w-track
Cardinal Challenge Heat Sheet

 



University of Louisville                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/05/02 3:04 PM               Cardinal Challenge                        Page 1
                              Univ. of Louisville
                       Louisville,KY - Saturday 04/06/02

HEAT SHEETS AND FLIGHT SHEETS - TRACK & FIELD

=============================================================================== Event 1 Men's 100 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:24 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 Brad Eickhoff Western KY ________ ____ 2 Marques Robie Louisville ________ ____ 3 Dan Pallex Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Mike Adams Miami (OH) ________ ____ 5 Roosevelt Turner Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 Garry Cutright Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Muhammad Saafir Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Sheldon Scott Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Jeremy Chandler Western KY ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 4 LaShawn Butler Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Guistino Demarco Miami (OH) ________ ____ 6 Matt Moore Western KY ________ ____ 7 Tim Case Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 2 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:31 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 Christy Green Western KY ________ ____ 2 Keisha Hamilton Western KY ________ ____ 3 Melanie Bailey Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Alanna Mestelle Louisville ________ ____ 5 Charlyn Ray Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Crystal Andalcio-O'Nei Marquette ________ ____ 7 Marian McDonald Louisville ________ ____ 8 Nichole Gibson Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Amber Kellon Cincinnati ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 3 Regina Hill Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Lissette Shannon Louisville ________ ____ 5 Cynita Hoskins Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 Brittany Hedgepeth Louisville ________ ____ 7 Nicole Moore Eastern KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 3 Men's 200 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 3:35 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 2 Dan Pallex Eastern KY ________ ____ 3 Marques Robie Louisville ________ ____ 4 Muhammad Saafir Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Jonathon Brown Western KY ________ ____ 6 Roosevelt Turner Eastern KY ________ ____ 7 Garry Cutright Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Sheldon Scott Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Mike Adams Miami (OH) ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 2 Ryan Seebruck Marquette ________ ____ 3 Anlami Shaw Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Jeremy Chandler Western KY ________ ____ 5 Branden Beason Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Marek Krawczyk Marquette ________ ____ 7 Brian Hardin Marquette ________ ____ 8 Guistino Demarco Miami (OH) ________ ____ 9 Brad Eickhoff Western KY ________ ____

Lane # Section 3 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 4 Jim Ramstetter Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 LaShawn Butler Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Jake Sienko Marquette ________ ____ 7 Tim Case Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 4 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 3:42 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 Stacy Isaacs Western KY ________ ____ 2 Marian McDonald Louisville ________ ____ 3 Jennifer Batie Marquette ________ ____ 4 Mary Danner Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Charlyn Ray Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Sheri Calhoun Eastern KY ________ ____ 7 Melanie Bailey Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Crystal Andalcio-O'Nei Marquette ________ ____ 9 Alanna Mestelle Louisville ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 1 Keisha Hamilton Western KY ________ ____ 2 Regina Hill Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 Lissette Shannon Louisville ________ ____ 4 Cynita Hoskins Eastern KY ________ ____ 5 Brittany Hedgepeth Louisville ________ ____ 6 Amber Kellon Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Renata Simmons Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Nicole Moore Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Erin Bush Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 5 Men's 400 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:39 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 2 Marc Kremer Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 Ryan Bridgeman Louisville ________ ____ 4 J.R. McCleney Louisville ________ ____ 5 Marek Krawczyk Marquette ________ ____ 6 Brian Hardin Marquette ________ ____ 7 Deleon Johnson Miami (OH) ________ ____ 8 Dave Bonner Miami (OH) ________ ____ 9 William Ware Cincinnati ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals 3 Roger Blake Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Ryan Schreck Miami (OH) ________ ____ 5 Ryan Seebruck Marquette ________ ____ 6 Nick Washum Western KY ________ ____ 7 Jake Sienko Marquette ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 6 Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:48 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 1 Cheyyene Carmack Western KY ________ ____ 2 Aimee Wellerding Western KY ________ ____ 3 Alysa Croxton Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Mary Danner Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Jennifer Batie Marquette ________ ____ 6 Sheri Calhoun Eastern KY ________ ____ 7 Renata Simmons Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Andrea Cartwright Louisville ________ ____ 9 Nicole Cottman Louisville ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals 3 Stacy Isaacs Western KY ________ ____ 4 Shanekqua Dunbar Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Katrina Graves Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 Monique Brent Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Julie Simpson Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Kristen Meadows Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 7 Men's 800 Meter Run Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:57 PM

