Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 02:40 PM
              2013 BIG EAST Men & Women's - 5/3/2013 to 5/5/2013               
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                  Bauer Track & Field Complex, Piscataway, NJ                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2012 WINNER:   11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   519 Jackson, Dariel     SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.55      11.49Q  4.9  1 
  2   507 Bailey, Aireonna    SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.55      11.50Q  3.4  2 
  3   573 Harrison, Shaina    FR SYRACUSE               11.70      11.70Q  2.7  3 
  4   191 Harris, Margret     SR LOUISVILLE             11.67      11.52q  3.4  2 
  5   380 Woodford, Ashley    SR PITTSBURGH             11.50      11.58q  4.9  1 
  5   319 Urssery, Aijah      JR NOTRE DAME             11.74      11.58q  3.4  2 
  7   440 Gillon, Tylia       JR RUTGERS                11.48      11.60q  3.4  2 
  8   438 Farquharson, Gabri  SO RUTGERS                11.88      11.65q  4.9  1 
  9    48 Portis, Shanay      SR CINCINNATI             11.74      11.70   4.9  1 
 10   454 Ruth, Asha          JR RUTGERS                11.61      11.73   2.7  3 
 11   558 Williams, Monique   SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.51      11.76   2.7  3 
 12   270 Barber, Jade        SO NOTRE DAME             11.98      11.77   4.9  1 
 13   162 Stoudenmire, Tenil  SR GEORGETOWN             12.01      11.79   3.4  2 
 14   487 Lovely, Rikka       SR ST. JOHN'S             11.91      11.91   2.7  3 
 15   520 Jackson, Kadeidra   FR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.88      11.91   2.7  3 
 16   552 Teape, Melissa      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.67      11.93   4.9  1 
 17    61 Anderson, Cornieta  SR CONNECTICUT            12.05      11.97   4.9  1 
 18   377 Taylor, Taranisha   FR PITTSBURGH             11.83      11.98   3.4  2 
 19   251 Schuh, Carlye       JR MARQUETTE              11.95      12.00   3.4  2 
 20   575 Keyes, Ashley       JR SYRACUSE               11.93      12.03   4.9  1 
 21   568 Cammock, Sabrina    SO SYRACUSE               11.94      12.05   3.4  2 
 22    53 Smith, Shanice      SO CINCINNATI             11.97      12.06   2.7  3 
 23   129 Whittler, Tayler    FR DEPAUL                 11.71      12.10   2.7  3 
 24   232 Franklin, Chanel    SR MARQUETTE              12.05      12.12   2.7  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
 2012 WINNER:   11.28  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 10.93  1989        DAWN SOWELL, LSU                            
ECAC QUALIFY: E 12.08                                                          
     STADIUM: S 11.30  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   507 Bailey, Aireonna    SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.50      11.48   3.1 
  2   319 Urssery, Aijah      JR NOTRE DAME             11.58      11.56   3.1 
  3   440 Gillon, Tylia       JR RUTGERS                11.60      11.66   3.1 
  4   519 Jackson, Dariel     SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.49      11.69   3.1 
  5   380 Woodford, Ashley    SR PITTSBURGH             11.58      11.72   3.1 
  6   573 Harrison, Shaina    FR SYRACUSE               11.70      11.74   3.1 
  7   191 Harris, Margret     SR LOUISVILLE             11.52      11.76   3.1 
  8   438 Farquharson, Gabri  SO RUTGERS                11.65      11.95   3.1 
Preliminaries
  9    48 Portis, Shanay      SR CINCINNATI             11.70                  
 10   454 Ruth, Asha          JR RUTGERS                11.73                  
 11   558 Williams, Monique   SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.76                  
 12   270 Barber, Jade        SO NOTRE DAME             11.77                  
 13   162 Stoudenmire, Tenil  SR GEORGETOWN             11.79                  
 14   487 Lovely, Rikka       SR ST. JOHN'S             11.91                  
 15   520 Jackson, Kadeidra   FR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.91                  
 16   552 Teape, Melissa      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          11.93                  
 17    61 Anderson, Cornieta  SR CONNECTICUT            11.97                  
 18   377 Taylor, Taranisha   FR PITTSBURGH             11.98                  
 19   251 Schuh, Carlye       JR MARQUETTE              12.00                  
 20   575 Keyes, Ashley       JR SYRACUSE               12.03                  
 21   568 Cammock, Sabrina    SO SYRACUSE               12.05                  
 22    53 Smith, Shanice      SO CINCINNATI             12.06                  
 23   129 Whittler, Tayler    FR DEPAUL                 12.10                  
 24   232 Franklin, Chanel    SR MARQUETTE              12.12                  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburg                    
 2012 WINNER:   22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.19  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.23  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   507 Bailey, Aireonna    SR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.23      23.45Q  4.1  2 
  2   521 James, Rachael      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.85      23.75Q  4.7  1 
  3   454 Ruth, Asha          JR RUTGERS                23.93      23.79Q  3.3  4 
  4   519 Jackson, Dariel     SR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.58      24.01Q  5.2  5 
  5   487 Lovely, Rikka       SR ST. JOHN'S             24.00      24.11Q  5.1  3 
  6   438 Farquharson, Gabri  SO RUTGERS                24.13      23.75q  4.7  1 
  7   191 Harris, Margret     SR LOUISVILLE             24.05      23.82q  4.1  2 
  8   354 Lawrence, Jonnique  SR PITTSBURGH             23.64      23.93q  3.3  4 
  9   269 Bamgbose, Margaret  FR NOTRE DAME             24.62      23.94   4.7  1 
 10    76 Emerson, Celina     JR CONNECTICUT            24.05      24.02   5.2  5 
 11   273 Brown, Michelle     JR NOTRE DAME             24.10      24.05   3.3  4 
 12   440 Gillon, Tylia       JR RUTGERS                23.90      24.13   5.1  3 
 13   345 Fonrose, Arielle    SR PITTSBURGH             24.73      24.14   5.1  3 
 14    48 Portis, Shanay      SR CINCINNATI             23.97      24.17   4.7  1 
 15   319 Urssery, Aijah      JR NOTRE DAME             24.46      24.17   5.2  5 
 16   617 Johnson, Varonica   SO VILLANOVA              24.05      24.21   4.1  2 
 17   129 Whittler, Tayler    FR DEPAUL                 24.51      24.29   4.1  2 
 18   111 Ewing, Ayesha       SO DEPAUL                 24.79      24.36   4.7  1 
 19   162 Stoudenmire, Tenil  SR GEORGETOWN             24.16      24.40   5.1  3 
 20   520 Jackson, Kadeidra   FR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.25      24.40   5.1  3 
 21    97 Smith-Jenkins, Dey  FR CONNECTICUT            24.27      24.44   4.7  1 
 22    61 Anderson, Cornieta  SR CONNECTICUT            24.74      24.72   5.1  3 
 23   552 Teape, Melissa      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.08      24.74   3.3  4 
 24    27 Gordon, Morgan      JR CINCINNATI             24.45      24.78   5.2  5 
 25   442 Hurrington, Corryn  JR RUTGERS                24.67      24.90   5.2  5 
 26    53 Smith, Shanice      SO CINCINNATI             24.60      25.04   4.1  2 
 27   485 King, Shenika       FR ST. JOHN'S                        25.18   3.3  4 
 28    81 Joseph, Nyanka      FR CONNECTICUT            24.67      25.18   3.3  4 
 29   125 Schwarz, Kayla      SO DEPAUL                            25.20   5.2  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburg                    
 2012 WINNER:   22.91  2012        Cambrya Jones, Pittsburgh                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 22.19  2012        Kimberlyn Duncan, LSU                       
ECAC QUALIFY: E 24.74                                                          
     STADIUM: S 23.23  2000        Wyllesheia Myrick, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   507 Bailey, Aireonna    SR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.45      23.40   3.2 
  2   354 Lawrence, Jonnique  SR PITTSBURGH             23.93      23.59   3.2 
  3   454 Ruth, Asha          JR RUTGERS                23.79      23.79   3.2 
  4   521 James, Rachael      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          23.75      23.83   3.2 
  5   487 Lovely, Rikka       SR ST. JOHN'S             24.11      24.03   3.2 
  6   191 Harris, Margret     SR LOUISVILLE             23.82      24.12   3.2 
  7   438 Farquharson, Gabri  SO RUTGERS                23.75      24.16   3.2 
 --   519 Jackson, Dariel     SR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.01        DNF   3.2 
Preliminaries
  9   269 Bamgbose, Margaret  FR NOTRE DAME             23.94                  
 10    76 Emerson, Celina     JR CONNECTICUT            24.02                  
 11   273 Brown, Michelle     JR NOTRE DAME             24.05                  
 12   440 Gillon, Tylia       JR RUTGERS                24.13                  
 13   345 Fonrose, Arielle    SR PITTSBURGH             24.14                  
 14    48 Portis, Shanay      SR CINCINNATI             24.17                  
 15   319 Urssery, Aijah      JR NOTRE DAME             24.17                  
 16   617 Johnson, Varonica   SO VILLANOVA              24.21                  
 17   129 Whittler, Tayler    FR DEPAUL                 24.29                  
