Recap

AAC MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Race Date:11-02-13

AAC MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN AAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   RUNNER            SCHOOL          CLASS             BIB#    TIME      PACE
   1.Tyler Byrne          Louisville,        Jr M 4           40   22:57.09   4:37
   2.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        So M 4           43   23:27.36   4:43
   3.James Maglasang      Memphis,           Sr M 5           56   23:32.03   4:44
   4.Yonas Tesfai         Houston,           Jr M 3           36   23:34.68   4:45
   5.Brian Barraza        Houston,           Fr M 3           29   23:36.60   4:45
   6.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           10   23:42.54   4:46
   7.Stacey Eden          Louisville,        Sr M 4           42   23:52.07   4:48
   8.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Sr M 4           48   23:55.58   4:49
   9.Anthony Coleman      Houston,           Jr M 3           32   24:00.62   4:50
  10.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        So M 4           44   24:02.03   4:50
  11.Dan Kuhman           Memphis,           Jr M 5           55   24:02.56   4:50
  12.Bryan Fowler         Connecticut,       So M 2           23   24:04.76   4:51
  13.Kevin Fink           Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           14   24:13.63   4:52
  14.Oliver Book          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           12   24:16.90   4:53
  15.Michael O'donnell    Connecticut,       Fr M 2           26   24:24.30   4:55
  16.Fabian Fiege         Memphis,           Jr M 5           52   24:28.17   4:55
  17.David Cotton         Connecticut,       Jr M 2           22   24:28.35   4:55
  18.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           17   24:29.48   4:56
  19.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Sr M 6           61   24:31.28   4:56
  20.Andrew Stewart       Louisville,        So M 4           47   24:33.07   4:56
  21.Will Kellar          Temple,            Sr M 8           84   24:34.95   4:57
  22.Austin Carter        Memphis,           Jr M 5           50   24:37.29   4:57
  23.Ned Wilson           Connecticut,       So M 2           28   24:40.50   4:58
  24.Greg Sanders         Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           18   24:41.65   4:58
  25.Julien Wolf          Memphis,           Jr M 5           60   24:41.71   4:58
  26.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           Jr M 6           63   24:41.98   4:58
  27.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 2           27   24:43.34   4:58
  28.Aidan Galasso        Memphis,           Sr M 5           53   24:47.98   4:59
  29.Paul Holden          Connecticut,       Fr M 2           24   24:52.02   5:00
  30.Drew Austell         Memphis,           Jr M 5           49   24:52.99   5:00
  31.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Sr M 6           68   24:53.14   5:00
  32.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           So M 6           69   24:54.58   5:01
  33.James Broussard      Houston,           So M 3           30   24:54.65   5:01
  34.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        So M 1           19   25:04.12   5:03
  35.Mitchell Brown       Connecticut,       Fr M 2           20   25:06.45   5:03
  36.Stephen Tankersley   Memphis,           So M 5           59   25:07.21   5:03
  37.Alex Levine          Connecticut,       So M 2           25   25:08.31   5:03
  38.Aj Chavez            Connecticut,       So M 2           21   25:09.01   5:04
  39.Michael Babinec      Usf,               So M 7           71   25:16.98   5:05
  40.Anthony Car          Cincinnati,        Fr M 1           13   25:18.86   5:06
  41.Jonathan Reynolds    Louisville,        Fr M 4           46   25:28.25   5:07
  42.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           Jr M 6           65   25:32.58   5:08
  43.Connor Bauer         Usf,               Sr M 7           74   25:37.33   5:09
  44.Ryan Debarberie      Temple,            So M 8           80   25:38.80   5:10
  45.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        So M 1           15   25:42.94   5:10
  46.Nick Price           Rutgers,           Fr M 6           67   25:44.38   5:11
  47.Owen Glatts          Temple,            So M 8           81   25:47.23   5:11
  48.John Cantu           Houston,           Jr M 3           31   25:48.02   5:11
  49.Matthew Parmley      Houston,           Fr M 3           34   25:50.43   5:12
  50.Will Maltin          Temple,            So M 8           86   25:55.69   5:13
  51.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           So M 6           66   26:02.80   5:14
  52.Sam Habib            Rutgers,           Fr M 6           64   26:09.30   5:16
  53.Jeff Griffiths       Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           16   26:11.36   5:16
  54.Jacob Ryan           Memphis,           Fr M 5           57   26:11.89   5:16
  55.Trevor Walker        Houston,           So M 3           38   26:20.98   5:18
  56.Alex Hoffman         Usf,               So M 7           79   26:24.24   5:19
  57.Gabe Lara            Houston,           Fr M 3           33   26:32.86   5:20
  58.Steven Briner        Usf,               Fr M 7           75   27:02.29   5:26
  59.Nathan Pineda        Houston,           So M 3           35   27:08.37   5:28
  60.Alex Izewski         Temple,            So M 8           83   27:13.02   5:29
  61.Alex Hernandez       Usf,               Fr M 7           78   27:22.02   5:30
  62.Praneeth Gottipati   Temple,            Fr M 8           82   27:22.68   5:31
  63.Nick Buliga          Usf,               Fr M 7           76   27:37.35   5:33
  64.Francisco Baglieri   Usf,               Fr M 7           72   28:03.60   5:39
  65.Scott Bartlett       Usf,               Fr M 7           73   28:08.70   5:40
  66.Steven Fernandez     Usf,               Sr M 7           77   28:10.82   5:40
  67.David Maldanado      Temple,            Fr M 8           85   28:26.99   5:43