Pos # Section 1 Finals 1 Phil Scott Eastern KY ________ ____ 2 Ed Morgen Miami (OH) ________ ____ 3 Ryan Jacobson Marquette ________ ____ 4 Jake Remitz Marquette ________ ____ 5 Adam Berner Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Chris Hoeffer Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Curtis Persinger Louisville ________ ____ 8 Nick Bacon Western KY ________ ____ 9 Geoff Struggles Miami (OH) ________ ____

Pos # Section 2 Finals 1 Rob Mortensen Eastern KY ________ ____ 2 Dennis Wolff Louisville ________ ____ 3 Jerry Claunch Miami (OH) ________ ____ 4 Justin Miller Western KY ________ ____ 5 Dan Barczak Louisville ________ ____ 6 Greg Threatt Western KY ________ ____ 7 Greg Miller Marquette ________ ____ 8 Augustine Osieno Western KY ________ ____ 9 Eric Bair Cincinnati ________ ____ 10 Brad Meredith Western KY ________ ____ 11 Jonas Wahler Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 8 Women's 800 Meter Run Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 3:06 PM

Pos # Final 1 Angie Kist Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Jamie Haro Marquette ________ ____ 3 Allison Smith Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Rachel Kirvan Marquette ________ ____ 5 Janessa Reeder Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Janette Pike Western KY ________ ____ 7 Carrie Besser Louisville ________ ____ 8 Alicia Cavender Louisville ________ ____ 9 Wendee Embry Eastern KY ________ ____ 10 Tiffany Cartwright Eastern KY ________ ____ 11 Kim Shore Louisville ________ ____ 12 Kelly Thornton Louisville ________ ____ 13 Beth Abramovich Marquette ________ ____ 14 Jennifer Limle Cincinnati ________ ____ 15 Sandy Fondow Marquette ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 9 Men's 1,500 Meter Run Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:32 PM

Pos # Section 1 Finals 1 T.J. Doherty Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Jonathan Chenier Marquette ________ ____ 3 Phil Scott Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Rob Mortensen Eastern KY ________ ____ 5 Jerry Claunch Miami (OH) ________ ____ 6 Ryan Clark Miami (OH) ________ ____ 7 Gary Garman Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Curtis Persinger Louisville ________ ____ 9 Enda Grandfield Western KY ________ ____

Pos # Section 2 Finals 1 Tim King Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Tim Franxman Louisville ________ ____ 3 Ben McClure Western KY ________ ____ 4 Tim Hufford Miami (OH) ________ ____ 5 Terry Goertz Western KY ________ ____ 6 Jonas Wahler Western KY ________ ____ 7 Eric Bair Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Duncan Lindquist Marquette ________ ____ 9 David Altmaier Western KY ________ ____ 10 Nick Bacon Western KY ________ ____ 11 Greg Threatt Western KY ________ ____ 12 Augustine Osieno Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 10 Women's 1,500 Meter Run Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:45 PM

Pos # Section 1 Finals 1 Angie Kist Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Sarah McCullough Marquette ________ ____ 3 Olga Cronin Western KY ________ ____ 4 Susan Barth Marquette ________ ____ 5 Alicia Cavender Louisville ________ ____ 6 Brianna Dahm Marquette ________ ____ 7 Jill Shannon Western KY ________ ____ 8 Jackie Swan Marquette ________ ____ 9 Kim Shore Louisville ________ ____ 10 Tiffany Cartwright Eastern KY ________ ____ 11 Cara Nichols Western KY ________ ____ 12 Jennifer Limle Cincinnati ________ ____ 13 Kelly Thornton Louisville ________ ____ 14 Wendee Embry Eastern KY ________ ____

Pos # Section 2 Finals 1 Bonita Paul Western KY ________ ____ 2 Audrey Schiltz Marquette ________ ____ 3 Terri Hennessy Western KY ________ ____ 4 Elissa Veite Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Angela Burgett Western KY ________ ____ 6 Corryn McCrae Louisville ________ ____ 7 Rebecca Sanford Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 11 Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 12:45 PM