 18   111 Ewing, Ayesha       SO DEPAUL                 24.36                  
 19   162 Stoudenmire, Tenil  SR GEORGETOWN             24.40                  
 20   520 Jackson, Kadeidra   FR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.40                  
 21    97 Smith-Jenkins, Dey  FR CONNECTICUT            24.44                  
 22    61 Anderson, Cornieta  SR CONNECTICUT            24.72                  
 23   552 Teape, Melissa      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          24.74                  
 24    27 Gordon, Morgan      JR CINCINNATI             24.78                  
 25   442 Hurrington, Corryn  JR RUTGERS                24.90                  
 26    53 Smith, Shanice      SO CINCINNATI             25.04                  
 27   485 King, Shenika       FR ST. JOHN'S             25.18                  
 28    81 Joseph, Nyanka      FR CONNECTICUT            25.18                  
 29   125 Schwarz, Kayla      SO DEPAUL                 25.20                  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2012 WINNER:   53.17  2012        Celina Emerson, Connecticut                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.10  2005        Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 52.40  2001        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   269 Bamgbose, Margaret  FR NOTRE DAME             54.19    E 53.52Q  1 
  2   273 Brown, Michelle     JR NOTRE DAME             52.62    E 53.67Q  4 
  3    76 Emerson, Celina     JR CONNECTICUT            54.15    E 53.67Q  3 
  4   477 Ellis, Molly        SR ST. JOHN'S             53.84    E 53.72Q  2 
  5   521 James, Rachael      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          54.01    E 53.77q  3 
  6   345 Fonrose, Arielle    SR PITTSBURGH             54.94    E 54.30q  2 
  7   458 Ugboaja, Ekene      JR RUTGERS                55.06    E 54.69q  1 
  8    55 Woodall, Kenya      FR CINCINNATI             54.71    E 54.98q  4 
  9   490 Mooney, Claire      SO ST. JOHN'S             55.46    E 55.08   3 
 10   488 Mclean, Trudy- Ann  SR ST. JOHN'S             55.72    E 55.15   4 
 11   536 Poole-Trice, Chris  JR SOUTH FLORIDA          54.67    E 55.20   2 
 12   592 Robinson, Rebecca   FR SYRACUSE               53.94    E 55.32   1 
 13   237 Hein, Kate          JR MARQUETTE              56.28    E 55.50   3 
 14   435 Dibernardo, Christ  SO RUTGERS                55.13    E 55.92   3 
 15   549 Stewart, Ashanti    JR SOUTH FLORIDA          55.83      56.07   4 
 16   238 Homan, Gretchen     JR MARQUETTE              56.52      56.09   1 
 17   155 Nkenke, Mirabel     FR GEORGETOWN                        56.13   4 
 18    73 Daley, Tiffany      JR CONNECTICUT            55.33      56.16   1 
 19   547 Specht, Samantha    JR SOUTH FLORIDA          56.09      56.19   1 
 20   107 Curtis, Loreal      SO DEPAUL                 55.83      56.28   2 
 21   639 Wilkins, Michaela   FR VILLANOVA              55.81      56.34   2 
 22   437 Famble, Alayna      FR RUTGERS                56.08      56.59   2 
 23   116 Holden, Lindsey     SR DEPAUL                            56.86   4 
 24    28 Grant, Jada         FR CINCINNATI             56.46      57.36   3 
 25   292 Lalla, Amber        SO NOTRE DAME                        57.48   2 
 --   354 Lawrence, Jonnique  SR PITTSBURGH             54.71         FS   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 52.05  5/4/2002    Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
 2012 WINNER:   53.17  2012        Celina Emerson, Connecticut                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 50.10  2005        Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E 55.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 52.40  2001        Liz Grow, Notre Dame                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   273 Brown, Michelle     JR NOTRE DAME             53.67      52.19S 
  2   269 Bamgbose, Margaret  FR NOTRE DAME             53.52      52.25S 
  3   477 Ellis, Molly        SR ST. JOHN'S             53.72      52.77E 
  4    76 Emerson, Celina     JR CONNECTICUT            53.67      53.08E 
  5   521 James, Rachael      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          53.77      53.57E 
  6   345 Fonrose, Arielle    SR PITTSBURGH             54.30      53.63E 
  7    55 Woodall, Kenya      FR CINCINNATI             54.98      55.61E 
Preliminaries
  7   458 Ugboaja, Ekene      JR RUTGERS                54.69             
  9   490 Mooney, Claire      SO ST. JOHN'S             55.08             
 10   488 Mclean, Trudy- Ann  SR ST. JOHN'S             55.15             
 11   536 Poole-Trice, Chris  JR SOUTH FLORIDA          55.20             
 12   592 Robinson, Rebecca   FR SYRACUSE               55.32             
 13   237 Hein, Kate          JR MARQUETTE              55.50             
 14   435 Dibernardo, Christ  SO RUTGERS                55.92             
 15   549 Stewart, Ashanti    JR SOUTH FLORIDA          56.07             
 16   238 Homan, Gretchen     JR MARQUETTE              56.09             
 17   155 Nkenke, Mirabel     FR GEORGETOWN             56.13             
 18    73 Daley, Tiffany      JR CONNECTICUT            56.16             
 19   547 Specht, Samantha    JR SOUTH FLORIDA          56.19             
 20   107 Curtis, Loreal      SO DEPAUL                 56.28             
 21   639 Wilkins, Michaela   FR VILLANOVA              56.34             
 22   437 Famble, Alayna      FR RUTGERS                56.59             
 23   116 Holden, Lindsey     SR DEPAUL                 56.86             
 24    28 Grant, Jada         FR CINCINNATI             57.36             
 25   292 Lalla, Amber        SO NOTRE DAME             57.48             
 --   354 Lawrence, Jonnique  SR PITTSBURGH               FS              
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2012 WINNER:   2:04.55  2012        Heather Wilson, Connecticut               
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:05.30  2000        Chantell Earl, Pittsburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   138 Cox, Chelsea        JR GEORGETOWN           2:05.97  E 2:05.63Q  2 
  2    84 Mania, Brigitte     JR CONNECTICUT          2:06.36  E 2:07.41Q  1 
  3   605 Akande, Nicky       JR VILLANOVA            2:06.42  E 2:06.19Q  2 
  4   622 Margey, Kelsey      FR VILLANOVA            2:06.03  E 2:07.43Q  1 
  5   267 Aragon, Danielle    FR NOTRE DAME           2:06.40  E 2:06.73q  2 
  6   146 Keklak, Andrea      SO GEORGETOWN           2:07.25  E 2:08.64q  1 
  7   546 Smith, Yasmin       SR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:08.62  E 2:09.86q  1 
  8   283 Frydrych, Emily     SO NOTRE DAME           2:11.01    2:11.35q  1 
  9   139 Dasilva, Shanique   SO GEORGETOWN           2:09.26    2:11.65   1 
 10   100 Vodopia, Katherine  FR CONNECTICUT          2:12.57    2:11.84   2 
 11   181 Cramsey, Kelsey     FR LOUISVILLE           2:09.68    2:11.97   2 
 12   635 Tucker, Leanne      SO VILLANOVA            2:09.98    2:12.05   2 
 13   406 McCarthy, Jackie    SR PROVIDENCE           2:12.41    2:12.79   1 
 14   141 Deloache, Becca     SO GEORGETOWN           2:11.35    2:14.97   2 
 15   313 Schulz, McKinzie    JR NOTRE DAME           2:12.10    2:16.91   2 
 16    98 Taft, Paris         FR CONNECTICUT          2:12.37    2:28.72   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 2:04.53  1985        Vernonica McIntosh, Villanova             
 2012 WINNER:   2:04.55  2012        Heather Wilson, Connecticut               
  COLLEGIATE: C 1:59.11  1990        SUZY HAMILTON, Wisconsin                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 2:10.94                                                        
     STADIUM: S 2:05.30  2000        Chantell Earl, Pittsburg                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   138 Cox, Chelsea        JR GEORGETOWN           2:05.63    2:07.44E 
  2   267 Aragon, Danielle    FR NOTRE DAME           2:06.73    2:08.70E 
  3   605 Akande, Nicky       JR VILLANOVA            2:06.19    2:09.03E 
  4    84 Mania, Brigitte     JR CONNECTICUT          2:07.41    2:09.46E 
  5   622 Margey, Kelsey      FR VILLANOVA            2:07.43    2:09.61E 
  6   546 Smith, Yasmin       SR SOUTH FLORIDA        2:09.86    2:09.73E 
  7   146 Keklak, Andrea      SO GEORGETOWN           2:08.64    2:09.88E 
  8   283 Frydrych, Emily     SO NOTRE DAME           2:11.35    2:15.06  
Preliminaries
  9   139 Dasilva, Shanique   SO GEORGETOWN           2:11.65             
 10   100 Vodopia, Katherine  FR CONNECTICUT          2:11.84             
 11   181 Cramsey, Kelsey     FR LOUISVILLE           2:11.97             
 12   635 Tucker, Leanne      SO VILLANOVA            2:12.05             
 13   406 McCarthy, Jackie    SR PROVIDENCE           2:12.79             
 14   141 Deloache, Becca     SO GEORGETOWN           2:14.97             
 15   313 Schulz, McKinzie    JR NOTRE DAME           2:16.91             
 16    98 Taft, Paris         FR CONNECTICUT          2:28.72             
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2012 WINNER:   4:22.71  2012        Rebecca Tracy, Notre Dame                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:32.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:21.49  2004        Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   620 Lipari, Emily       JR VILLANOVA            4:18.67  E 4:24.29Q  1 
