trads
All-Americans

Baseball | Men's Basketball | Women's Basketball | Men's Cross Country
Field Hockey | Football | Men's Golf | Women's Golf | Women's Lacrosse
Rowing | Men's Soccer | Women's Soccer | Softball
Women's Swimming & Diving | Men's Swimming & Diving | Men's Tennis | Men's Indoor Track & Field
Men's Outdoor Track & FieldWomen's Indoor Track & Field | Women's Outdoor Track & FieldVolleyball

BASEBALL
2013 - Nick Burdi (Perfect Game First Team, NCBWA First Team)
2013 - Jeff Thompson (Perfect Game Second Team, NCBWA Third Team, Collegiate Baseball Louisville Slugger Second Team)
2013 - Kyle Funkhouser (Collegiate Baseball Louisville Slugger Freshman)
2013 - Anthony Kidston (Collegiate Baseball Louisville Slugger Freshman)
2012 - Justin Amlung (Louisville Slugger Third Team; NCBWA Freshman Second Team)
2012 - Jared Ruxer (Louisville Slugger Freshman)
2010 - Neil Holland (NCBWA First Team, Baseball America Third Team, Louisville Slugger Third Team)
2010 - Thomas Royse (Louisville Slugger Third Team)
2010 - Ryan Wright (Baseball America Second Team)
2010 - Phil Wunderlich (Baseball America Third Team, Louisville Slugger Third Team)
2009 - Chris Dominguez (Baseball America First Team, Louisville Slugger First Team, Ping! Baseball First Team, ABCA Third Team)
2009 - Justin Marks (Louisville Slugger Second Team, Ping! Baseball Second Team, Baseball America Third Team, ABCA Third Team)
2009 - Phil Wunderlich (NCBWA Second Team)
2009 - Ryan Wright (Louisville Slugger, NCBWA & Ping! Baseball Freshman All-American)
2009 - Tony Zych (Louisville Slugger & Ping! Baseball Freshman All-American)
2009 - Derek Self (Louisville Slugger Freshman All-American)
2008 - Chris Dominguez (NCBWA Third Team, Collegiate Baseball Third Team, Baseball America Third Team, Ping! Baseball Third Team)
2008 - Justin Marks (Ping! Baseball Second Team)
2008 - Justin McClanahan (Ping! Baseball Third Team)
2008 - Stewart Ijames (Louisville Slugger & Ping! Baseball Freshman All-American)
2007 - Chris Dominguez (Ping! Baseball Freshman All-American Honorable Mention)
2007 - Logan Johnson (Louisville Slugger Third Team)
2007 - Justin Marks (Louisville Slugger & Ping! Baseball Freshman All-American)
2007 - Boomer Whiting (Collegiate Baseball and Baseball America Third Team)
2002 - Zach Jackson (Louisville Slugger Freshman All-American)
2001 - Mark Jurich (Louisville Slugger Freshman All-American)
1999 - Key Voshell (Academic All-American First Team)
1999 - Doug Lorenz (Academic All-American Second Team)
1994 - Matt Berger (Collegiate Baseball Freshman All-American)
1985 - Brad George (Academic All-American First Team)
1979 - Mark Jurena (Academic All-American First Team)
1976 - Jim LaFountain (Academic All-American First Team, American Association of College Coaches Second Team)