Pos # Final 1 Ryan Howell Western KY ________ ____ 2 Justin Banks Louisville ________ ____ 3 Jonathan Chenier Marquette ________ ____ 4 Andy Fusselman Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Josh Gentry Louisville ________ ____ 6 Adam Cross Miami (OH) ________ ____ 7 Daniel Roberts Western KY ________ ____ 8 Andy Wietmarschen Cincinnati ________ ____ 9 Justin Hussell Miami (OH) ________ ____ 10 Caleb McCain Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 12 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 3:53 PM

Pos # Final 1 Jessie Swan Marquette ________ ____ 2 Olga Cronin Western KY ________ ____ 3 Missy Titus Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Marea Ingwersen Louisville ________ ____ 5 Audrey Schiltz Marquette ________ ____ 6 Cara Nichols Western KY ________ ____ 7 Laine Hamman Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 13 Men's 5,000 Meter Run Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 4:08 PM

Pos # Final 1 Jason Crichton Marquette ________ ____ 2 Bo Erickson Marquette ________ ____ 3 Dan Casey Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Kyrk Jordan Marquette ________ ____ 5 Dwayne Conklin Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 David Mitchell Miami (OH) ________ ____ 7 Gary Garman Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Alan Horton Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Mike Horan Louisville ________ ____ 10 Brian Godsey Miami (OH) ________ ____ 11 Chris Young Western KY ________ ____ 12 Matt Urbanski Cincinnati ________ ____ 13 Eric Stender Cincinnati ________ ____ 14 Steve Padgett Miami (OH) ________ ____ 15 Ben McClure Western KY ________ ____ 16 Scott See Miami (OH) ________ ____ 17 Tony Cambron Western KY ________ ____ 18 Matt Van Doren Cincinnati ________ ____ 19 Chris Reis Cincinnati ________ ____ 20 Eric Van Ostrand Eastern KY ________ ____ 21 Brian Hurst Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 14 Women's 5,000 Meter Run Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:00 PM

Pos # Final 1 Molly Datillo Eastern KY ________ ____ 2 Emily Daunhauer Louisville ________ ____ 3 Erin Conner Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Jessie Swan Marquette ________ ____ 5 Rachel Nichols Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Rebecca Sanford Western KY ________ ____ 7 Kelly Crum Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Beth Silvers Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Catherine Evans Cincinnati ________ ____ 10 Terri Hennessy Western KY ________ ____ 11 Heather Griffith Louisville ________ ____ 12 Catie Grebe Cincinnati ________ ____ 13 Jennifer Hibbs Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 15 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:05 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 2 Jim Ramstetter Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 David Payne Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Rob Jones Eastern KY ________ ____ 5 Anlami Shaw Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 Brandon Hon Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Cameron Harvey Marquette ________ ____ 8 Wes Alexander Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Matt McClure Western KY ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 2 Rich Collins Miami (OH) ________ ____ 3 Marc Mitalski Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Desmond Brittle Eastern KY ________ ____ 5 Mike Mount Miami (OH) ________ ____ 6 Charles Davis Miami (OH) ________ ____ 7 Ben Haber Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Anthony Davis Cincinnati ________ ____ 9 Jonathan Capelle Cincinnati ________ ____

Lane # Section 3 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 4 Matt Moore Western KY ________ ____ 5 David Kumpf Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Eigo Siimu Western KY ________ ____ 7 Jarrett Murphy Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 16 Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:16 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 2 Crystal Andalcio-O'Nei Marquette ________ ____ 3 Shanekqua Dunbar Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Jeannette Batie Marquette ________ ____ 5 Cynita Hoskins Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 Nichole Gibson Eastern KY ________ ____ 7 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Onyinyechi Chuku Eastern KY ________ ____ 9 Amanda Klug Cincinnati ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals Wind Reading: ________ 3 Mindy Helman Louisville ________ ____ 4 Holly Wilder Western KY ________ ____ 5 Erin Bush Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Lesley Drury Louisville ________ ____ 7 Courtney Hall Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 17 Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 3:20 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 2 Matt McClure Western KY ________ ____ 3 David Payne Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Rob Jones Eastern KY ________ ____ 5 Brandon Hon Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Javin Tucker Miami (OH) ________ ____ 7 Clarence Hartman Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 David Mudd Louisville ________ ____ 9 Wes Alexander Eastern KY ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals 3 David Kumpf Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Anthony Davis Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Mike Mount Miami (OH) ________ ____ 6 Doug Endel Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Aaron Grant Miami (OH) ________ ____ 8 Jonathan Capelle Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 18 Women's 400 Meter Hurdles Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 3:29 PM