  2   318 Tracy, Rebecca      SR NOTRE DAME           4:13.27  E 4:27.02Q  2 
  3   279 Curran, Kelly       JR NOTRE DAME           4:21.02  E 4:25.37Q  1 
  4   102 Zrinyi, Julia       FR CONNECTICUT          4:23.86  E 4:27.18Q  2 
  5   136 Coogan, Katrina     SO GEORGETOWN           4:19.02  E 4:26.19Q  1 
  6   632 Schappert, Stephan  SO VILLANOVA            4:21.20  E 4:27.74Q  2 
  7   624 Neutts, Ariann      SR VILLANOVA            4:28.07  E 4:26.44Q  1 
  8   628 Piccirillo, Angel   FR VILLANOVA            4:18.37  E 4:27.86Q  2 
  9   580 Malone, Molly       SO SYRACUSE             4:23.79  E 4:27.92q  1 
 10   236 Hanson, Molly       FR MARQUETTE            4:27.40  E 4:28.30q  1 
 11   135 Chambers, Madeline  SO GEORGETOWN           4:26.96  E 4:29.07q  2 
 12   160 Smith, Kelsey       SO GEORGETOWN           4:35.90  E 4:29.76q  1 
 13   579 Malone, Margo       FR SYRACUSE             4:31.02  E 4:30.42   2 
 14   433 Deckert, Ashley     JR RUTGERS              4:29.85    4:32.14   2 
 15   204 Molodynia, Michell  SO LOUISVILLE           4:31.24    4:33.15   1 
 16   297 Meunier, Sydni      FR NOTRE DAME           4:31.52    4:35.10   1 
 17   557 Williams, Kelli     SO SOUTH FLORIDA        4:34.24    4:37.58   1 
 18    83 Mace, Abby          FR CONNECTICUT          4:34.91    4:37.89   1 
 19   255 Spencer, Kayla      FR MARQUETTE            4:35.29    4:38.45   2 
 20   294 Lesiewicz, Karen    SO NOTRE DAME           4:38.02    4:39.19   2 
 21   602 Wright, Beth        SO SYRACUSE             4:35.46    4:39.81   2 
 22   101 Williamson, Laura   FR CONNECTICUT          4:32.36    4:41.92   2 
 23   609 Browne, Shannon     SR VILLANOVA            4:33.73    4:43.14   2 
 24   150 Martin, Heather     FR GEORGETOWN           4:37.73    4:48.92   2 
 25   153 Nally, Meaghan      SR GEORGETOWN           4:37.33    4:49.46   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 4:16.37  5/3/2009    Maggie Infeld, Georgetown                 
 2012 WINNER:   4:22.71  2012        Rebecca Tracy, Notre Dame                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
ECAC QUALIFY: E 4:32.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S 4:21.49  2004        Treniere Clement, Georgetown              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   620 Lipari, Emily       JR VILLANOVA            4:24.29    4:24.25E 
  2   318 Tracy, Rebecca      SR NOTRE DAME           4:27.02    4:24.43E 
  3   628 Piccirillo, Angel   FR VILLANOVA            4:27.86    4:25.56E 
  4   102 Zrinyi, Julia       FR CONNECTICUT          4:27.18    4:25.65E 
  5   632 Schappert, Stephan  SO VILLANOVA            4:27.74    4:26.17E 
  6   136 Coogan, Katrina     SO GEORGETOWN           4:26.19    4:26.35E 
  7   279 Curran, Kelly       JR NOTRE DAME           4:25.37    4:27.47E 
  8   580 Malone, Molly       SO SYRACUSE             4:27.92    4:27.75E 
  9   624 Neutts, Ariann      SR VILLANOVA            4:26.44    4:29.18E 
 10   135 Chambers, Madeline  SO GEORGETOWN           4:29.07    4:31.87E 
 11   160 Smith, Kelsey       SO GEORGETOWN           4:29.76    4:33.66  
 12   236 Hanson, Molly       FR MARQUETTE            4:28.30    4:40.37  
Preliminaries
 13   579 Malone, Margo       FR SYRACUSE             4:30.42             
 14   433 Deckert, Ashley     JR RUTGERS              4:32.14             
 15   204 Molodynia, Michell  SO LOUISVILLE           4:33.15             
 16   297 Meunier, Sydni      FR NOTRE DAME           4:35.10             
 17   557 Williams, Kelli     SO SOUTH FLORIDA        4:37.58             
 18    83 Mace, Abby          FR CONNECTICUT          4:37.89             
 19   255 Spencer, Kayla      FR MARQUETTE            4:38.45             
 20   294 Lesiewicz, Karen    SO NOTRE DAME           4:39.19             
 21   602 Wright, Beth        SO SYRACUSE             4:39.81             
 22   101 Williamson, Laura   FR CONNECTICUT          4:41.92             
 23   609 Browne, Shannon     SR VILLANOVA            4:43.14             
 24   150 Martin, Heather     FR GEORGETOWN           4:48.92             
 25   153 Nally, Meaghan      SR GEORGETOWN           4:49.46             
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 15:45.83  2012        Emily Sisson, Providence                 
 2012 WINNER:   15:45.83  2012        Emily Sisson, Providence                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 15:01.70  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 17:16.64                                                       
     STADIUM: S 16:21.20  2004        Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   409 Nagel, Laura        SO PROVIDENCE          15:50.36   16:25.28E 
  2   588 Penney, Lauren      SR SYRACUSE            15:56.80   16:27.13E 
  3    82 Lasnicki, Allison   SO CONNECTICUT         15:59.00   16:33.96E 
  4   135 Chambers, Madeline  SO GEORGETOWN          16:25.43   16:34.58E 
  5   152 Nadel, Samantha     FR GEORGETOWN          16:43.50   16:43.83E 
  6   145 Kasper, Kirsten     JR GEORGETOWN          16:23.55   16:46.52E 
  7   585 Pagano, Sarah       JR SYRACUSE            16:16.08   16:46.58E 
  8    86 McNiff, Shauna      SR CONNECTICUT         16:03.75   16:47.34E 
  9   149 Maag, Annamarie     SO GEORGETOWN          16:37.54   17:02.28E 
 10   309 Ryan, Meg           JR NOTRE DAME          16:47.80   17:09.27E 
 11   177 Chepchumba, Agnes   FR LOUISVILLE          17:18.54   17:23.24  
 12   253 Sliepka, Christina  SR MARQUETTE           17:24.02   18:21.41  
 13   611 Chapman, Courtney   SO VILLANOVA           17:24.47   18:31.72  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 32:37.87  5/6/2006    Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
 2012 WINNER:   34:37.94  2012        Sarah Pagano, Syracuse                   
  COLLEGIATE: C 31:18.07  2010        Lisa Uhl, Iowa State                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E 37:40.24                                                       
     STADIUM: S 33:45.81  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   416 Sisson, Emily       JR PROVIDENCE          32:52.26   33:02.88S 
  2    82 Lasnicki, Allison   SO CONNECTICUT         33:33.21   34:11.82E 
  3   585 Pagano, Sarah       JR SYRACUSE            34:09.66   34:33.05E 
  4    93 Sara, Lauren        SO CONNECTICUT         33:48.48   34:47.92E 
  5   145 Kasper, Kirsten     JR GEORGETOWN          34:25.61   34:53.66E 
  6   589 Petersen, Jessie    SO SYRACUSE            34:30.67   35:13.14E 
  7   612 Cook, Summer        SR VILLANOVA           34:11.94   35:27.17E 
  8   149 Maag, Annamarie     SO GEORGETOWN          34:55.48   35:38.01E 
  9   140 Davidner, Jenna     SO GEORGETOWN          35:22.04   35:40.26E 
 10   284 Gonzales, Gabriell  SO NOTRE DAME                     35:42.75E 
 11   408 Murphy, Erin        SR PROVIDENCE          34:43.78   35:46.28E 
 12   177 Chepchumba, Agnes   FR LOUISVILLE          36:23.12   36:02.37E 
 13   413 Roecker, Samantha   JR PROVIDENCE          35:20.29   36:04.75E 
 14   570 Clinton, Alexandra  JR SYRACUSE            35:50.20   36:28.69E 
 15   633 Smith, Meghan       SR VILLANOVA           36:13.95   36:52.57E 
 16   596 Speakman, Meredith  FR SYRACUSE            35:55.15   37:18.28E 
 17   595 Spano, Kimberly     JR SYRACUSE            35:22.99   37:54.12  
 18   246 Meyle, Elisia       SO MARQUETTE           36:47.77   37:59.98  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2012 WINNER:   12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier-Eades, West Virginia        
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.48  2006        Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   270 Barber, Jade        SO NOTRE DAME             13.26    E 13.22Q  0.8  2 
  2   315 Sorenson, Nevada    SR NOTRE DAME             13.72      13.38Q  3.6  4 
  3   637 Walden, Emerald     SO VILLANOVA              13.67      13.58Q  4.3  1 
  4    52 Sanders, Je'Rica    FR CINCINNATI             13.95      13.79Q  3.7  3 
  5   377 Taylor, Taranisha   FR PITTSBURGH             13.89      13.82q  4.3  1 
  6   378 Thompson, Evann     FR PITTSBURGH             14.53    E 13.84q  0.8  2 
  7   577 Lewis, Sa'De        JR SYRACUSE               13.53      13.85q  3.7  3 
  8    96 Smith, Madalayne    JR CONNECTICUT            13.72      13.86q  3.6  4 
  9   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH             14.07      13.90   3.7  3 
 10    35 Lee, Javette        FR CINCINNATI             14.27      13.96   3.6  4 
 11   523 Johnson, Ena        SR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.13      14.12   4.3  1 
 12    63 Belot, Odrine       FR CONNECTICUT            14.34      14.18   4.3  1 
 13    29 Harding, DanHeisha  SR CINCINNATI             14.01    E 14.23   0.8  2 
 14   559 Williams, Narricka  JR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.14      14.31   3.6  4 
 15    94 Scott, Chantal      JR CONNECTICUT            13.97      14.37   0.8  2 
 16   113 Gordon, Sarah       SO DEPAUL                 14.76      14.40   4.3  1 
 17   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME             14.52      14.46   3.7  3 
 18   543 Sims, Laticia       FR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.39      14.60   3.7  3 
 19   443 James, Kaprice      FR RUTGERS                14.56      15.13   0.8  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
 2012 WINNER:   12.93  2012        Chelsea Carrier-Eades, West Virginia        
  COLLEGIATE: C 12.48  2006        Ginnie Crawford, USC                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 14.34                                                          
