 (1:06.6901)      2:17.9218 (1:11.2317)
 15 Doepker, Jessica             Wright State           2:18.70   1 
     1:06.8835 (1:06.8835)      2:18.7001 (1:11.8166)
 16 Rawson, Rachel               Bellarmine             2:19.30   1 
     1:10.6018 (1:10.6018)      2:19.2968 (1:08.6950)
 17 Cheruiyot, Benadate          Louisville             2:24.34   1 
     1:07.4368 (1:07.4368)      2:24.3335 (1:16.8967)
 18 King, Janika                 Spalding               2:29.03   1 
     1:07.1001 (1:07.1001)      2:29.0235 (1:21.9234)
 19 Hale, Marissa                Georgetown (           2:29.42   1 
     1:08.2735 (1:08.2735)      2:29.4135 (1:21.1400)
 20 Reibel, Olivia               Bellarmine             2:34.66   1 
     1:07.6168 (1:07.6168)      2:34.6601 (1:27.0433)
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bell, Desmond                Morehead Sta           1:52.42   2 
         53.4904 (53.4904)        1:52.4171 (58.9267)
  2 Schmidt, Reed                Wis.-Milwauk           1:52.59   2 
         53.7371 (53.7371)        1:52.5904 (58.8533)
  3 Scott, Christopher           Oakland                1:55.46   2 
         54.9988 (54.9988)      1:55.4521 (1:00.4533)
  4 Gray, Devin                  Unattached             1:56.33   2 
         55.6304 (55.6304)      1:56.3238 (1:00.6934)
  5 Schoch, Tim                  Unattached             1:57.02   2 
         56.2704 (56.2704)      1:57.0154 (1:00.7450)
  6 Herbert, Benjamin            Unattached             1:57.38   2 
         54.1521 (54.1521)      1:57.3721 (1:03.2200)
  7 Helton, Josh                 Music City M           1:57.51   1 
  8 Cameron, Will                John Carroll           1:58.09   2 
         55.3221 (55.3221)      1:58.0904 (1:02.7683)
  9 Dixon, Clay                  Morehead Sta           2:00.05   1 
 10 Atkins, Drew                 Brescia                2:03.03   1 
 11 Schell, Colin                Spalding               2:05.39   1 
 12 Sowder, Bradley              Unattached             2:06.34   1 
 13 Massey, Dylan                Brescia                2:08.67   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gwen                   Louisville             1:01.74  
  2 Calderone, Gabby             Cincinnati             1:01.88  
  3 Garner, Michelle             Wis.-Milwauk           1:03.07  
  4 Murry, Alexis                Louisville             1:03.55  
  5 Coady, Hilary                Wooster                1:03.65  
  6 Johnson, Sara                Ohio Wesleya           1:04.10  
  7 Maxey, Chelsea               Wis.-Milwauk           1:06.38  
  8 Crow, Jordan                 Wittenberg             1:12.45  
  9 Greene, Jasmine              Detroit                1:14.95  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jordan              Wis.-Milwauk             52.47   2 
  2 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illi             52.91   2 
  3 Barrett, Paul                South Florid             53.32   1 
  4 Wallace, Laike               Wittenberg               53.90   2 
  5 Mettille, Tyler              Mount Union              54.10   2 
  6 Norris, Dominique            Eastern Kent             54.35   1 
  7 Choi, Jerry                  Oberlin                  54.72   2 
  8 Jenkins, Tyler               Ohio Wesleya             56.53   2 
  9 Niehaus, Nick                Centre                   57.06   1 
 10 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     57.31   1 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Meghan                Unattached               24.61   2.2  2 
  2 Portis, Shanay               Unattached               24.74   2.2  2 
  3 Korn, Elecktra               Emory                    25.08   2.2  2 
  4 Adjibaba, Debora             Emory                    25.49   2.2  2 
  5 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                  25.72   0.8  1 
  6 Gregory, Alex                Greenville               25.79   2.2  2 
  7 Howard, Jenny                Webster                  25.86   2.2  2 
  8 Perdue, Gabby                Greenville               26.76   0.8  1 
  9 Garner, Allison              Detroit                  27.19   0.8  1 
 10 Tulloss, Caitlyn             Capital                  27.78   0.8  1 
 11 Muniania, Josie              Greenville               28.12   0.8  1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Calvin              Eastern Illi             21.31   0.8  3 
  2 Whipple, Eric                Spalding                 21.53   0.8  3 
  3 Swisher, Chase               Mount Union              21.67   0.8  3 
  4 Lewis, Chareif               South Florid             21.86   0.8  3 
  5 Johnson, Davontae            Wis.-Milwauk             21.87   1.4  2 
  6 Johnson, Marquis             Wis.-Milwauk             21.91   0.8  3 
  7 Hopkins, Derrick             South Florid             22.07   0.8  3 
  8 Anthony, Charles             Detroit                  22.10   1.4  2 
  9 Bourdo, Tyler                Trine                    22.15   1.4  2 
 10 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             22.17   1.4  2 
