Recap

AAC WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Race Date:11-02-13

AAC WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN AAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   RUNNER            SCHOOL          CLASS             BIB#    TIME      PACE
   1.Anna-marie Blaney    Ucf,               So F 21          96   20:19.45   5:27
   2.Tova Magnusson       Smu,               Fr F 29         166   20:23.16   5:28
   3.Emily Durgin         Connecticut,       So F 23         111   20:25.88   5:29
   4.Agnes Sjostrom       Smu,               Fr F 29         169   20:33.70   5:31
   5.Benadate Cheruiyot   Louisville,        Fr F 25         126   20:41.72   5:33
   6.Melanie Stemper      Smu,               So F 29         172   20:43.91   5:33
   7.Karoline Skatteboe   Smu,               So F 29         170   20:49.46   5:35
   8.Brigitte Mania       Connecticut,       Sr F 23         114   20:55.43   5:37
   9.Michelle Molodynia   Louisville,        Jr F 25         130   21:03.62   5:39
  10.Caitlin Keen         Smu,               Sr F 29         167   21:03.84   5:39
  11.Holly Archer         Smu,               So F 29         164   21:04.19   5:39
  12.Adair Gennocro       Louisville,        Fr F 25         128   21:06.63   5:40
  13.Agnes Chepchumba     Louisville,        Fr F 25         125   21:07.84   5:40
  14.Abby Mace            Connecticut,       So F 23         113   21:23.03   5:44
  15.Martina Rodriguez    Memphis,           Fr F 26         141   21:27.01   5:45
  16.Shanoah Souza        Smu,               So F 29         171   21:29.80   5:46
  17.Paige Senatore       Rutgers,           So F 27         152   21:33.53   5:47
  18.Anna Pavone          Temple,            Sr F 30         182   21:33.89   5:47
  19.Kelli Williams       Usf,               Jr F 28         163   21:39.02   5:48
  20.Laura Williamson     Connecticut,       So F 23         116   21:39.51   5:48
  21.Heather Classe       Ucf,               So F 21          97   21:42.25   5:49
  22.Emily Bushey         Louisville,        Fr F 25         124   21:45.57   5:50
  23.Jenna Dubrow         Temple,            Jr F 30         178   21:48.71   5:51
  24.Selena Sierra        Houston,           So F 24         122   21:53.09   5:52
  25.Bethany Evans        Usf,               So F 28         156   21:57.40   5:53
  26.Kelsey Cramsey       Louisville,        So F 25         127   22:08.26   5:56
  27.Ashley Earman        Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         104   22:09.59   5:56
  28.Rashmi Singh         Rutgers,           Sr F 27         153   22:14.16   5:58
  29.Allison Payenski     Rutgers,           Jr F 27         151   22:18.48   5:59
  30.Megan Klein          Louisville,        Jr F 25         129   22:18.53   5:59
  31.Leandra Munson       Usf,               So F 28         159   22:23.81   6:00
  32.Jenny Johnston       Memphis,           Sr F 26         137   22:25.43   6:01
  33.Alisha Fitch         Memphis,           Sr F 26         136   22:28.90   6:02
  34.Emily Howard         Connecticut,       So F 23         112   22:32.65   6:03
  35.Taylor Beer          Houston,           Jr F 24         117   22:34.18   6:03
  36.Kaitlyn Bedard       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         145   22:38.70   6:04
  37.Amelia Williams      Ucf,               Jr F 21          99   22:41.51   6:05
  38.Erica Winston        Ucf,               Sr F 21         100   22:46.86   6:06
  39.Katherine Vodopia    Connecticut,       So F 23         115   22:57.63   6:09
  40.Felicia O'donnell    Rutgers,           Jr F 27         150   22:57.77   6:09
  41.Nisa Cicitta         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         147   23:03.40   6:11
  42.Catherine Blaney     Usf,               Fr F 28         154   23:03.49   6:11
  43.Nandia Taylor        Memphis,           Sr F 26         144   23:09.04   6:12
  44.Amber Hawkins        Houston,           Fr F 24         119   23:11.30   6:13
  45.Jocelyn Adona        Ucf,               So F 21          94   23:11.59   6:13
  46.Anna Nelson          Smu,               Fr F 29         168   23:14.88   6:14
  47.Lauren Goodwin       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         105   23:16.88   6:14
  48.Janie Augustyn       Temple,            So F 30         175   23:21.61   6:16
  49.Abby Ritter          Usf,               Jr F 28         162   23:25.74   6:17
  50.Julie Vanderhout     Smu,               Fr F 29         174   23:31.04   6:18