MEN                TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LOUISVILLE                                   28
      1.Tyler Byrne          Louisville,        Jr M 4           40   22:57.09 *
      2.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        So M 4           43   23:27.36 *
      7.Stacey Eden          Louisville,        Sr M 4           42   23:52.07 *
      8.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Sr M 4           48   23:55.58 *
     10.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        So M 4           44   24:02.03 *
     20.Andrew Stewart       Louisville,        So M 4           47   24:33.07 
     38.Jonathan Reynolds    Louisville,        Fr M 4           46   25:28.25 
  2     CINCINNATI                                   75
      6.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           10   23:42.54 *
     13.Kevin Fink           Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           14   24:13.63 *
     14.Oliver Book          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           12   24:16.90 *
     18.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           17   24:29.48 *
     24.Greg Sanders         Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           18   24:41.65 *
     34.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        So M 1           19   25:04.12 
     37.Anthony Car          Cincinnati,        Fr M 1           13   25:18.86 
      0.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        So M 1           15   25:42.94 
      0.Jeff Griffiths       Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           16   26:11.36 
  3     MEMPHIS                                      77
      3.James Maglasang      Memphis,           Sr M 5           56   23:32.03 *
     11.Dan Kuhman           Memphis,           Jr M 5           55   24:02.56 *
     16.Fabian Fiege         Memphis,           Jr M 5           52   24:28.17 *
     22.Austin Carter        Memphis,           Jr M 5           50   24:37.29 *
     25.Julien Wolf          Memphis,           Jr M 5           60   24:41.71 *
     28.Aidan Galasso        Memphis,           Sr M 5           53   24:47.98 
     30.Drew Austell         Memphis,           Jr M 5           49   24:52.99 
      0.Stephen Tankersley   Memphis,           So M 5           59   25:07.21 
      0.Jacob Ryan           Memphis,           Fr M 5           57   26:11.89 
  4     CONNECTICUT                                  94
     12.Bryan Fowler         Connecticut,       So M 2           23   24:04.76 *
     15.Michael O'donnell    Connecticut,       Fr M 2           26   24:24.30 *
     17.David Cotton         Connecticut,       Jr M 2           22   24:28.35 *
     23.Ned Wilson           Connecticut,       So M 2           28   24:40.50 *
     27.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 2           27   24:43.34 *
     29.Paul Holden          Connecticut,       Fr M 2           24   24:52.02 
     35.Mitchell Brown       Connecticut,       Fr M 2           20   25:06.45 
      0.Alex Levine          Connecticut,       So M 2           25   25:08.31 
      0.Aj Chavez            Connecticut,       So M 2           21   25:09.01 
  5     HOUSTON                                      95
      4.Yonas Tesfai         Houston,           Jr M 3           36   23:34.68 *
      5.Brian Barraza        Houston,           Fr M 3           29   23:36.60 *
      9.Anthony Coleman      Houston,           Jr M 3           32   24:00.62 *
     33.James Broussard      Houston,           So M 3           30   24:54.65 *
     44.John Cantu           Houston,           Jr M 3           31   25:48.02 *
     45.Matthew Parmley      Houston,           Fr M 3           34   25:50.43 
     48.Trevor Walker        Houston,           So M 3           38   26:20.98 
      0.Gabe Lara            Houston,           Fr M 3           33   26:32.86 
      0.Nathan Pineda        Houston,           So M 3           35   27:08.37 
  6     RUTGERS                                     147
     19.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Sr M 6           61   24:31.28 *
     26.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           Jr M 6           63   24:41.98 *
     31.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Sr M 6           68   24:53.14 *
     32.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           So M 6           69   24:54.58 *
     39.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           Jr M 6           65   25:32.58 *
     42.Nick Price           Rutgers,           Fr M 6           67   25:44.38 
     47.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           So M 6           66   26:02.80 
      0.Sam Habib            Rutgers,           Fr M 6           64   26:09.30 
  7     TEMPLE                                      202
     21.Will Kellar          Temple,            Sr M 8           84   24:34.95 *
     41.Ryan Debarberie      Temple,            So M 8           80   25:38.80 *
     43.Owen Glatts          Temple,            So M 8           81   25:47.23 *
     46.Will Maltin          Temple,            So M 8           86   25:55.69 *
     51.Alex Izewski         Temple,            So M 8           83   27:13.02 *
     53.Praneeth Gottipati   Temple,            Fr M 8           82   27:22.68 
     56.David Maldanado      Temple,            Fr M 8           85   28:26.99 
  8     USF                                         227
     36.Michael Babinec      Usf,               So M 7           71   25:16.98 *
     40.Connor Bauer         Usf,               Sr M 7           74   25:37.33 *
     49.Alex Hoffman         Usf,               So M 7           79   26:24.24 *
     50.Steven Briner        Usf,               Fr M 7           75   27:02.29 *
     52.Alex Hernandez       Usf,               Fr M 7           78   27:22.02 *
     54.Nick Buliga          Usf,               Fr M 7           76   27:37.35 
     55.Francisco Baglieri   Usf,               Fr M 7           72   28:03.60 
      0.Scott Bartlett       Usf,               Fr M 7           73   28:08.70 
      0.Steven Fernandez     Usf,               Sr M 7           77   28:10.82