 11 Yoon, Dae Young              South Florid             22.27   1.4  2 
 12 Brown, Daniel                Eastern Kent             22.78   1.6  1 
 13 McShane, Colin               Ohio Wesleya             22.79   1.4  2 
 14 Gist, Tyler                  Georgetown (             23.25   1.6  1 
 15 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached               24.21   1.6  1 
 16 Yelverton, William           Unattached               25.37   1.6  1 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gleason, Lizzie              Dayton                10:42.26  
  2 Albers, Olivia               Dayton                10:46.32  
  3 Lorch, Meredith              Emory                 10:55.04  
  4 Weatherford, Colleen         Butler                10:56.71  
  5 Fowler, Sarah                Ohio Wesleya          10:59.28  
  6 Pease, Rachel                Louisville            11:11.26  
  7 Poullet, Julissa             Otterbein             11:14.35  
  8 Godley, Misty                Alma                  11:16.32  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rupe, Eric                   Youngstown S           8:57.62  
  2 Calio, Joe                   Eastern Illi           9:02.62  
  3 Beckmann, Chase              Cincinnati             9:08.06  
  4 Johnson, Charles             SE Missouri            9:11.41  
  5 Ohlman, Thomas               Xavier                 9:14.27  
  6 Book, Oliver                 Cincinnati             9:24.71  
  7 Rial, Will                   John Carroll           9:50.76  
  8 Deng, Abram                  Spalding              10:01.85  
 -- Torotich, Ben                Eastern Kent               DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Union  'A'                                    3:55.19  
     1) Rinaldi, Marisa                 2) White, Marrianna               
     3) Brasdovich, Lisa                4) Reese, Courtney                
  2 Wittenberg  'A'                                     3:55.76  
     1) Longshore, Alaina               2) Bowsher, Frankie               
     3) Myers, Aliyah                   4) Medlock, Brea                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emory  'A'                                          3:15.94  
     1) Rosenberg, Zachary              2) Rabushka, Adadm                
     3) Hoberman, Max                   4) Silva, Gui                     
  2 Ohio Wesleyan  'A'                                  3:18.36  
     1) Overstreet, Jonathan            2) Cook, Brian                    
     3) McShane, Colin                  4) Turner, Adam                   
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              3:18.61  
     1) Duncan, Jeremy                  2) Simpkins, Jake                 
     3) Kilgo, Derek                    4) Sydnor, Jake                   
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frith, Emily                 Unattached            17:04.09  
  2 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman           17:33.73  
  3 Morris, Alex                 Morehead Sta          17:51.48  
  4 Westlake, Gloria             SE Missouri           18:04.21  
  5 Mornout, Jordan              Southern Ind          18:31.25  
  6 Janson, Rachel               Wright State          18:35.60  
  7 Mullins, Hannah              Morehead Sta          18:38.93  
  8 Mullins, Haley               Morehead Sta          18:41.08  
  9 Galloway, Julia              Unattached            18:48.19  
 10 Shifflett, Alyssa            Morehead Sta          19:09.66  
 11 Stichnot, Madalyn            SE Missouri           19:14.13  
 12 Brown, Alexandra             Wright State          19:28.18  
 13 Warren, Olivia               Brescia               19:37.18  
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moreno, Jesse                Morehead Sta          14:27.93  
  2 Brown, James                 Unattached            14:31.31  
  3 Baum, Evan                   Cincinnati            14:32.77  
  4 Ramirez, Pablo               Eastern Illi          14:53.21  
  5 Hogston, Will                Unattached            15:05.11  
  6 Ratliff, Chase               Morehead Sta          15:11.45  
  7 Jemane, Haile                Spalding              15:15.01  
  8 Silver, Ian                  Cincinnati            15:16.16  
  9 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin              15:24.88  
 10 Clapp, Spencer               Unattached            15:28.07  
 11 Nowrouzi, Cameron            Indiana Univ          16:01.53  
 12 Migun, Peter                 Eastern Kent          16:12.50  
 13 Mark, Nathan                 Spalding              16:13.94  
 14 Price, Brandon               Spalding              16:15.82  
 15 Edmondson, Tyler             Spalding              16:39.63  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Increment3.38,3.53,3.68,3.83,3.98,4.08,4.18,4.28,4.38, +10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley             4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 4.28 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 DeMange, Ashley              Dayton                   3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.08 