MEN'S BASKETBALL
2013-14 - Russ Smith (Consensus; AP, Wooden Award, The Sporting News, USBWA, Sports Illustrated, NBC Sports, The Bleacher Report, CBS Sports First Teams; NABC Second Team)
2012-13 - Russ Smith (NABC and Sporting News Third Team)
2008-09 - Terrence Williams (Wooden Award All-America Team; Sports Illustrated and Lowe's Senior CLASS First Team; ESPN and Fox Sports Second Team; AP and NABC Third Team)
2004-05 - Francisco Garcia (NABC Second Team; John R. Wooden All-America Team)
2002-03 - Reece Gaines (Sporting News, ESPN, and Sports Illustrated Second Team; AP Third Team)
1996-97 - DeJuan Wheat (Sporting News Second Team, NABC Third Team; AP Honorable Mention)
1993-94 - Clifford Rozier (Consensus First Team; AP, UPI, USBWA and ESPN Radio First Teams; NABC, Basketball Weekly and Basketball Times Second Teams)
1988-89 - Pervis Ellison (Consensus First Team; USBWA and NABC First Teams; AP and UPI Second Teams; Blue Ribbon Yearbook Player of the Year)
1983-84 - Lancaster Gordon (Sporting News Second Team)
1979-80 - Darrell Griffith (John Wooden Award, Sporting News Player of the Year, Basketball Weekly, Converse, USBWA, AP, UPI, Sport Magazine, Citizens Athletic Foundation; consensus first team)
1978-79 - Darrell Griffith (Sporting News, Citizens Athletic Foundation, Converse)
1977-78 - Rick Wilson (Basketball Weekly)
1976-77 - Wesley Cox (Citizens Athletic Foundation, Converse)
1975-76 - Phil Bond (College Sports Information Directors of America)
1974-75 - Allen Murphy (Citizens Athletic Foundation)
1974-75 - Junior Bridgeman (NABC, USBWA, Basketball Weekly, Citizens Athletic Foundation, Converse)
1971-72 - Jim Price (NABC, USBWA, Helms, Converse)
1968-69 - Butch Beard (Helms, Athletic Foundation)
1966-67 - Wes Unseld (AP, UPI, NABC, Helms, USBWA, Converse)
1967-68 - Wes Unseld (AP, UPI, NABC, Helms, USBWA, Converse)
1965-66 - Wes Unseld (Helms, Athletic Foundation)
1960-61 - John Turner (Helms, Athletic Foundation)
1958-59 - Don Goldstein (Helms, Athletic Foundation)
1956-57 - Charlie Tyra (Helms, Athletic Foundation)
1955-56 - Charlie Tyra (Helms, Athletic Foundation)

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
2013 - Shoni Schimmel (U.S. Basketball Writers Association; Associated Press Second Team)
2012 - Bria Smith (Full Court Press Freshman Second Team)
2011 - Shoni Schimmel (Full Court Press First Team Freshman)
2009 - Angel McCoughtry (Wooden Award All-America Team, Associated Press, U.S. Basketball Writers, WBCA/State Farm, Basketball Times, ESPN.com, Full Court Press, and Sports Page Magazine First Team)
2008 - Angel McCoughtry (United States Basketball Writers First Team)
2008 - Angel McCoughtry (WBCA/State Farm First Team)
2008 - Angel McCoughtry (Associated Press Second Team)
2008 - Angel McCoughtry (Wooden All-American)
2008 - Angel McCoughtry (Sports Page Magazine First Team)
2008 - Angel McCoughtry (Full Court Press First Team)
2008 - Angel McCoughtry (Basketball Times First Team)
2007 - Angel McCoughtry (Associated Press Second Team)
2007 - Angel McCoughtry (Wooden All-American)
2007 - Angel McCoughtry (Sports Page Magazine First Team)
2007 - Angel McCoughtry (Full Court Press First Team)
2007 - Angel McCoughtry (Basketball Times First Team)
2007 - Angel McCoughtry (WBCA/Kodak First Team)
2005 - Jazz Covington (WBCA/Kodak Honorable Mention)
2004 - Jazz Covington (Basketball Times First Team All-Freshman)
2004 - Sara Nord (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
2004 - Sara Nord (WBCA/Kodak Honorable Mention)
2001 - Sara Nord (Women's College Hoops.com First Team All-Freshman)
2001 - Sara Nord (Women's Basketball News Service First Team All-Freshman)
2001 - Sara Nord (Women's Basketball News Service Fourth Team)
2001 - Sara Nord (Women's Basketball Journal Second Team All-Freshman)
2000 - Jill Morton (Women's Basketball News Service First Team)
2000 - Jill Morton (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
2000 - Jill Morton (United States Basketball Writers Honorable Mention)

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
2013 - Tyler Byrne
2009 - Cory Thorne
2007 - Wesley Korir
2007 - Cory Thorne

FIELD HOCKEY
2011 - Hayley Turner (Longstreth/National Field Hockey Coaches Second Team)
2010 - Nicole Youman (National Field Hockey Coaches Third Team)
2009 - Heather Bustanoby (National Field Hockey Coaches Third Team)
2007 - Janelle Avila (National Field Hockey Coaches Third Team)
2006 - Jessica Javelet (National Field Hockey Coaches Second Team)
2005 - Jessica Javelet (National Field Hockey Coaches First Team)
2004 - Jessica Javelet (National Field Hockey Coaches Second Team)
2003 - Christy Hershey (National Field Hockey Coaches Third Team)
2002 - Pip Sanders (National Field Hockey Coaches Third Team)
2001 - Christy Hershey (National Field Hockey Coaches Third Team)