     STADIUM: S 13.01  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   270 Barber, Jade        SO NOTRE DAME             13.22      13.08   3.9 
  2   315 Sorenson, Nevada    SR NOTRE DAME             13.38      13.29   3.9 
  3   637 Walden, Emerald     SO VILLANOVA              13.58      13.66   3.9 
  4    96 Smith, Madalayne    JR CONNECTICUT            13.86      13.69   3.9 
  5   577 Lewis, Sa'De        JR SYRACUSE               13.85      13.81   3.9 
  6   378 Thompson, Evann     FR PITTSBURGH             13.84      13.90   3.9 
  7    52 Sanders, Je'Rica    FR CINCINNATI             13.79      14.28   3.9 
 --   377 Taylor, Taranisha   FR PITTSBURGH             13.82         FS   3.9 
Preliminaries
  9   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH             13.90                  
 10    35 Lee, Javette        FR CINCINNATI             13.96                  
 11   523 Johnson, Ena        SR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.12                  
 12    63 Belot, Odrine       FR CONNECTICUT            14.18                  
 13    29 Harding, DanHeisha  SR CINCINNATI             14.23                  
 14   559 Williams, Narricka  JR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.31                  
 15    94 Scott, Chantal      JR CONNECTICUT            14.37                  
 16   113 Gordon, Sarah       SO DEPAUL                 14.40                  
 17   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME             14.46                  
 18   543 Sims, Laticia       FR SOUTH FLORIDA          14.60                  
 19   443 James, Kaprice      FR RUTGERS                15.13                  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: M   56.67  2012        London Finley, Gerogetown                 
 2012 WINNER:     56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                 
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA Tosta, UCLA                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   57.84  2004        Dominique Darden, Miami                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   378 Thompson, Evann     FR PITTSBURGH             59.42  E 1:00.16Q  2 
  2   321 Yanik, Megan        JR NOTRE DAME             59.06  E 1:00.40Q  1 
  3   148 King, Deseree       SO GEORGETOWN           1:00.61  E 1:00.44Q  3 
  4   613 Dismuke, Faith      SO VILLANOVA              59.31  E 1:00.53q  3 
  5   307 Rotondo, Michelle   SO NOTRE DAME           1:01.05  E 1:00.88q  3 
  6   492 Presley, Shayna     JR ST. JOHN'S           1:00.45  E 1:01.35q  2 
  7   369 Ryan, Natalie       SR PITTSBURGH           1:01.53    1:02.07q  1 
  8    35 Lee, Javette        FR CINCINNATI           1:02.21    1:02.31q  3 
  9   120 McCoy, Erin         FR DEPAUL               1:03.24    1:02.41   3 
 10   441 Grant, Jillian      SO RUTGERS              1:02.22    1:02.90   2 
 11   606 Bohi, Mary          JR VILLANOVA            1:03.03    1:03.07   1 
 12   277 Chamblee, Mikaila   FR NOTRE DAME           1:02.76    1:03.42   1 
 13   113 Gordon, Sarah       SO DEPAUL               1:03.88    1:04.79   1 
 14   559 Williams, Narricka  JR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.13    1:04.82   2 
 15   523 Johnson, Ena        SR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:03.03    1:04.87   3 
 16   338 Conde, Mariame      JR PITTSBURGH           1:03.38    1:05.20   3 
 17   174 Brown, Chelsea      SR LOUISVILLE           1:01.91    1:05.95   1 
 18   531 McCan, Samantha     SO SOUTH FLORIDA        1:04.09    1:06.82   1 
 19   320 Winkel, Jaclyn      JR NOTRE DAME           1:02.66    1:07.06   2 
 --    16 Calderone, Gabby    JR CINCINNATI           1:02.17        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M   56.67  2012        London Finley, Gerogetown                 
 2012 WINNER:     56.67  2012        London Finley, Georgetown                 
  COLLEGIATE: C   53.54  2004        SHEENA Tosta, UCLA                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 1:02.04                                                        
     STADIUM: S   57.84  2004        Dominique Darden, Miami                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   148 King, Deseree       SO GEORGETOWN           1:00.44      58.19E 
  2   321 Yanik, Megan        JR NOTRE DAME           1:00.40      58.65E 
  3   378 Thompson, Evann     FR PITTSBURGH           1:00.16      58.89E 
  4   307 Rotondo, Michelle   SO NOTRE DAME           1:00.88    1:00.38E 
  5   613 Dismuke, Faith      SO VILLANOVA            1:00.53    1:01.44E 
  6   369 Ryan, Natalie       SR PITTSBURGH           1:02.07    1:01.55E 
  7   492 Presley, Shayna     JR ST. JOHN'S           1:01.35    1:01.67E 
  8    35 Lee, Javette        FR CINCINNATI           1:02.31    1:02.17  
Preliminaries
  9   120 McCoy, Erin         FR DEPAUL               1:02.41             
 10   441 Grant, Jillian      SO RUTGERS              1:02.90             
 11   606 Bohi, Mary          JR VILLANOVA            1:03.07             
 12   277 Chamblee, Mikaila   FR NOTRE DAME           1:03.42             
 13   113 Gordon, Sarah       SO DEPAUL               1:04.79             
 14   559 Williams, Narricka  JR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:04.82             
 15   523 Johnson, Ena        SR SOUTH FLORIDA        1:04.87             
 16   338 Conde, Mariame      JR PITTSBURGH           1:05.20             
 17   174 Brown, Chelsea      SR LOUISVILLE           1:05.95             
 18   531 McCan, Samantha     SO SOUTH FLORIDA        1:06.82             
 19   320 Winkel, Jaclyn      JR NOTRE DAME           1:07.06             
 --    16 Calderone, Gabby    JR CINCINNATI              DNF              
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  9:58.26  5/3/2003    Roisin McGettigan, Providence            
 2012 WINNER:   10:08.76  2012        Shellby Greany, Providence               
  COLLEGIATE: C  9:25.54  2009        Jenny Simpson, Colorado                  
ECAC QUALIFY: E 10:55.04                                                       
     STADIUM: S 10:24.35  2001        Roisin McGettigan, Providence            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   266 Aragon, Alexa       JR NOTRE DAME          10:10.18   10:11.07S 
  2   398 Greany, Shelby      JR PROVIDENCE          10:23.62   10:16.07S 
  3   582 Nerud, Brianna      FR SYRACUSE            10:09.08   10:16.29S 
  4   597 Symoniak, Brenna    SO SYRACUSE            10:31.58   10:29.48E 
  5   178 Cheruiyot, Benadat  SO LOUISVILLE          10:51.17   10:45.92E 
  6   137 Cotton, Sarah       FR GEORGETOWN          10:44.57   10:46.21E 
  7   154 Neczypor, Hannah    SO GEORGETOWN          10:49.23   10:50.82E 
  8   119 Kasal, Jacqueline   SO DEPAUL              10:37.95   11:06.27  
  9   203 Martin, Cassie      SR LOUISVILLE          11:07.81   11:18.16  
 10   587 Peck, Angelica      SO SYRACUSE            10:59.74   11:18.41  
 11   199 Klein, Megan        SO LOUISVILLE          11:09.46   11:43.64  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 43.96  5/4/2003    University of Miami                         
                       L. Williams, C. Greggs, S. Lawson, I. Ransom      
 2012 WINNER:   45.17  2012        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                      
                       K.  Barber, J.  Barber, M.  Brown, A.  Urssery    
  COLLEGIATE: C 42.36  2009        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E 47.94                                                          
     STADIUM: S 44.67  2004        University of Miami, Miami                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                                     45.19E  1 
     1) 270 Barber, Jade SO             2) 269 Bamgbose, Margaret FR      
     3) 273 Brown, Michelle JR          4) 319 Urssery, Aijah JR          
  2 PITTSBURGH                                                     45.69E  2 
     1) 380 Woodford, Ashley SR         2) 354 Lawrence, Jonnique SR      
     3) 345 Fonrose, Arielle SR         4) 377 Taylor, Taranisha FR       
  3 SOUTH FLORIDA                                                  45.94E  2 
     1) 552 Teape, Melissa SR           2) 558 Williams, Monique SR       
     3) 507 Bailey, Aireonna SR         4) 519 Jackson, Dariel SR         
  4 ST. JOHN'S                                                     45.95E  1 
     1) 477 Ellis, Molly SR             2) 487 Lovely, Rikka SR           
     3) 488 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR       4) 471 Collins, Latasha SO        
  5 SYRACUSE                                                       46.01E  1 
     1) 575 Keyes, Ashley JR            2) 568 Cammock, Sabrina SO        
     3) 592 Robinson, Rebecca FR        4) 573 Harrison, Shaina FR        
  6 CINCINNATI                                                     46.04E  2 
     1) 27 Gordon, Morgan JR            2) 48 Portis, Shanay SR           
     3) 24 Gardner, Cameron JR          4) 53 Smith, Shanice SO           
  7 DEPAUL                                                         46.44E  1 
     1) 129 Whittler, Tayler FR         2) 107 Curtis, Loreal SO          
     3) 125 Schwarz, Kayla SO           4) 111 Ewing, Ayesha SO           
  8 CONNECTICUT                                                    46.46E  2 
     1) 97 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR     2) 76 Emerson, Celina JR          