Lane # Final 2 Kelly Bowman Louisville ________ ____ 3 Onyinyechi Chuku Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Nicole Cottmon Louisville ________ ____ 5 Jeannette Batie Marquette ________ ____ 6 Amanda Klug Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Nichole Gibson Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Stefanie Wooten Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 19 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:25 PM

Lane # Final 2 Miami (OH) ________ ________ ____ 3 Western KY ________ ________ ____ 4 Marquette ________ ________ ____ 5 Eastern KY ________ ________ ____ 6 Cincinnati ________ ________ ____ 7 Louisville ________ ________ ____ 8 Eastern KY "B" ________ ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 20 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:29 PM

Lane # Final 3 Eastern KY "B" ________ ________ ____ 4 Louisville ________ ________ ____ 5 Eastern KY ________ ________ ____ 6 Cincinnati ________ ________ ____ 7 Marquette ________ ________ ____ 8 Western KY ________ ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 21 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 4:26 PM

Lane # Section 1 Finals 2 Marquette ________ ________ ____ 3 Western KY ________ ________ ____ 4 Cincinnati ________ ________ ____ 5 Eastern KY ________ ________ ____ 6 Miami (OH) ________ ________ ____ 7 Eastern KY "B" ________ ________ ____ 8 Louisville ________ ________ ____ 9 Cincinnati "B" ________ ________ ____

Lane # Section 2 Finals 3 Western KY "C" ________ ________ ____ 4 Cincinnati "D" ________ ________ ____ 5 Cincinnati "C" ________ ________ ____ 6 Miami (OH) "B" ________ ________ ____ 7 Western KY "B" ________ ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 22 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 4:30 PM