FOOTBALL
2013 - Marcus Smith (Walter Camp, USA Today Second Team; Associated Press, CBSSports.com, Athlon Sports Third Teams)
2013 - Calvin Pryor (Athlon Sports Second Team)
2013 - Teddy Bridgewater (SI.com Honorable Mention)
2013 - Lorenzo Mauldin (SI.com Honorable Mention)
2012 - Keith Brown (FOXSports.Net Freshman All-American)
2011 - Teddy Bridgewater (CBSSports.com Freshman All-American; Yahoo! Sports Freshman All-American; Sporting News Freshman All-American; FoxSportsNext Freshman All-American)
2011 - Jake Smith (Football Writers Association of America Freshman All-American)
2010 - Hakeem Smith (Rivals.com First Team; Phil Steele Freshman All-American Second Team)
2010 - Johnny Patrick (Phil Steele Third Team)
2008 - Victor Anderson (Sporting News First Team; collegefootballnews.com Second Team)
2007 - Brian Brohm (Playboy Magazine)
2007 - Harry Douglas (Associated Press Second Team)
2006 - Peanut Whitehead (Sporting News First Team)
2006 - Art Carmody (Associated Press Second Team)
2006 - Amobi Okoye (Associated Press Second Team)
2006 - Kurt Quarterman (Associated Press Third Team)
2006 - Latarrius Thomas (Sporting News Third Team)
2006 - Art Carmody (SI.com Honorable Mention)
2006 - Kurt Quarterman (SI.com Honorable Mention)
2005 - Elvis Dumervil (AFCA, Associated Press, Walter Camp, SI.com, collegefootballnews.com First Teams)
2005 - Eric Wood (Sporting News, Rivals.com First Team)
2005 - Eric Wood (collegefootballnews Second Team)
2005 - Mario Urrutia (SI.com, Sporting News Honorable Mention)
2005 - Rod Council (Sporting News Honorable Mention)
2004 - Travis Leffew (Associated Press Third Team)
2002 - Broderick Clark (collegefootballnews Second Team)
2001 - Bobby Leffew (Sporting News First Team)
2001 - Dewayne White (collegefootballnews Second Team)
2001 - Dewayne White (Football News, Sporting News Third Teams)
2000 - Anthony Floyd (Walter Camp First Team)
2000 - Anthony Floyd (Football News, Associated Press Second Teams)
2000 - Dave Ragone (Football News Honorable Mention)
2000 - Micah Josiah (Football News Honorable Mention)
1999 - Ibn Green (AFCA First Team)
1999 - Ibn Green (Football News, Sporting News Second Teams)
1999 - Chris Redman (Football News Honorable Mention)
1998 - Ibn Green (Football News, Sporting News Second Teams)
1998 - Ibn Green (Associated Press Third Team)
1996 - Sam Madison (Football News First Team)
1996 - Sam Madison (Gannett News Third Team)
1996 - Sam Madison (Playboy Magazine)
1995 - Jamie Asher (Football News, United Press First Teams)
1995 - Roman Oben (College Sports, Football News Second Teams)
1995 - Tyrus McCloud (Sporting News Second Team)
1995 - Sam Madison (College Sports, Associated Press Third Teams)
1995 - Tyrus McCloud (Associated Press Third Team)
1995 - Roman Oben (Playboy Magazine)
1994 - Roman Oben (Gannett News First Team)
1994 - Jamie Asher (Sporting News Honorable Mention)
1993 - Anthony Bridges (Football News, UPI, Associated Press Second Teams)
1993 - Ralph Dawkins (Football News Honorable Mention)
1993 - Joe Johnson (United Press Honorable Mention)
1992 - Ray Buchanan (Football News Second Team)
1992 - Ralph Dawkins (Football News Honorable Mention)
1992 - Ray Buchanan (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1991 - Ray Buchanan (Playboy Magazine)
1991 - Ray Buchanan (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1990 - Mark Zander (Associated Press Third Team)
1989 - Mark Zander (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1989 - Allen Douglas (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1988 - Ted Washington (Sporting News Honorable Mention)
1987 - Chris Thieneman (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1987 - Chris Sellers (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1985 - Matt Battaglia (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1979 - Otis Wilson (Sporting News First Team)
1972 - Tom Jackson (Walter Camp First Team)
1972 - Howard Stevens (Walter Camp, Football News, United Press, Associated Press Second Teams)
1972 - Tom Jackson (Associated Press Second Team)
1972 - Scott Marcus (Gridiron News Second Team)
1972 - Tom Jackson (Football News Third Team)
1972 - Tom Jackson (United Press Honorable Mention)
1972 - John Madeya (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1972 - Gary Barnes (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1972 - Frank Gitschier (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1970 - Bill Gatti (Associated Press Honorable Mention)
1963 - Ken Kortas (Dell Sports First Team)
1961 - John Finn (Little America Third Team)
1961 - Ernie Green (Honorable Mention)
1957 - Lenny Lyles (Associated Press First Team)
1957 - Ken Kortas (Playboy Magazine)
1952 - Otto Knop (Little America First Team)
1949 - Tom Lucia (Associated Press First Team)
1948 - Bob Bauer(AP Little America Honorable Mention)
1941 - Charles Isenbery (AP Little America Honorable Mention)
1939 - Lou Zimlich (Little America First Team)
1930 - Tom Thompson (Little America First Team)
1930 - Guy Shearer (Little America Honorable Mention)