        P    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Reid, Annemarie              Eastern Illi             3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Schornak, Jennifer           Grand Valley             3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Hotaling, Amanda             Cincinnati               3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rosenberger, Lauralyn        Eastern Illi             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Bingham, Chelsea             Louisville               3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pevtsova, Alexandra          Arkansas Sta             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Wieber, Kirstie              Eastern Illi             3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Gaskell, Sarah               Dayton                   3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Lovett, Sadie                Eastern Illi             3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 London, Brittany             South Florid             3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati               3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.38 3.53 
        O  XXX 
 -- Krause, Chanel               Louisville                  NH            
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Parker, Karleigh             Western Kent                NH            
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- McBride, Alyssa              Cincinnati                  NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Murdock, Maggie              Georgetown (                NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Increments4.47, 4.62,4.77,4.92,5.07,5.22,5.37,5.47,5.57, +10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viken, Michael               Eastern Illi             5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Geraghty, Peter              Eastern Illi             5.07m   16-07.50 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXP 
  3 Robinson, Colt               Cincinnati               4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
       XO    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Risser, Dillon               Cincinnati               4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Daniel, Christopher          VVTC                     4.77m   15-07.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Frey, Lincoln                Trine                    4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Galan, Edward                South Florid             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Perry, Winston               South Florid             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Ballard, Hank                Birmingham-S             4.62m   15-01.75 
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Sebastian, Jacob             Unattached               4.47m   14-08.00 
     4.47 4.62 
        O  XXX 
 -- Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.47 4.62 
        P  XXX 
 -- Metzger, Wyatt               South Florid                NH            
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Heuser, Chip                 Vault in the                NH            
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Daniel, John                 Trine                       NH            
     4.47 
      XXX 
 -- Young, Sean                  Unattached                  NH            
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Alexander, Nathan            Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.47 4.62 
        P  XXX 
 -- Locke, Christian             SE Missouri                 NH            
     4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top nine to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinwe                Unattached              15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.51m  FOUL  15.53m  15.97m  FOUL  15.53m
  2 Akerstrom, Frida             Unattached              15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.56m  15.63m  15.33m  FOUL  15.24m  15.33m
  3 Slinden, Liberty             Louisville              15.17m   49-09.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Henderson, Emmonnie          Louisville              14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.62m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL
  5 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.71m  13.25m  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  14.55m
  6 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               14.04m   46-00.75 
      14.04m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m