Lane # Final 2 Cincinnati "B" ________ ________ ____ 3 Eastern KY "B" ________ ________ ____ 4 Marquette ________ ________ ____ 5 Cincinnati ________ ________ ____ 6 Eastern KY ________ ________ ____ 7 Louisville ________ ________ ____ 8 Western KY ________ ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 23 Men's Long Jump Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Ben Haber Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Phil Gustin Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 Jon Walker Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Tyre Johnson Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Marques Robie Louisville ________ ____ 6 Charles Mashozhera Marquette ________ ____ 7 Nick Somerville Miami (OH) ________ ____ 8 Jonathon Brown Western KY ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 Rich Collins Miami (OH) ________ ____ 2 Jarrett Murphy Western KY ________ ____ 3 Charles Davis Miami (OH) ________ ____ 4 Bob Muhn Miami (OH) ________ ____ 5 Matt Berrier Louisville ________ ____ 6 Phill Joseph Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Eigo Siimu Western KY ________ ____ 8 Chris Wineberg Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 24 Women's Long Jump Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 12:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Keisha Hamilton Western KY ________ ____ 2 Courtney Hall Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 Holly Wilder Western KY ________ ____ 4 Mindy Helman Louisville ________ ____ 5 Andrea Engelmann Marquette ________ ____ 6 Christina LeDonne Marquette ________ ____ 7 Lissette Shannon Louisville ________ ____ 8 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati ________ ____ 9 Brittany Hedgepeth Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 25 Men's Triple Jump Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 3:45 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Bob Muhn Miami (OH) ________ ____ 2 Jarrett Murphy Western KY ________ ____ 3 Mike Mount Miami (OH) ________ ____ 4 Tyre Johnson Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Jon Walker Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 Phil Gustin Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Phill Joseph Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Ryan Bridgeman Louisville ________ ____ 9 Nick Somerville Miami (OH) ________ ____ 10 Charles Mashozhera Marquette ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 26 Women's Triple Jump Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:45 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Courtney Hall Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Keisha Hamilton Western KY ________ ____ 3 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Christina LeDonne Marquette ________ ____ 5 Nicole Cottmon Louisville ________ ____ 6 Dalela Ivory Louisville ________ ____ 7 Andrea Engelmann Marquette ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 27 Men's High Jump Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:30 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Jarrett Murphy Western KY ________ ____ 2 Charles Davis Miami (OH) ________ ____ 3 Scott Legan Marquette ________ ____ 4 Matt Moore Western KY ________ ____ 5 Tyler Grieves Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Dylan Fain Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Jeff Adams Louisville ________ ____ 8 Erik Reynolds Miami (OH) ________ ____ 9 Eigo Siimu Western KY ________ ____ 10 Matt Berrier Louisville ________ ____ 11 Tyrone Walker Eastern KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 28 Women's High Jump Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Katie Siegal Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Amy Merrill Marquette ________ ____ 3 Alanna Mestelle Louisville ________ ____ 4 Holly Wilder Western KY ________ ____ 5 Mindy Helman Louisville ________ ____ 6 Amber Bollinger Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Lesley Drury Louisville ________ ____ 8 Erin Bush Cincinnati ________ ____ 9 Kelly Bowman Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 29 Men's Pole Vault Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 12:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Ryan McAbee Marquette ________ ____ 2 Jarrett Murphy Western KY ________ ____ 3 Ben Haber Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Rich Collins Miami (OH) ________ ____ 5 Kelly Tenbrink Miami (OH) ________ ____ 6 Eric Cockley Louisville ________ ____ 7 Rob Moyer Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Chris Smith Cincinnati ________ ____ 9 Drew Walter Miami (OH) ________ ____ 10 Jeff Adams Louisville ________ ____ 11 Billy Hollan Louisville ________ ____ 12 Eigo Siimu Western KY ________ ____ 13 Matt Moore Western KY ________ ____ 14 Mike Wolfe Louisville ________ ____ 15 Chris Wineberg Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 30 Women's Pole Vault Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Stacy Isaacs Western KY ________ ____ 2 Cindi Monaghan Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 Lisa Brunswick Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Misty Hair Western KY ________ ____ 5 Christy Green Western KY ________ ____ 6 Jacey Hughes Louisville ________ ____ 7 Cindy Roberson Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 31 Men's Shot Put Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:15 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Robert Frazier Miami (OH) ________ ____ 2 Rob King Miami (OH) ________ ____ 3 Russell Hamilton Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Jonathan Rosploch Marquette ________ ____ 5 Andy Ballard Marquette ________ ____ 6 Ryan Thomas Western KY ________ ____ 7 John Wawrysh Louisville ________ ____ 8 John Blackwell Louisville ________ ____ 9 Raigo Toompuu Western KY ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 Marc Mitalski Cincinnati ________ ____ 2 Rich Collins Miami (OH) ________ ____ 3 Eli White Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Craig