MEN'S GOLF
2009 - Adam Hadwin (PING Honorable Mention; Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars)
2008 - Derek Fathauer (PING Third Team)
2008 - Adam Rainaud (PING Honorable Mention)
2008 - Adam Hadwin (Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholars)
2007 - Derek Fathauer (PING Third Team)

WOMEN'S GOLF
2011 - Sara-Maude Juneau (NSCAA Honorable Mention)
2011 - Sara-Maude Juneau (Golf Week Third Team)
2010 - Sara-Maude Juneau (NSCAA Honorable Mention)
2010 - Sara-Maude Juneau (Golf Week Honorable Mention)
2010 - Laura Anderson (Golf Week Honorable Mention)
2009 - Cindy LaCrosse (NSCAA Second Team)
2009 - Cindy LaCrosse (Golf Week Second Team)

WOMEN'S LACROSSE
2013 - Nikki Boltja (IWLCA Third Team)
2011 - Bergan Foley (IWLCA Third Team)

ROWING
2012 - Erin Bennett (CRCA Second Team)
2008 - Kristin Falovo (CRCA Second Team)
2007 - Beth Daunhauer (CRCA Second Team)
2005 - Ameilia Buhts (CRCA Second Team)

MEN'S SOCCER
2012 - Andrew Farrell (NSCAA First Team; College Soccer News First Team)
2011 - Austin Berry (NSCAA Third Team; College Soccer News Second Team)
2010 - Colin Rolfe (NSCAA First Team)
2010 - Austin Berry (NSCAA Second Team)
2010 - Colin Rolfe (College Soccer News First Team)
2010 - Austin Berry (College Soccer News Second Team)
2010 - Colin Rolfe (Top Drawer Soccer Second Team)
2010 - Dylan Mares (Top Drawer Soccer Second Team Freshman)
2010 - Colin Rolfe (Soccer America First Team)
2010 - Austin Berry (Soccer America Second Team)
2010 - Dylan Mares (Soccer America First Team Freshman)
2009 - Colin Rolfe (NSCAA First Team)
2009 - Phil Edginton (NSCAA Second Team)
2009 - Colin Rolfe (College Soccer News Second Team)
2009 - Phil Edginton (College Soccer News Third Team)
2009 - Phil Edginton (Top Drawer Soccer Second Team)
2009 - Colin Rolfe (Top Drawer Soccer Third Team)
2009 - Phil Edginton (Soccer America Second Team)
2009 - Paolo DelPiccolo (Soccer America Second Team Freshman)
2003 - Adian Cann (College Soccer News Second Team; Soccer Times Second Team)

WOMEN'S SOCCER
2013 - Charyln Corral (NSCAA Scholar Second Team) 2011 - Christine Exeter (NSCAA Third Team)
2007 - Joanna Haig (Soccer Buzz Third Team)
2007 - Joanna Haig (First Team CoSIDA Academic)
2006 - Jamie Craft (NSCAA/adidas Third Team)
2006 - Joanna Haig (SoccerBuzz Fourth Team)
2006 - Amy Seng (First Team CoSIDA Academic All-American)
1996 - Krista Dowell (NSCAA Third Team)
1995 - Krista Dowell (NSCAA Third Team)

SOFTBALL
2013 - Katie Keller (NFCA Division I Second Team)
2013 - Alicja Wolny (NFCA Division I Second Team)
2012 - Tori Collins (NFCA Division I Third Team)
2012 - Taner Fowler (NFCA Division I Third Team)
2009 - Melissa Roth (Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division I Second Team)
2009 - Melissa Roth (Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division I Second Team)
2009 - Kristen Wadwell (Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division I Third Team)
2006 - Lacy Wood (Louisville Slugger/NFCA Division I Third Team)

WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
2013 - Kelsi Worrell (All-American: 100 fly)
2013 - Tanja Kylliainen (All-American: 200 fly; Honorable Mention: 400 individual medley)
2012 - Gisselle Kohoyda (All-American: 200-breast)
2012 - Tanja Kylliainen (Honorable Mention: 200-butterfly)
2011 - Therese Bergstrom (Honorable Mention: 100-breast)
2010 - Whitney Campbell (Honorable Mention: 50-free, 200-free relay)
2010 - Leslie VanWinkle (Honorable Mention 400-IM)
2010 - Nicole Landisch (Honorable Mention 200-free relay)
2010 - Aileen Cole (Honorable Mention 200-free relay)
2010 - Liz Halet (Honorable Mention 200-free relay)
2009 - Whitney Campbell (All-American: 200-free relay; Honorable Mention: 50-free)
2009 - Nicole Landisch (All-American 200-free relay)
2009 - Anna Dishuck (All-American 200-free relay)
2009 - Liz Halet (All-American 200-free relay)
2008 - Leslie VanWinkle (Honorable Mention 400-IM)

MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
2013 - Joao De Lucca (All-American: 200 freestyle*, 400-free relay, 100 freestyle; Honorable Mention: 50-free, 200-free relay, 800-free relay)
2013 - Caryle Blondell (All-American: 400-free relay; Honorable Mention: 100 freestyle, 200-free relay)
2013 - Alex Burtch (All-American: 400-free relay; Honorable Mention: 800-free relay)
2013 - Sam Hoekstra (All-American: 400-free Relay; Honorable Mention: 200-free relay, 800-free relay)
2013 - Kameron Chastain (Honorable Mention: 200-free relay)
2013 - Albert Lloyd (Honorable Mention: 800-free relay)
2012 - Carlos Almeida (All-American: 100-breast, 200-breast*, 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay)
2012 - Brendon Andrews (All-American: 200-free relay, 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay; Honorable Mention: 100-back, 400-free relay)
2012 - Caryle Blondell (Honorable Mention: 400-free relay)
2012 - Tim Collins (All-American: 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay)
2012 - Joao De Lucca (All-American: 100-free, 200-free, 200-free relay, 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay; Honorable Mention: 400-free relay)
2012 - Samuel Hoekstra (All-American: 200-free relay; Honorable Mention: 400-free relay)
2012 - Matt Schlytter (All-American: 200-free relay)
2011 - Carlos Almeida (All-American: 100-breast, 200-breast; Honorable Mention: 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay, 800-free relay)
2011 - Brendon Andrews (Honorable Mention: 100-back, 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay, 800-free relay)
2011 - Alex Burtch (Honorable Mention 800-free relay)
2011 - Kameron Chastain (Honorable Mention: 100-breast, 200-medley relay)
2011 - Joao De Lucca (Honorable Mention: 400-medley relay, 800-free relay)
2011 - Pedro Oliveira (Honorable Mention 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay)
2010 - Carlos Almeida (All-American: 200-breast; Honorable Mention: 100-breast, 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay)
2010 - Kris Findorff (Honorable Mention: 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay)
2010 - Carlos Van Isschot (Honorable Mention: 100-back, 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay)
2010 - Pedro Oliveira (Honorable Mention: 200-fly, 200-medley relay, 400-medley relay)
2009 - Vali Preda (Honorable Mention: 100-breast, 200-medley relay)
2009 - Carlos Van Isschot (Honorable Mention 200-medley relay )
2009 - Adam Madarassy (Honorable Mention 200-medley relay)
2009 - Alex Sweet (Honorable Mention - 200-medley relay)
2008 - Rafal Kuchta (Honorable Mention 800-Free Relay)
2008 - Chris Lindauer (Honorable Mention: 200-free relay, 800-free relay)
2008 - Adam Madarassy (Honorable Mention: 200-free relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 800-Free Relay)
2008 - Vali Preda (Honorable Mention 400-Medley Relay & 200-Medley Relay)
2008 - Andrei Radzionau (Honorable Mention 200 Free Relay, 400-Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay)
2008 - Carlos Van Isschot (Honorable Mention 200 Free Relay, 400-Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay)
2007 - Vali Preda (Honorable Mention: 100-Breast)
2006 - Vali Preda (Honorable Mention: 100-Breast, 200-Breast)