  51.Alex Mahle           Cincinnati,        So F 22         106   23:37.18   6:20
  52.Meagan Nichols       Memphis,           Sr F 26         139   23:39.51   6:21
  53.Taylor Kriha         Memphis,           So F 26         138   23:52.99   6:24
  54.Amber Mcalpine       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         107   23:54.00   6:24
  55.Gwen Porter          Temple,            Fr F 30         183   23:54.01   6:24
  56.Hannah Loder         Usf,               Fr F 28         158   23:58.49   6:26
  57.Maria Calazans       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         146   24:07.75   6:28
  58.Claire Cash          Memphis,           Fr F 26         135   24:09.91   6:29
  59.Maggie Bischoff      Cincinnati,        So F 22         101   24:14.54   6:30
  60.Alexis Vick          Houston,           Jr F 24         123   24:17.65   6:31
  61.Anne Pace            Cincinnati,        So F 22         109   24:23.41   6:32
  62.Sarah Hartman        Usf,               Fr F 28         157   24:27.14   6:33
  63.Jessie Prendergast   Usf,               Sr F 28         161   24:41.16   6:37
  64.Annette Brickman     Cincinnati,        Fr F 22         102   24:49.81   6:39
  65.Sarah Pierce         Cincinnati,        So F 22         110   24:54.59   6:41
  66.Megan Schneider      Temple,            Fr F 30         184   24:58.54   6:42
  67.Andrea Mathis        Temple,            Jr F 30         180   24:59.04   6:42
  68.Briana Faustino      Houston,           So F 24         118   25:07.45   6:44
  69.Lauren Berry         Memphis,           Fr F 26         134   25:18.50   6:47
  70.Alyssa Hamel         Ucf,               So F 21          98   25:30.77   6:50
  71.Natalie Novak        Usf,               Fr F 28         160   25:43.35   6:54
  72.Meagan Shockley      Houston,           Fr F 24         121   25:49.67   6:55
  73.Maria Papacostas     Temple,            Fr F 30         181   26:08.52   7:01
  74.Maria Gonzales       Houston,           Fr F 24         120   26:26.83   7:05
  75.Ellen Miller         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         148   27:48.28   7:27

WOMEN              TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SMU                                          29
      2.Tova Magnusson       Smu,               Fr F 29         166   20:23.16 *
      4.Agnes Sjostrom       Smu,               Fr F 29         169   20:33.70 *
      6.Melanie Stemper      Smu,               So F 29         172   20:43.91 *
      7.Karoline Skatteboe   Smu,               So F 29         170   20:49.46 *
     10.Caitlin Keen         Smu,               Sr F 29         167   21:03.84 *
     11.Holly Archer         Smu,               So F 29         164   21:04.19 
     16.Shanoah Souza        Smu,               So F 29         171   21:29.80 
      0.Anna Nelson          Smu,               Fr F 29         168   23:14.88 
      0.Julie Vanderhout     Smu,               Fr F 29         174   23:31.04 
  2     LOUISVILLE                                   61
      5.Benadate Cheruiyot   Louisville,        Fr F 25         126   20:41.72 *
      9.Michelle Molodynia   Louisville,        Jr F 25         130   21:03.62 *
     12.Adair Gennocro       Louisville,        Fr F 25         128   21:06.63 *
     13.Agnes Chepchumba     Louisville,        Fr F 25         125   21:07.84 *
     22.Emily Bushey         Louisville,        Fr F 25         124   21:45.57 *
     26.Kelsey Cramsey       Louisville,        So F 25         127   22:08.26 
     30.Megan Klein          Louisville,        Jr F 25         129   22:18.53 
  3     CONNECTICUT                                  79
      3.Emily Durgin         Connecticut,       So F 23         111   20:25.88 *
      8.Brigitte Mania       Connecticut,       Sr F 23         114   20:55.43 *
     14.Abby Mace            Connecticut,       So F 23         113   21:23.03 *
     20.Laura Williamson     Connecticut,       So F 23         116   21:39.51 *
     34.Emily Howard         Connecticut,       So F 23         112   22:32.65 *
     39.Katherine Vodopia    Connecticut,       So F 23         115   22:57.63 
  4     UCF                                         142
      1.Anna-marie Blaney    Ucf,               So F 21          96   20:19.45 *
     21.Heather Classe       Ucf,               So F 21          97   21:42.25 *
     37.Amelia Williams      Ucf,               Jr F 21          99   22:41.51 *