  7 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville              13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.50m  13.61m  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Oliver, Mercedes             Xavier                  13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.02m  12.67m  FOUL  13.54m  FOUL
  9 Walker, Kirsten              Marquette               12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.95m
 10 Bolen, Marissa               Wilmington (            12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  1.20m           
 11 Nelson, Miranda              Dayton                  12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.18m           
 12 Hardin, Maya                 Spalding                10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  10.23m  9.60m           
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 6 straight throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  18.85m   61-10.25 
      18.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.85m  18.33m
  2 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.42m  FOUL  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL  17.03m
  3 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                15.89m   52-01.75 
      14.47m  14.91m  15.30m  FOUL  15.57m  15.89m
  4 Wade, Steve                  Louisville              15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  15.56m  15.40m  FOUL
  4 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  15.56m   51-00.75 
      FOUL  14.60m  15.41m  FOUL  15.56m  FOUL
  6 Tudor, Macklin               Cincinnati              15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL
  7 Mitolo, Rocky                John Carroll            15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.01m  15.22m  15.33m  FOUL  15.06m  15.39m
  8 Chizmadia, Anthony           John Carroll            15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.42m  FOUL  15.20m  14.99m  FOUL  15.10m
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Increments 1.53,1.58,1.63,1.68,1.73,1.76,1.79,1.82,1.85,1.88 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Courtney           South Florid             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hurd, Erika                  Cincinnati               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Pickens, Ashleigh            Cincinnati               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  5 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Perez, Krystina              Spalding                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville               1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville                  NH            
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Increments 1.84, 1.89 ,1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10, 2.13
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Geoff                 Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Gilmore, Andy                Computomarx              2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Meyers, Chase                South Florid             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Gozdor, Christopher          Oakland                  1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati               1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kolibab, John                Xavier                   1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Patterson, Christian         Wilmington (             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    P    X 
  6 Pozolinski, Brett            Wis.-Milwauk             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Stuckwisch, Hayden           Unattached               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.84 1.87 1.94 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Thompson, Michael            Louisville                  NH            
     1.84 1.87 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Meyer, Adam                  Bellarmine                  NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 -- Petion, Giscard              South Florid                NH            
     1.84 1.87 1.94 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top nine to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okoro, Chinwe                Unattached              57.38m     188-03 
      57.38m  52.64m  52.75m  55.02m  54.07m  FOUL
  2 Summers, Jere                Unattached              55.52m     182-02 
      FOUL  55.52m  FOUL  54.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Henderson, Emmonnie          Louisville              50.51m     165-08 
      FOUL  50.51m  FOUL  47.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chappell, Sarah              DePaul                  50.12m     164-05 
      46.36m  46.89m  50.12m  FOUL  46.15m  46.90m
  5 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              49.04m     160-11 
      45.92m  44.20m  48.75m  49.04m  48.46m  46.68m
  6 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              48.95m     160-07 
      48.41m  FOUL  45.17m  48.42m  48.95m  44.50m