     3) 61 Anderson, Cornieta SR        4) 66 Bowens, Sarah FR            
  9 MARQUETTE                                                      46.88E  1 
     1) 239 Kemmerer, Katie JR          2) 251 Schuh, Carlye JR           
     3) 238 Homan, Gretchen JR          4) 232 Franklin, Chanel SR        
 -- RUTGERS                                                          DNF   2 
     1) 438 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO   2) 458 Ugboaja, Ekene JR          
     3) 440 Gillon, Tylia JR            4) 454 Ruth, Asha JR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 3:33.38  5/4/2003    University of Miami                       
                         J. Wade, D. Darden, W. Moore, K. Carter           
 2012 WINNER:   3:35.96  2012        Georgetown, Georgetown                    
                         T. Stoudenmire, London Finley, C. Cox,  A. Kimbers
  COLLEGIATE: C 3:23.75  2004        TEXAS, TEXAS                              
ECAC QUALIFY: E 3:51.84                                                        
     STADIUM: S 3:36.17  2001        Georgetown University, Georgetown         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NOTRE DAME                                                   3:37.15E  2 
     1) 321 Yanik, Megan JR             2) 273 Brown, Michelle JR         
     3) 292 Lalla, Amber SO             4) 269 Bamgbose, Margaret FR      
  2 PITTSBURGH                                                   3:37.70E  2 
     1) 345 Fonrose, Arielle SR         2) 354 Lawrence, Jonnique SR      
     3) 352 Kline, Elizabeth SR         4) 378 Thompson, Evann FR         
  3 GEORGETOWN                                                   3:38.49E  2 
     1) 162 Stoudenmire, Tenille SR     2) 138 Cox, Chelsea JR            
     3) 155 Nkenke, Mirabel FR          4) 148 King, Deseree SO           
  4 CONNECTICUT                                                  3:38.97E  2 
     1) 76 Emerson, Celina JR           2) 97 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha FR    
     3) 73 Daley, Tiffany JR            4) 98 Taft, Paris FR              
  5 SOUTH FLORIDA                                                3:39.92E  2 
     1) 552 Teape, Melissa SR           2) 507 Bailey, Aireonna SR        
     3) 521 James, Rachael SR           4) 536 Poole-Trice, Christine JR  
  6 RUTGERS                                                      3:39.99E  2 
     1) 442 Hurrington, Corryn JR       2) 440 Gillon, Tylia JR           
     3) 438 Farquharson, Gabrielle SO   4) 454 Ruth, Asha JR              
  7 ST. JOHN'S                                                   3:41.39E  2 
     1) 488 Mclean, Trudy- Ann SR       2) 477 Ellis, Molly SR            
     3) 492 Presley, Shayna JR          4) 490 Mooney, Claire SO          
  8 DEPAUL                                                       3:44.47E  1 
     1) 116 Holden, Lindsey SR          2) 111 Ewing, Ayesha SO           
     3) 129 Whittler, Tayler FR         4) 107 Curtis, Loreal SO          
  9 VILLANOVA                                                    3:45.22E  1 
     1) 639 Wilkins, Michaela FR        2) 628 Piccirillo, Angel FR       
     3) 613 Dismuke, Faith SO           4) 617 Johnson, Varonica SO       
 10 CINCINNATI                                                   3:45.48E  1 
     1) 48 Portis, Shanay SR            2) 35 Lee, Javette FR             
     3) 28 Grant, Jada FR               4) 55 Woodall, Kenya FR           
 11 MARQUETTE                                                    3:50.39E  1 
     1) 239 Kemmerer, Katie JR          2) 238 Homan, Gretchen JR         
     3) 256 Tolan, Katie SO             4) 237 Hein, Kate JR              
 -- LOUISVILLE                                                       DNF   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M 8:35.62  5/8/2011    Georgetown, Georgetown                    
                         M Chambers, E Menges, L Borduin, R Tomlin         
 2012 WINNER:   8:37.58  2012        Villanova, Villanova                      
                         S. Schappert, A. Neutts, N. Akande, E. Lipari     
  COLLEGIATE: C 8:17.91  2009        Tennessee, Tennessee                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 9:16.24                                                        
     STADIUM: S 8:48.91  2004        Villanova University, Villanova           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                                    8:34.23M 
     1) 632 Schappert, Stephanie SO     2) 622 Margey, Kelsey FR          
     3) 605 Akande, Nicky JR            4) 620 Lipari, Emily JR           
  2 NOTRE DAME                                                   8:44.13S 
     1) 279 Curran, Kelly JR            2) 266 Aragon, Alexa JR           
     3) 267 Aragon, Danielle FR         4) 318 Tracy, Rebecca SR          
  3 GEORGETOWN                                                   8:45.53S 
     1) 139 Dasilva, Shanique SO        2) 136 Coogan, Katrina SO         
     3) 146 Keklak, Andrea SO           4) 154 Neczypor, Hannah SO        
  4 CONNECTICUT                                                  8:52.80E 
     1) 100 Vodopia, Katherine FR       2) 67 Briody, Terra SO            
     3) 102 Zrinyi, Julia FR            4) 84 Mania, Brigitte JR          
  5 SYRACUSE                                                     8:57.92E 
     1) 582 Nerud, Brianna FR           2) 579 Malone, Margo FR           
     3) 597 Symoniak, Brenna SO         4) 580 Malone, Molly SO           
  6 RUTGERS                                                      9:05.76E 
     1) 435 Dibernardo, Christina SO    2) 450 O'Donnell, Felicia SO      
     3) 451 Payenski, Allison SO        4) 433 Deckert, Ashley JR         
  7 SOUTH FLORIDA                                                9:07.29E 
     1) 546 Smith, Yasmin SR            2) 538 Ritter, Abby SO            
     3) 557 Williams, Kelli SO          4) 533 Oakley, Robyn SR           
  8 ST. JOHN'S                                                   9:09.98E 
     1) 495 Thompson, Veronica FR       2) 475 Duffy, Michelle SR         
     3) 470 Butler, Kerri FR            4) 498 Vanpelt, Stephanie FR      
  9 PITTSBURGH                                                   9:15.08E 
     1) 340 Del Piano, Cayla FR         2) 366 Perry, Morgan SO           
     3) 367 Piper, Korinne SR           4) 334 Burger, Audrey FR          
 10 LOUISVILLE                                                   9:16.46  
     1) 204 Molodynia, Michelle SO      2) 187 Frigo, Maria JR            
     3) 178 Cheruiyot, Benadate SO      4) 181 Cramsey, Kelsey FR         
 11 PROVIDENCE                                                   9:16.93  
     1) 406 McCarthy, Jackie SR         2) 385 Abelseth, Caitlin JR       
     3) 395 DeVivo, Elizabeth SR        4) 405 McCann, Molly SR           
 12 MARQUETTE                                                    9:19.81  
     1) 236 Hanson, Molly FR            2) 231 Ethier, Nicole FR          
     3) 245 McClure, Krista SO          4) 255 Spencer, Kayla FR          
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 1.65, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
 MEET RECORD: M   1.86m  2012        Michelle Theophille, Louisville           
 2012 WINNER:     1.86m  2012        Michelle Theophille, Louisville           
  COLLEGIATE: C    6-06  1995        AMY ACUFF, UCLA                           
ECAC QUALIFY: E   1.71m                                                        
     STADIUM: S 5-11.50  2001        Tamike Toppin, UConn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    64 Bikanova, Ilva      JR CONNECTICUT            1.83m      1.85mE   6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   505 Anderson, Courtney  JR SOUTH FLORIDA          1.76m      1.82mE   5-11.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3   197 Kinsella, Michelle  JR LOUISVILLE             1.88m     J1.82mE   5-11.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4    85 McLaren, Natasha    SO CONNECTICUT            1.80m      1.79mE   5-10.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5    32 Hurd, Erika         FR CINCINNATI             1.78m      1.76mE   5-09.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   641 Yeats, Samantha     JR VILLANOVA              1.78m     J1.76mE   5-09.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7    71 Cribb, Jasmine      JR CONNECTICUT            1.80m      1.73mE   5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT            1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   525 Kilts, Lauren       FR SOUTH FLORIDA          1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  9   243 MacCourtney, Sarah  SR MARQUETTE              1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
  9   512 Cooke, Paige        SO SOUTH FLORIDA          1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 12   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA              1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 13   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME             1.72m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    46 Pickens, Ashleigh   FR CINCINNATI             1.68m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   248 Pashibin, Tatyana   FR MARQUETTE              1.75m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   288 Jennings, Kendra    SR NOTRE DAME             1.71m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, .