MEN'S TENNIS
2011 - Austen Childs (NCAA Singles, Doubles)
2011 - Viktor Maksimcuk (NCAA Doubles)
2010 - Austen Childs (NCAA Singles)
1998 - Michael Mather (NCAA Singles)

MEN'S INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
2014 - Ben Williams (Triple Jump; first team)
2014 - Guillaume Victorin (Long Jump; second team)
2011 - Wesley Smith (Long Jump; second team)
2010 - Tone Belt (High Jump)
2010 - Tone Belt (Long Jump)
2010 - Andre Black (Triple Jump)
2007 - Tone Belt (Long Jump)
2007 - Andre Black (Triple Jump)
2007 - Arthur Turland (Weight Throw)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
2013 - Mattias Wolter (3,000m SC; first team)
2013 - Sam Bombaugh (Hammer Throw; honorable mention)
2011 - Matt Hughes (3,000m SC; first team)
2011 - Michael Eaton (10,000m; honorable mention)
2010 - Matt Hughes (3,000m SC)
2010 - Andre Black (Triple Jump)
2009 - Tone Belt (High Jump)
2009 - Andrew Hackney (Discus)
2009 - Cory Thorne (3,000m SC)
2008 - Andre Black (Triple Jump)
2008 - Michael Eaton (10,000m)
2007 - Wesley Korir (5,000m)
2007 - Andre Black (Triple Jump)
2007 - Tone Belt (Long Jump)
2006 - Tone Belt (High Jump, Long Jump)
1999 - James Dennis (Discus)
1997 - James Dennis (Discus)

WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
2013 - Khadija Abdullah (Shot Put; second team)
2013 - Michelle Kinsella (High Jump; second team)
2012 - Amashi-ali Kendall (Weight Throw; second team)
2012 - Michelle Kinsella (High Jump; second team)
2011 - Khadija Abdullah (Shot Put; honorable mention)
2011 - D'Ana McCarty (Weight Throw; first team)
2011 - D'Ana McCarty (Shot Put; second team)
2010 - D'Ana McCarty (Weight Throw)
2009 - D'Ana McCarty (Weight Throw)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
2013 - Amashi-ali Kendall (Shot Put; honorable mention)
2012 - Chinwe Okoro (Shot Put; first team)
2012 - Michelle Kinsella (High Jump; first team)
2012 - Khadija Abdullah (Shot Put; second team)
2012 - Maggie Gilbertson (High Jump; honorable mention)
2012 - Holly Knight (10,000m; honorable mention)
2012 - Charachesicia Lockhart (Long Jump; honorable mention)
2012 - Charachesicia Lockhart (Triple Jump; honorable mention)
2011 - Khadija Abdullah (Shot Put; second team)
2011 - Rachel Gehret (High Jump; first team)
2011 - D'Ana McCarty (Hammer Throw; first team)
2011 - D'Ana McCarty (Shot Put; second team)
2011 - Chinwe Okoro (Shot Put; honorable mention)
2011 - Chinwe Okoro (Discus; first team)
2010 - D'Ana McCarty (Discus)
2010 - D'Ana McCarty (Hammer Throw)
2010 - Jere' Summers (Hammer Throw)
2008 - Jere' Summers (Shot Put)
2006 - Kelley Bowman (High Jump)
1995 - Michelle Borgert (10,000m)

VOLLEYBALL
2012 - Lola Arslanbekova (AVCA Second Team)
2012 - Gwen Rucker (AVCA Third Team)
2012 - Caitlin Welch (AVCA Honorable Mention)
2011 - Lola Arslanbekova (AVCA Third Team)
2010 - Gwen Rucker (AVCA Honorable Mention)
2010 - Lola Arslanbekova (AVCA Honorable Mention)
2009 - Lecia Brown (AVCA Honorable Mention)
2009 - Lola Arslanbekova (AVCA Honorable Mention)
2006 - Ana Yartseva Stewart (AVCA Third Team)
2005 - Ana Yartseva Stewart (AVCA Honorable Mention)
2005 - Jennifer Hoffman (Volleyball Magazine Second Team)
2005 - Lena Ustymenko (Volleyball Magazine, AVCA Second Team)
2004 - Jennifer Hoffman (AVCA Honorable Mention)
2004 - Ana Yartseva Stewart (AVCA Third Team)
1991 - Laurie Maxwell (AVCA Second Team)