  7 Nyemah, Dolly                Louisville              48.03m     157-07 
      45.03m  45.42m  FOUL  46.75m  48.03m  FOUL
  8 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette               45.87m     150-06 
      43.16m  45.00m  44.94m  45.55m  44.74m  45.87m
  9 Baker, Hannah                Louisville              44.47m     145-11 
      39.92m  FOUL  44.47m  44.21m  44.07m  FOUL
 10 Franz, Corinne               DePaul                  42.80m     140-05 
      FOUL  39.38m  42.80m           
 11 Wolf, Leah                   Bellarmine              37.93m     124-05 
      26.00m  37.93m  36.07m           
 12 Hardin, Maya                 Spalding                37.27m     122-03 
      37.27m  33.18m  34.10m           
 13 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              36.64m     120-02 
      36.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top nine to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tudor, Macklin               Cincinnati              59.37m     194-09 
      50.92m  55.12m  53.79m  56.69m  59.37m  FOUL
  2 Kintyhtt, Trevor             DePaul                  51.56m     169-02 
      49.87m  FOUL  47.68m  51.56m  49.97m  FOUL
  3 Wade, Steve                  Louisville              49.92m     163-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.96m  49.92m  45.54m  47.26m
  4 Hamsley, Codie               Louisville              49.14m     161-03 
      48.82m  FOUL  46.39m  49.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Presley, Alex                Ohio Wesleya            48.97m     160-08 
      41.43m  44.81m  46.18m  47.06m  48.97m  48.60m
  6 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas Sta            48.59m     159-05 
      FOUL  47.53m  45.40m  48.00m  FOUL  48.59m
  7 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  46.76m  FOUL  43.86m  47.93m  42.86m
  8 Nelson, Andrew               Louisville              47.38m     155-05 
      46.13m  44.54m  FOUL  45.64m  47.38m  46.71m
  9 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              47.01m     154-03 
      45.93m  45.25m  47.01m  45.22m  45.76m  45.08m
 10 Troutman, Trevor             Louisville              45.64m     149-09 
      45.64m  FOUL  42.10m           
 11 Waugh, Bryan                 Greenville              45.60m     149-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.60m           
 12 Chizmadia, Anthony           John Carroll            44.37m     145-07 
      44.37m  FOUL  43.69m           
 13 Johnson, Aaron               Campbellsvil            34.30m     112-06 
      34.30m  FOUL  33.54m           
 14 Lemker, Mitchell             Georgetown (            33.67m     110-05 
      32.52m  33.67m  32.14m           
 15 Pruett, Dillon               Unattached              33.58m     110-02 
      FOUL  33.58m  FOUL           
 -- Walker, Jason                SE Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 6 straight jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Marqueshia       South Florid            12.48m   0.3  40-11.50 
     11.68m(0.9) 11.90m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.2) 12.18m(-0.4) 12.48m(0.3) FOUL(-2.8)
  2 Michalska, Klara             Western Kent            12.11m   0.3  39-08.75 
     11.73m(0.3) 11.82m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 12.11m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 11.68m(1.4)
  3 Cloudy, Brittney             Unattached              11.93m   0.6  39-01.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 11.51m(-0.5) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4) 11.93m(0.6)
  4 Schmidt, Maddi               Dayton                  11.86m   1.4  38-11.00 
     9.87m(0.8) 11.25m(0.7) 11.42m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 11.86m(1.4)
  5 Rogers, Whitney              Detroit                 11.57m   1.2  37-11.50 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 11.57m(1.2) 11.46m(0.3) 11.41m(1.3) 11.44m(1.3)
  6 Young, Emily                 Franklin                10.18m   0.8  33-04.75 
     10.18m(0.8) 9.99m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 6 straight jumps
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Oneal, Matthew               South Florid            15.76m   2.1  51-08.50 
     15.17m(1.1) 15.76m(2.1) 15.49m(0.9) FOUL(1.0) PASS      FOUL(2.8)
  2 Lewis, Shane                 South Florid            15.30m   1.5  50-02.50 
     FOUL(3.5) 14.83m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 15.30m(1.5) FOUL(3.0)
  3 Nwankwo, Michael             Cincinnati              14.89m   1.0  48-10.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 14.65m(0.6) 14.89m(1.0) 14.80m(1.5) FOUL(2.6)
  4 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts            14.45m   1.5  47-05.00 
     14.20m(0.8) 13.97m(1.3) 14.45m(1.5) 14.14m(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 14.44m(1.2)
  5 Abdel Halim, Ahmed           Ohio Wesleya            14.07m   1.0  46-02.00 
     13.91m(1.3) 13.96m(1.1) 14.07m(1.0) 13.58m(2.7) 14.02m(0.8) 13.64m(3.5)