 MEET RECORD: M    4.21m  5/7/2011    Denise vonEynatten, South Florid         
 2012 WINNER:      3.95m  2012        Michelle Eby, Cincinnati                 
  COLLEGIATE: C 15-01.50  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
ECAC QUALIFY: E    3.72m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 12-05.50  2001        Erin Nett                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    23 Fields, MacKenzie   SR CINCINNATI             4.35m      3.95mE  12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2   638 Wasik, Alexander    SO VILLANOVA              4.00m      3.85mE  12-07.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3    19 Clay, Emily         JR CINCINNATI             3.85m     J3.85mE  12-07.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   274 Burke, Kelly        JR NOTRE DAME             3.78m      3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5   619 LaMacchia, Virgini  FR VILLANOVA              3.80m     J3.75mE  12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
       XO    O  XXO 
  6   305 Polcari, Ann        SR NOTRE DAME             4.00m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    O  XXX 
  7   623 McPhillips, Kathle  SO VILLANOVA              3.85m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7    88 O'Connell, Lauren   FR CONNECTICUT            3.75m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   625 Nolte, Abigail      FR VILLANOVA              3.80m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7   528 London, Brittany    SO SOUTH FLORIDA          3.90m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11    54 Vaughan, Chelsea    FR CINCINNATI             3.75m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11    38 McBride, Alyssa     FR CINCINNATI             4.00m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 13   172 Bingham, Chelsea    FR LOUISVILLE             3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 14   230 Darnall, Lauren     SR MARQUETTE              3.74m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO   XX 
 --   545 Smith, Nicole       SR SOUTH FLORIDA          3.70m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 --   229 Croft, Abby         SO MARQUETTE              3.67m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M    6.63m  1993        Shana Williams, Seton Hall               
 2012 WINNER:      6.41m  2012        Asha Ruth, Rutgers                       
  COLLEGIATE: C 22-11.25  1985        JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE, UCLA               
ECAC QUALIFY: E    5.80m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 21-10.75  2001        Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   454 Ruth, Asha          JR RUTGERS                6.17m      6.14m   3.1  20-01.75 
     6.14m(3.1) 5.95m(1.0) 6.06m(2.4) 5.76m(3.4) 5.58m(2.9) 5.83m(2.7)
  2   251 Schuh, Carlye       JR MARQUETTE              6.05m      6.13mE  1.8  20-01.50 
     5.79m(4.6) 5.74m(1.8) 5.78m(1.0) 5.82m(4.0) 6.13m(1.8) 6.06m(1.2)
  3   458 Ugboaja, Ekene      JR RUTGERS                5.86m      6.10m   3.0  20-00.25 
     5.80m(2.7) 5.56m(1.9) 5.74m(3.1) 6.10m(3.0) 5.97m(3.0) 6.01m(0.4)
  4   550 Stewart, Natasha    SO SOUTH FLORIDA          5.77m      6.08m   3.4  19-11.50 
     6.06m(4.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.69m(1.5) 6.08m(3.4) 5.99m(3.6) 5.99m(3.5)
  5   438 Farquharson, Gabri  SO RUTGERS                6.01m      6.04m   2.6  19-09.75 
     5.90m(3.2) 6.04m(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(-1.3) 5.79m(2.1)
  6   208 Owens, Brittany     FR LOUISVILLE             6.01m      6.00m   2.7  19-08.25 
     5.89m(2.4) 6.00m(2.7) 5.92m(2.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.81m(2.3) 5.59m(1.3)
  7    48 Portis, Shanay      SR CINCINNATI             5.89m      5.96m   3.4  19-06.75 
     5.93m(1.3) 5.56m(2.0) 5.69m(1.6) 5.73m(2.1) 5.91m(1.9) 5.96m(3.4)
  8   353 Koloski, Julia      JR PITTSBURGH             5.70m      5.93m   2.8  19-05.50 
     5.75m(0.4) 5.63m(1.1) 5.93m(2.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.81m(1.5) 5.58m(-0.6)
  9   544 Skipper, Miriam     SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.94m      5.90mE  0.7  19-04.25 
     5.46m(1.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.84m(4.4) FOUL(1.4) 5.57m(1.7) 5.90m(0.7)
 10   176 Cardeiro, Kim       JR LOUISVILLE             5.72m      5.75m   3.0  18-10.50 
     FOUL(5.1) 5.50m(2.9) 5.75m(3.0)            
 11   278 Christian, Jessie   JR NOTRE DAME             5.87m      5.72m   1.9  18-09.25 
     5.49m(3.9) 5.72m(1.9) FOUL(2.3)            
 12   558 Williams, Monique   SR SOUTH FLORIDA          6.18m      5.71m   2.8  18-09.00 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.7) 5.71m(2.8)            
 12   586 Pearce, Mikayla     FR SYRACUSE               5.87m      5.71m   2.6  18-09.00 
     5.71m(2.6) 5.57m(1.7) PASS                
 14   179 Cox, Hannah         FR LOUISVILLE             5.75m      5.70m   2.9  18-08.50 
     5.67m(1.5) 5.66m(3.1) 5.70m(2.9)            
 15    12 Best, Dominique     JR CINCINNATI             5.64m      5.65m   2.2  18-06.50 
     5.53m(2.3) 5.58m(1.1) 5.65m(2.2)            
 16   547 Specht, Samantha    JR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.81m      5.61m   1.2  18-05.00 
     5.61m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 5.58m(3.2)            
 17    91 Riley, Melodee      FR CONNECTICUT            5.86m      5.60m   2.4  18-04.50 
     5.28m(3.5) 5.60m(2.4) 5.48m(2.1)            
 18   293 Leniart, Lauren     SR NOTRE DAME             5.64m      5.53m   2.5  18-01.75 
     5.49m(1.4) 5.53m(2.5) 5.52m(4.7)            
 19   553 Todd, Tralanda      SR SOUTH FLORIDA          5.60m      5.42m   3.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.19m(1.1) 5.42m(3.1)            
 20   191 Harris, Margret     SR LOUISVILLE             5.64m      5.30m   2.2  17-04.75 
     5.30m(2.2) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(5.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   13.44m  5/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, Connecticut            
 2012 WINNER:     12.61m  2012        Sammantha Francis, Villanova             
  COLLEGIATE: C    46-09  2011        Kim Williams, LSU                        
ECAC QUALIFY: E   12.05m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 44-00.50  2004        Tabia Charles, Miami                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1   558 Williams, Monique   SR SOUTH FLORIDA         12.93m     13.02m   3.9  42-08.75 
     12.66m(2.5) PASS      PASS      12.75m(1.8) 12.65m(2.1) 13.02m(3.9)
  2   548 Stallworth, Marque  JR SOUTH FLORIDA         12.84m     12.85mE  1.5  42-02.00 
     12.54m(1.0) 12.61m(0.4) 11.43m(2.7) 12.47m(1.2) 12.67m(2.2) 12.85m(1.5)
  3   353 Koloski, Julia      JR PITTSBURGH            12.50m     12.72mE  0.9  41-08.75 
     12.72m(0.9) 11.90m(2.6) FOUL(4.0) 12.12m(1.7) 12.52m(3.6) 12.43m(1.9)
  4   339 Corum, Ashley       JR PITTSBURGH            12.65m     12.50mE  1.3  41-00.25 
     12.48m(4.2) 12.32m(2.3) 12.50m(1.3) 12.17m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 10.86m(1.7)
  5    89 Power, Brittany     JR CONNECTICUT           12.27m     12.23mE  1.5  40-01.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 12.10m(1.3) 12.23m(1.5) 11.90m(1.4) 11.95m(2.0) 12.11m(2.0)
  6   640 Yahiro, Anne        FR VILLANOVA             11.86m     12.18m   2.3  39-11.50 
     11.85m(3.0) 11.69m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 12.01m(-0.1) 11.88m(1.5) 12.18m(2.3)
  7    63 Belot, Odrine       FR CONNECTICUT           12.35m    J12.18m   3.0  39-11.50 
     12.18m(3.0) 11.87m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 11.00m(1.4) 11.31m(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
  8   274 Burke, Kelly        JR NOTRE DAME            11.91m     12.12m   3.4  39-09.25 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.3) 12.12m(3.4) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(3.0) 11.95m(7.0)
  9   553 Todd, Tralanda      SR SOUTH FLORIDA         11.90m     12.04m   1.5  39-06.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 12.04m(1.5) 11.54m(0.8) 11.55m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 11.97m(1.3)
 10   278 Christian, Jessie   JR NOTRE DAME            11.79m     11.83m   1.7  38-09.75 
     FOUL(2.8) 11.83m(1.7) 11.46m(-0.1)         
 11   293 Leniart, Lauren     SR NOTRE DAME            11.98m     11.74m   2.5  38-06.25 
     11.56m(1.3) 11.70m(2.6) 11.74m(2.5)           
 12    91 Riley, Melodee      FR CONNECTICUT           12.02m     11.57m   0.6  37-11.50 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.8) 11.57m(0.6)         
 13   550 Stewart, Natasha    SO SOUTH FLORIDA         11.98m     11.41m   1.5  37-05.25 
     11.41m(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 11.06m(0.5)         
 14   460 Williams, Adrienne  FR RUTGERS               11.97m     11.23m   0.4  36-10.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.23m(0.4) FOUL(0.7)         
 15   467 Barnes, Stephanie   SR ST. JOHN'S            11.84m     11.22m   1.1  36-09.75 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.9) 11.22m(1.1)         
 --   358 Lumley, Paige       FR PITTSBURGH            11.79m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(-0.8)           
 --   285 Gourdin, Mary Esth  SO NOTRE DAME            12.54m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.3)          
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M   17.39m  2012        Chinwe Okoro, Louisville                 
 2012 WINNER:     17.39m  2001        Chinwg Okoro, Louisville                 
  COLLEGIATE: C    62-10  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina         
ECAC QUALIFY: E   13.60m                                                       