     38.Erica Winston        Ucf,               Sr F 21         100   22:46.86 *
     45.Jocelyn Adona        Ucf,               So F 21          94   23:11.59 *
     65.Alyssa Hamel         Ucf,               So F 21          98   25:30.77 
  5     RUTGERS                                     150
     17.Paige Senatore       Rutgers,           So F 27         152   21:33.53 *
     28.Rashmi Singh         Rutgers,           Sr F 27         153   22:14.16 *
     29.Allison Payenski     Rutgers,           Jr F 27         151   22:18.48 *
     36.Kaitlyn Bedard       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         145   22:38.70 *
     40.Felicia O'donnell    Rutgers,           Jr F 27         150   22:57.77 *
     41.Nisa Cicitta         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         147   23:03.40 
     55.Maria Calazans       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         146   24:07.75 
      0.Ellen Miller         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         148   27:48.28 
  6     USF                                         165
     19.Kelli Williams       Usf,               Jr F 28         163   21:39.02 *
     25.Bethany Evans        Usf,               So F 28         156   21:57.40 *
     31.Leandra Munson       Usf,               So F 28         159   22:23.81 *
     42.Catherine Blaney     Usf,               Fr F 28         154   23:03.49 *
     48.Abby Ritter          Usf,               Jr F 28         162   23:25.74 *
     54.Hannah Loder         Usf,               Fr F 28         158   23:58.49 
     60.Sarah Hartman        Usf,               Fr F 28         157   24:27.14 
      0.Jessie Prendergast   Usf,               Sr F 28         161   24:41.16 
      0.Natalie Novak        Usf,               Fr F 28         160   25:43.35 
  7     MEMPHIS                                     173
     15.Martina Rodriguez    Memphis,           Fr F 26         141   21:27.01 *
     32.Jenny Johnston       Memphis,           Sr F 26         137   22:25.43 *
     33.Alisha Fitch         Memphis,           Sr F 26         136   22:28.90 *
     43.Nandia Taylor        Memphis,           Sr F 26         144   23:09.04 *
     50.Meagan Nichols       Memphis,           Sr F 26         139   23:39.51 *
     51.Taylor Kriha         Memphis,           So F 26         138   23:52.99 
     56.Claire Cash          Memphis,           Fr F 26         135   24:09.91 
      0.Lauren Berry         Memphis,           Fr F 26         134   25:18.50 
  8     TEMPLE                                      203
     18.Anna Pavone          Temple,            Sr F 30         182   21:33.89 *
     23.Jenna Dubrow         Temple,            Jr F 30         178   21:48.71 *
     47.Janie Augustyn       Temple,            So F 30         175   23:21.61 *
     53.Gwen Porter          Temple,            Fr F 30         183   23:54.01 *
     62.Megan Schneider      Temple,            Fr F 30         184   24:58.54 *
     63.Andrea Mathis        Temple,            Jr F 30         180   24:59.04 
     67.Maria Papacostas     Temple,            Fr F 30         181   26:08.52 
  9     HOUSTON                                     225
     24.Selena Sierra        Houston,           So F 24         122   21:53.09 *
     35.Taylor Beer          Houston,           Jr F 24         117   22:34.18 *
     44.Amber Hawkins        Houston,           Fr F 24         119   23:11.30 *
     58.Alexis Vick          Houston,           Jr F 24         123   24:17.65 *
     64.Briana Faustino      Houston,           So F 24         118   25:07.45 *
     66.Meagan Shockley      Houston,           Fr F 24         121   25:49.67 
     68.Maria Gonzales       Houston,           Fr F 24         120   26:26.83 
 10     CINCINNATI                                  231
     27.Ashley Earman        Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         104   22:09.59 *
     46.Lauren Goodwin       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         105   23:16.88 *
     49.Alex Mahle           Cincinnati,        So F 22         106   23:37.18 *
     52.Amber Mcalpine       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         107   23:54.00 *
     57.Maggie Bischoff      Cincinnati,        So F 22         101   24:14.54 *
     59.Anne Pace            Cincinnati,        So F 22         109   24:23.41 
     61.Annette Brickman     Cincinnati,        Fr F 22         102   24:49.81 
      0.Sarah Pierce         Cincinnati,        So F 22         110   24:54.59