  6 Ellis, Patrick               Franklin                13.21m   2.1  43-04.25 
     12.91m(1.4) 12.92m(1.1) FOUL(-0.2) 12.82m(1.1) 13.21m(2.1) 12.95m(1.7)
  7 Newberry, Robert             Spalding                12.73m   1.1  41-09.25 
     12.73m(1.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Fields, Austin               Georgetown (              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.3)           
 
Event 33  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 6 straight throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carrozza, Mira               South Florid            41.81m     137-02 
      39.93m  37.31m  41.37m  41.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Wargo, Jenna                 Louisville              40.41m     132-07 
      38.98m  40.36m  38.20m  40.41m  39.09m  38.78m
  3 Sturgill, Karli              Ohio Wesleya            38.65m     126-10 
      33.04m  31.38m  37.42m  36.36m  34.15m  38.65m
  4 Brunner, Taylor              Greenville              37.94m     124-06 
      34.94m  33.28m  36.61m  37.94m  33.99m  33.02m
  5 Day, Meigan                  Ohio Wesleya            36.69m     120-04 
      FOUL  33.07m  32.17m  31.88m  FOUL  36.69m
  6 Wimpari, Katie               Louisville              35.51m     116-06 
      FOUL  30.67m  28.60m  33.18m  34.33m  35.51m
  7 Schnurr, Janet               Hanover                 31.65m     103-10 
      30.42m  29.86m  FOUL  FOUL  31.65m  30.21m
 -- Collins, Onalee              South Florid              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 34  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top nine to Final straight throws
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krzyszkowski, John           Marquette               62.25m     204-03 
      62.25m  FOUL  61.59m  FOUL  FOUL  59.43m
  2 Johansson, David             Eastern Illi            59.41m     194-11 
      58.07m  57.90m  FOUL  56.78m  54.98m  59.41m
  3 Port, Aaron                  Ohio Wesleya            53.08m     174-02 
      53.08m  51.16m  50.79m  49.94m  51.26m  FOUL
  4 Ray, Keith                   Unattached              40.97m     134-05 
      38.85m  40.97m  40.11m  FOUL  38.67m  36.92m
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top nine to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Brittany              Louisville               6.05m   2.1  19-10.25 
     5.89m(0.9) 6.00m(1.2) 6.05m(2.1) 5.91m(1.0) 5.74m(0.8) 6.01m(0.3)
  1 Mims, Lana                   Unattached               6.05m   0.3  19-10.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.92m(1.1) 4.83m(0.7) 5.83m(0.7) 6.05m(0.3) 4.67m(1.0)
  3 Cloudy, Brittney             Unattached               6.02m   1.2  19-09.00 
     6.02m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 4.25m(0.3) 5.70m(-0.3) 5.89m(0.9) 5.72m(0.8)
  4 Stewart, Natasha             South Florid             5.97m   0.5  19-07.00 
     5.62m(0.3) 5.97m(0.5) 5.88m(1.1) 5.65m(1.1) 5.67m(0.4) FOUL(1.2)
  5 Cardeiro, Kim                Louisville               5.85m   0.9  19-02.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.82m(1.5) 5.72m(0.7) 5.27m(-0.5) 5.61m(1.2) 5.85m(0.9)
  6 Paramore, Jalisa             Eastern Illi             5.63m   0.3  18-05.75 
     4.34m(1.2) 5.49m(1.6) 5.63m(0.3) 5.53m(0.4) 5.61m(1.1) 5.61m(0.8)
  7 Cox, Hannah                  Louisville               5.58m   0.3  18-03.75 
     5.46m(0.5) 5.35m(1.3) 5.53m(1.3) 5.28m(0.7) 5.54m(1.2) 5.58m(0.3)
  8 Coghlan, Taylor              Mount Union              5.42m   1.2  17-09.50 
     5.42m(1.2) 5.34m(1.2) 5.27m(0.1) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.3)
  9 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.12m   2.1  16-09.75 
     4.83m(1.2) 5.12m(2.1) 4.99m(0.9) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(-0.2)
 10 Wash, Bre'Yana               Louisville               4.91m   0.3  16-01.50 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 4.91m(0.3)           
 11 Perdue, Gabby                Greenville               4.70m   1.1  15-05.00 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.46m(1.1) 4.70m(1.1)          
 12 Perez, Krystina              Spalding                 4.33m   0.3  14-02.50 
     4.24m(0.7) 3.97m(0.6) 4.33m(0.3)          
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top nine to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tobler, JaRod                Unattached               7.41m   0.3  24-03.75 
     FOUL(0.6) 7.33m(0.4) 7.41m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS      FOUL(0.3)
  2 Brown, Jeron                 Louisville               7.15m   0.8  23-05.50 
     6.57m(0.7) 6.77m(0.7) 6.56m(0.3) 7.15m(0.8) 6.84m(0.3) 6.48m(0.3)
  3 Melsop, Aaron                Wittenberg               7.01m   0.3  23-00.00 
     6.42m(0.7) 5.94m(0.3) 6.21m(0.3) 6.81m(1.1) FOUL(0.3) 7.01m(0.3)
  4 Johnson, Chris               St. Catharin             6.94m   2.0  22-09.25 
     6.69m(0.8) 6.81m(1.0) 6.85m(0.3) 6.94m(2.0) 6.70m(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