     STADIUM: S 54-05.25  2000        Cheree Hicks, Syracuse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    77 Flowers, Victoria   SR CONNECTICUT           16.43m     16.28mE  53-05.00 
      15.73m  15.27m  15.59m  15.22m  15.73m  16.28m
  2   196 Kendall, Amashi-Al  SR LOUISVILLE            16.45m     15.97mE  52-04.75 
      15.16m  14.79m  15.97m  FOUL  15.50m  15.10m
  3   300 Morris, Emily       SO NOTRE DAME            14.95m     15.21mE  49-11.00 
      14.25m  15.21m  14.71m  FOUL  14.42m  FOUL
  4   212 Slinden, Liberty    JR LOUISVILLE            15.54m     15.09mE  49-06.25 
      14.65m  14.58m  15.09m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   556 Warren, Atasha      SR SOUTH FLORIDA         15.30m     15.08mE  49-05.75 
      14.49m  14.41m  14.67m  FOUL  15.08m  14.83m
  6    10 Akerstrom, Frida    JR CINCINNATI            15.43m     14.55mE  47-09.00 
      14.49m  13.92m  13.45m  13.71m  14.49m  14.55m
  7   234 Gaffey, Kristen     JR MARQUETTE             14.28m     14.01mE  45-11.75 
      13.21m  13.38m  14.01m  13.28m  FOUL  13.53m
  8    14 Breland, Mekayla    SO CINCINNATI            13.96m     13.63mE  44-08.75 
      13.63m  12.96m  FOUL  12.83m  13.40m  13.32m
  9   291 Kujawski, Emily     JR NOTRE DAME            13.48m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.26m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL
 10   188 Gates, Patrice      JR LOUISVILLE            13.52m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  13.34m  13.41m           
 11   109 Durrah, Jazmyne     SO DEPAUL                13.54m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.51m  12.28m            
 12   258 Walker, Kirsten     JR MARQUETTE             13.43m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.70m         
 13    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT           13.08m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  11.45m  11.71m         
 14   327 Anderson, Kalene    FR PITTSBURGH            12.89m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.67m  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 56.67m  5/1/2008    Jere' Summers, Louisville                  
 2012 WINNER:   53.91m  2012        Khadija Abdullah, Louisville               
  COLLEGIATE: C 221-05  1981        MEG RITCHIE, Arizona                       
ECAC QUALIFY: E 42.80m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 184-08  2000        Cheree Hicks, Syracuse                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   196 Kendall, Amashi-Al  SR LOUISVILLE            53.01m     50.65mE    166-02 
      FOUL  47.60m  50.65m  FOUL  47.18m  48.43m
  2    42 Molyet, Jessica     JR CINCINNATI            49.91m     46.83mE    153-08 
      45.40m  46.83m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  43.88m
  3   556 Warren, Atasha      SR SOUTH FLORIDA         46.14m     46.67mE    153-01 
      43.88m  38.49m  41.94m  42.58m  44.62m  46.67m
  4   275 Casanova, Madeline  SR NOTRE DAME            50.04m     46.10mE    151-03 
      44.32m  44.12m  43.24m  FOUL  46.10m  45.46m
  5    15 Bridges, Mary       JR CINCINNATI            51.88m     45.79mE    150-03 
      45.03m  45.79m  45.45m  43.20m  45.46m  FOUL
  6   171 Baker, Hannah       JR LOUISVILLE            49.71m     45.70mE    149-11 
      45.29m  45.70m  44.52m  44.83m  43.79m  FOUL
  7   374 Springman, Haley    SO PITTSBURGH            45.56m    J45.70mE    149-11 
      44.45m  43.38m  44.16m  45.70m  42.03m  44.98m
  8    68 Chapman, Megan      FR CONNECTICUT           46.56m     44.45mE    145-10 
      44.45m  41.94m  41.91m  43.74m  0.40m  FOUL
  9   212 Slinden, Liberty    JR LOUISVILLE            43.37m     43.81mE    143-09 
      40.92m  41.94m  43.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   234 Gaffey, Kristen     JR MARQUETTE             46.43m     43.28mE    142-00 
      42.73m  43.28m  43.10m            
 11   280 Devaney, Vivien     JR NOTRE DAME            42.21m     43.23mE    141-10 
      43.23m  43.02m  FOUL            
 12   106 Chappell, Sarah     FR DEPAUL                48.58m     43.10mE    141-05 
      38.16m  41.50m  43.10m            
 13    10 Akerstrom, Frida    JR CINCINNATI            43.65m     42.24m     138-07 
      FOUL  42.24m  42.22m            
 14   241 Koeck, Kathryn      JR MARQUETTE             43.69m     41.70m     136-10 
      FOUL  39.52m  41.70m            
 15   484 Johnson, Latreace   SO ST. JOHN'S            43.16m     41.03m     134-07 
      40.70m  41.03m  FOUL            
 16   296 Madison, Lena       FR NOTRE DAME            41.20m     40.46m     132-09 
      38.91m  39.45m  40.46m            
 17   300 Morris, Emily       SO NOTRE DAME            40.92m     39.47m     129-06 
      36.59m  36.82m  39.47m           
 18   109 Durrah, Jazmyne     SO DEPAUL                42.26m     39.23m     128-08 
      39.23m  FOUL  37.33m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 61.59m  5/2/2004    Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse               
 2012 WINNER:   59.35m  2012        Amashi-Ali Kendall, Louisville             
  COLLEGIATE: C 239-04  2007        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
ECAC QUALIFY: E 51.00m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 202-01  2004        Johvonne Hernandez, Syracuse               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    77 Flowers, Victoria   SR CONNECTICUT           64.78m     64.40mM    211-03 
      61.58m  63.16m  FOUL  64.40m  61.24m  61.70m
  2   188 Gates, Patrice      JR LOUISVILLE            57.00m     59.51mE    195-03 
      57.65m  53.42m  57.74m  55.32m  56.97m  59.51m
  3   196 Kendall, Amashi-Al  SR LOUISVILLE            56.70m     56.48mE    185-04 
      56.48m  54.48m  54.78m  52.14m  55.97m  FOUL
  4   241 Koeck, Kathryn      JR MARQUETTE             58.91m     55.57mE    182-04 
      55.57m  FOUL  53.09m  FOUL  FOUL  55.15m
  5   280 Devaney, Vivien     JR NOTRE DAME            53.86m     55.43mE    181-10 
      54.46m  55.03m  FOUL  55.43m  52.87m  FOUL
  6   275 Casanova, Madeline  SR NOTRE DAME            54.39m     53.72mE    176-03 
      FOUL  53.18m  52.59m  53.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   171 Baker, Hannah       JR LOUISVILLE            50.30m     52.83mE    173-04 
      49.82m  52.70m  FOUL  FOUL  52.49m  52.83m
  8    14 Breland, Mekayla    SO CINCINNATI            48.08m     51.67mE    169-06 
      51.33m  49.43m  51.67m  50.89m  48.90m  46.94m
  9    45 Phillips, Monica    FR CINCINNATI            52.29m     51.47mE    168-10 
      51.45m  51.47m  50.59m  51.05m  48.95m  FOUL
 10    10 Akerstrom, Frida    JR CINCINNATI            52.59m     51.40mE    168-08 
      46.38m  FOUL  51.40m           
 11   556 Warren, Atasha      SR SOUTH FLORIDA         52.64m     50.87m     166-11 
      49.01m  50.87m  FOUL           
 12   483 Hinton, Danette     JR ST. JOHN'S            49.32m     49.98m     164-00 
      47.93m  49.98m  46.83m           
 13   374 Springman, Haley    SO PITTSBURGH            51.31m     49.65m     162-11 
      FOUL  49.65m  48.04m           
 14   291 Kujawski, Emily     JR NOTRE DAME            48.14m     49.37m     162-00 
      49.37m  47.07m  FOUL           
 15   473 Dagrin, Ann         FR ST. JOHN'S            47.36m     48.82m     160-02 
      48.03m  FOUL  48.82m           
 16    42 Molyet, Jessica     JR CINCINNATI            47.99m     48.29m     158-05 
      47.84m  FOUL  48.29m           
 17   190 Gilmore, Caitlin    FR LOUISVILLE            54.61m     48.09m     157-09 
      48.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18   240 Kennedy, Samantha   SO MARQUETTE             51.42m     47.29m     155-02 
      FOUL  47.29m  FOUL           
 19   336 Catalano, Jessica   SR PITTSBURGH            46.10m     46.58m     152-10 
      46.58m  44.20m  FOUL           
 20   296 Madison, Lena       FR NOTRE DAME            48.17m     46.01m     150-11 
      42.06m  FOUL  46.01m           
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 MEET RECORD: M 54.14m  2012        Melissa Fraser, DePaul                     
 2012 WINNER:   54.14m  2012        Melissa Fraser, Depaul                     
  COLLEGIATE: C 202-10  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
ECAC QUALIFY: E 41.40m                                                         
     STADIUM: S 165-08  1998        Carrie Gorton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    34 Larsson, Emelie     SO CINCINNATI            49.16m     52.79mE    173-02 
      46.52m  45.93m  52.79m  FOUL  FOUL  46.16m
  2   444 Kelly, Alexandra    SR RUTGERS               46.12m     48.21mE    158-02 
      37.89m  41.53m  42.56m  48.21m  47.21m  44.56m
  3   555 Wagner, Casey       SR SOUTH FLORIDA         45.59m     44.98mE    147-07 
      44.07m  44.98m  43.76m  43.83m  41.64m  41.43m
  4   372 Slaney, Taylor      SO PITTSBURGH            46.71m     44.33mE    145-05 
      43.20m  41.21m  40.49m  FOUL  44.21m  44.33m
  5   618 Klein, Jamie        SO VILLANOVA             45.40m     44.12mE    144-09 
      FOUL  43.94m  40.55m  44.12m  42.51m  41.44m
  6   449 Mezzasalma, Elaina  JR RUTGERS               42.79m     43.53mE    142-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.15m  FOUL  42.94m  43.53m
  7   447 Loeken, Solveig     FR RUTGERS               40.51m     41.93mE    137-07 
      40.57m  41.93m  41.01m  40.82m  FOUL  37.78m
  8   513 Dulman, Shelly      JR SOUTH FLORIDA         40.70m     39.83m     130-08 
      36.75m  37.55m  39.83m  39.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   511 Collins, Onalee     FR SOUTH FLORIDA         39.99m     39.56m     129-09 
      39.56m  39.31m  FOUL  38.19m  FOUL  36.52m
 10   218 Wimpari, Katie      FR LOUISVILLE            39.48m     38.67m     126-10 
      33.60m  33.26m  38.67m            
 11   371 Shasteen, Brooke    SO PITTSBURGH            40.06m     37.85m     124-02 