Morehead Western KY ________ ____ 5 Chris Wineberg Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Alan Treece Western KY ________ ____ 7 Luke Schumacher Miami (OH) ________ ____ 8 Elijah Rader Eastern KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 32 Women's Shot Put Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 12:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Jessica Buelow Western KY ________ ____ 2 Alex Thanos Western KY ________ ____ 3 Jennifer Myers Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Misty Hair Western KY ________ ____ 5 Jo Young Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 April Craver Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Trish Young Louisville ________ ____ 8 Emily Leklem Marquette ________ ____ 9 Shola Kadiri Louisville ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 Kathy Dodsworth Eastern KY ________ ____ 2 Tiarra Cecil Eastern KY ________ ____ 3 Erin Davis Eastern KY ________ ____ 4 Stefanie Hurley Eastern KY ________ ____ 5 Mindy Helman Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 33 Men's Discus Throw Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 2:30 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Rob King Miami (OH) ________ ____ 2 Elijah Rader Eastern KY ________ ____ 3 Andy Ballard Marquette ________ ____ 4 Troy Williams Louisville ________ ____ 5 Luke Schumacher Miami (OH) ________ ____ 6 Robert Frazier Miami (OH) ________ ____ 7 Raigo Toompuu Western KY ________ ____ 8 John Wawrysh Louisville ________ ____ 9 xJames Dennis Unattached ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 Ryan Thomas Western KY ________ ____ 2 Marc Mitalski Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 Bob Muhn Miami (OH) ________ ____ 4 Eli White Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Craig Morehead Western KY ________ ____ 6 Alan Treece Western KY ________ ____ 7 Joe Swiderski Louisville ________ ____ 8 Josh Brannen Louisville ________ ____ 9 Mike Hott Cincinnati ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 34 Women's Discus Throw Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:30 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Misty Hair Western KY ________ ____ 2 Quelaun Marshall Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 April Craver Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Erin Davis Eastern KY ________ ____ 5 Emily Leklem Marquette ________ ____ 6 Shola Kadiri Louisville ________ ____ 7 Julie Sorrentino Marquette ________ ____ 8 Kathy Dodsworth Eastern KY ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 Alex Thanos Western KY ________ ____ 2 Jessica Buelow Western KY ________ ____ 3 Trish Young Louisville ________ ____ 4 Jennifer Myers Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Tiarra Cecil Eastern KY ________ ____ 6 Stefanie Hurley Eastern KY ________ ____ 7 Jodi Marsh Marquette ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 35 Men's Javelin Throw Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 5:15 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Mike Wolfe Louisville ________ ____ 2 Drew Walter Miami (OH) ________ ____ 3 Joe Swiderski Louisville ________ ____ 4 xChris Clark Unattached ________ ____ 5 Chris Wineberg Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Edan Peleg Miami (OH) ________ ____ 7 Bob Muhn Miami (OH) ________ ____ 8 Ben Haber Cincinnati ________ ____ 9 Eigo Siimu Western KY ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 Raigo Toompuu Western KY ________ ____ 2 Alan Treece Western KY ________ ____ 3 Tony Rieger Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 David Kumpf Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Marc Mitalski Cincinnati ________ ____ 6 Jonathan Rosploch Marquette ________ ____ 7 Josh Blevins Eastern KY ________ ____ 8 Charles Davis Miami (OH) ________ ____ 9 Brad Roach Louisville ________ ____ 10 Matt Moore Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 36 Women's Javelin Throw Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 4:15 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Lesley Drury Louisville ________ ____ 2 Lisa Brunswick Cincinnati ________ ____ 3 Jennifer Myers Cincinnati ________ ____ 4 Katie Siegal Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Hanna Lee Western KY ________ ____ 6 Quelaun Marshall Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Holly Wilder Western KY ________ ____ 8 Laura Valldeperas Cincinnati ________ ____ 9 Amy Merrill Marquette ________ ____ 10 Amber Bollinger Cincinnati ________ ____ 11 Beth Hull Eastern KY ________ ____ 12 Trish Young Louisville ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 37 Men's Hammer Throw Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 1:00 PM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Joe Swiderski Louisville ________ ____ 2 Russell Hamilton Eastern KY ________ ____ 3 John Wawrysh Louisville ________ ____ 4 Josh Brannen Louisville ________ ____ 5 Chris Schwandt Marquette ________ ____ 6 Mike Hott Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 xDamien Kalvar Unattached ________ ____

Pos # Flight 2 Finals 1 Ryan Thomas Western KY ________ ____ 2 Rob King Miami (OH) ________ ____ 3 Luke Schumacher Miami (OH) ________ ____ 4 Craig Morehead Western KY ________ ____ 5 xFrank Broadus Unattached ________ ____ 6 John Blackwell Louisville ________ ____ 7 Alan Treece Western KY ________ ____ 8 Raigo Toompuu Western KY ________ ____

=============================================================================== Event 38 Women's Hammer Throw Finals Saturday 04/06/02 at 11:00 AM

Pos # Flight 1 Finals 1 Alex Thanos Western KY ________ ____ 2 Jessica Buelow Western KY ________ ____ 3 Misty Hair Western KY ________ ____ 4 Jennifer Myers Cincinnati ________ ____ 5 Lisa Turner Louisville ________ ____ 6 April Craver Cincinnati ________ ____ 7 Jo Young Cincinnati ________ ____ 8 Crystal Larson Marquette ________ ____ 9 Shola Kadiri Louisville ________ ____ 10 Julie Sorrentino Marquette ________ ____


 

 

Official Online Store