  5 Rodriguez, Austin            Alma                     6.86m   0.3  22-06.25 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.86m(0.3) 6.70m(0.3) 6.73m(0.3) 6.84m(0.3)
  6 Williams, Jarrid             Greenville               6.65m   0.3  21-10.00 
     6.37m(0.3) 6.51m(0.8) 6.49m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.65m(0.3) 6.53m(0.7)
  7 Hernandez, Cesar             Centre                   6.59m   0.3  21-07.50 
     6.54m(1.0) 6.51m(0.7) 6.59m(0.3) 6.40m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
  8 Meyer, Adam                  Bellarmine               6.43m   0.3  21-01.25 
     6.23m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 6.43m(0.3)
  8 Stuckwisch, Hayden           Unattached               6.43m   0.7  21-01.25 
     6.43m(0.7) 6.42m(0.3) 6.15m(0.3) 6.15m(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)
 10 Newberry, Robert             Spalding                 6.11m   1.8  20-00.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.55m(0.9) 6.11m(1.8)           
 11 Fields, Austin               Georgetown (             5.94m   1.2  19-06.00 
     5.85m(1.0) 5.94m(1.2) 5.78m(1.0)           
 
Event 37  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top nine to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kruger, A.G.                 Nike                    73.30m     240-06 
      69.87m  71.48m  FOUL  FOUL  70.75m  73.30m
  2 Westrich, Nils               Louisville              61.93m     203-02 
      FOUL  61.74m  FOUL  FOUL  61.93m  FOUL
  3 Lewis, Eric                  Detroit                 61.58m     202-00 
      57.89m  59.85m  FOUL  61.53m  61.58m  FOUL
  4 Koeck, William               Marquette               61.23m     200-11 
      FOUL  61.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Vivace, Brad                 Louisville              61.02m     200-02 
      59.25m  59.50m  61.02m  58.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas Sta            60.77m     199-04 
      FOUL  59.53m  59.10m  FOUL  FOUL  60.77m
  7 Hardin, Bret                 Marquette               59.54m     195-04 
      58.83m  59.54m  FOUL  FOUL  55.66m  59.10m
  8 Bombaugh, Sam                Louisville              59.39m     194-10 
      59.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kuusisto, Josh               Greenville              58.90m     193-03 
      56.57m  58.90m  51.46m  57.17m  56.80m  FOUL
 10 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  52.71m     172-11 
      51.76m  50.84m  52.71m         
 11 Troutman, Trevor             Louisville              52.55m     172-05 
      50.10m  49.93m  52.55m         
 12 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                51.93m     170-04 
      51.01m  5.36m  51.93m         
 13 Lopez, Darrius               Louisville              51.22m     168-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.22m         
 14 Cashner, Colin               Detroit                 51.14m     167-09 
      FOUL  51.14m  FOUL           
 15 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              51.05m     167-06 
      49.79m  50.02m  51.05m           
 16 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine              48.52m     159-02 
      FOUL  48.52m  FOUL         
 17 Broadus, Frank               Unattached              38.43m     126-01 
      36.55m  38.43m  FOUL           
 18 Pruett, Dillon               Unattached              35.76m     117-04 
      33.33m  35.76m  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top nine to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gates, Patrice               Louisville              56.85m     186-06 
      49.79m  55.62m  56.35m  54.89m  55.54m  56.85m
  2 Koeck, Kathryn               Unattached              55.52m     182-02 
      51.97m  53.49m  FOUL  40.42m  FOUL  55.52m
  3 Gilmore, Caitlin             Louisville              55.00m     180-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.18m  FOUL  55.00m  54.63m
  4 Baker, Hannah                Louisville              54.18m     177-09 
      52.69m  51.73m  52.39m  54.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette               53.30m     174-10 
      52.88m  52.54m  FOUL  FOUL  53.30m  FOUL
  6 Serafin, Rachel              Louisville              52.66m     172-09 
      50.51m  FOUL  52.66m  51.55m  51.76m  52.55m
  7 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              52.61m     172-07 
      49.55m  50.79m  49.26m  49.90m  51.03m  52.61m
  8 Weeman, Aly                  Dayton                  52.14m     171-01 
      49.95m  50.94m  52.14m  FOUL  51.43m  50.19m
  9 Akerstrom, Frida             Unattached              51.31m     168-04 
      49.85m  48.43m  50.38m  51.31m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              46.58m     152-10 
      FOUL  46.58m  45.85m           
 11 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Florid            44.29m     145-04 
      FOUL  44.29m  FOUL           
 12 McMurtrey, Maggie            Greenville              44.03m     144-05 
      FOUL  41.52m  44.03m