      32.29m  32.90m  37.85m           
 12   510 Carrozza, Mira      FR SOUTH FLORIDA         38.11m     37.68m     123-07 
      36.84m  37.68m  37.47m          
 13   276 Chamblee, Amanda    JR NOTRE DAME            40.28m     35.93m     117-10 
      34.39m  35.93m  FOUL            
 14   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA             38.24m     30.48m     100-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.48m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI               24.45   2.5  2    938
  2   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME               24.87   2.5  2    899
  3   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH               24.93   2.5  2    893
  4   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME               25.26   3.5  1    863
  5    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT              26.45   3.5  1    758
  6   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                  26.83   3.5  1    726
  7   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA                26.85   2.5  2    724
  8    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI               26.98   3.5  1    713
  9    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI               27.77   2.5  2    649
 10   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S               28.04   3.5  1    628
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
     STADIUM: S 2:05.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH             2:13.14     919
  2   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA              2:22.98     783
  3   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME             2:24.24     767
  4   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME             2:25.51     750
  5    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT            2:29.65     697
  6   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S             2:35.67     624
  7   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                2:36.13     618
  8    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI             2:38.43     591
  9    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI             2:41.31     558
 10    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI             2:53.88     424
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH               13.90   3.3  3    993
  2   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME               14.48   4.0  1    912
  3   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME               14.54   3.3  3    903
  4    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT              14.56   3.3  3    901
  5   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA                14.86   4.0  1    860
  6    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI               15.82   1.9  2    736
  7   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                  15.90   1.9  2    727
  8    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI               16.08   3.3  3    704
  9    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI               16.27   4.0  1    682
 10   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S               18.93   1.9  2    397
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA                1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT              1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                  1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX    P 
  5   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S               1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
     STADIUM: S 21-10.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH               5.79m   3.0  19-00.00    786
     5.79m(3.0) 5.66m(2.7) 5.69m(1.9)            
  2   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME               5.74m   2.4  18-10.00    771
     5.74m(2.4) 5.67m(0.6) FOUL(1.3)            
  3    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT              5.55m   0.4  18-02.50    715
     5.54m(3.8) 5.55m(0.4) 5.26m(0.2)            
  4    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI               5.31m   3.3  17-05.25    645
     4.95m(3.3) 5.22m(2.9) 5.31m(3.3)            
  5   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME               5.24m   3.9  17-02.25    626
     4.97m(3.9) 5.22m(2.3) 5.24m(3.9)            
  5   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                  5.24m   3.6  17-02.25    626
     4.60m(1.6) 5.01m(2.6) 5.24m(3.6)            
  7   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA                4.95m   1.2  16-03.00    546
     FOUL(3.2) 4.95m(1.2) FOUL(2.1)            
  8    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI               4.92m   3.3  16-01.75    538
     4.92m(3.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.0)            
  9    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI               4.86m   0.3  15-11.50    522
     4.43m(2.2) 4.71m(0.3) 4.86m(0.3)            
 10   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S               4.64m   3.4  15-02.75    464
     4.33m(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 4.64m(3.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
     STADIUM: S 54-05.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT             12.57m   41-03.00    699
      12.57m  12.55m  12.50m            
  2   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME              12.25m   40-02.25    678
      11.92m  11.36m  12.25m            
  3    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI              12.05m   39-06.50    664
      10.92m  10.46m  12.05m            
  4    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI              11.75m   38-06.75    645
      11.45m  11.75m  FOUL            
  5   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA               11.33m   37-02.25    617
      10.85m  11.33m  9.70m            
  6   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH              11.27m   36-11.75    613
      11.27m  11.12m  11.04m            
  7   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S              10.84m   35-06.75    585
      10.09m  10.84m  10.41m            
  8   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME              10.68m   35-00.50    574
      10.57m  10.47m  10.68m            
  9    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI               9.16m   30-00.75    475
      8.54m  9.16m  8.96m            
 10   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                  9.05m   29-08.25    467
      8.64m  8.96m  9.05m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME              33.94m     111-04    551
      FOUL  33.94m  31.60m            
  2   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA               33.72m     110-07    547
      33.72m  28.69m  FOUL            
  3    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT             33.46m     109-09    542
      30.28m  33.46m  27.87m            
  4    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI              31.86m     104-06    512
      31.86m  25.07m  28.63m            
  5   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH              30.42m      99-10    485
      28.65m  30.42m  30.26m            
  6    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI              26.78m      87-10    416
      24.96m  26.78m  25.97m            
  7   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S              26.36m      86-06    408
      24.90m  26.36m  23.57m            
  8   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                 26.09m      85-07    403
      25.12m  26.09m  FOUL            
  9   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME              24.66m      80-11    376
      20.65m  24.66m  21.07m            
 10    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI              22.09m      72-06    328
      FOUL  FOUL  22.09m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: M  5890  2007        Jillian Drouin, Syracuse                    
 2012 WINNER:    5422  2012        Jasmine Cotten, Cincinnati                  
  COLLEGIATE: C  6527  1995        DIANE GUTHRIE-GRESHAM, George Mason         
     STADIUM: S  5375  2004        Tamara McGill, Pittsbrg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   352 Kline, Elizabeth    SR PITTSBURGH              5110       5460S 
  2   295 Loeffel, Carly      SO NOTRE DAME              5287       5411S 
  3    65 Bikanova, Saija     FR CONNECTICUT                        5118  
  4   627 Petruzzelis, Kathe  SO VILLANOVA               4646       4919  
  5   298 Moore, Meghan       JR NOTRE DAME              4590       4733  
  6    51 Rosenhagen, Taylor  SO CINCINNATI              4094       4484  
  7   429 Bradley, Kristen    JR RUTGERS                 4001       4373  
  8    24 Gardner, Cameron    JR CINCINNATI              4013       4357  
  9    17 Carr, Lizz          FR CINCINNATI              3712       3868  
 10   479 Frisa, Gina         JR ST. JOHN'S              2939       3576  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame                 153        2) Connecticut               102.75
    3) South Florida               97.75     4) Villanova                  80.50
    5) Pittsburgh                  72        6) Cincinnati                 61   
    7) Louisville                  60        8) Georgetown                 59   
    9) Rutgers                     56       10) Syracuse                   46   
   11) Providence                  28       12) St. John's                 20   
   13) Marquette                   15       14) DePaul                      4