genrel

342 Cardinal Athletes Named to Athletic Director's Honor Roll

342 Athletes will be honored.
342 Athletes will be honored.

Oct. 2, 2009

The University of Louisville will recognize its 342 members of the 2009 spring semester Athletic Director's Honor Roll -- those who achieved a 3.0 or better grade point average -- at halftime of tonight's game against Pitt, a figure which represents about half of the Cards' student-athletes. A perfect 4.0 grade point average was achieved by 31 Cardinal student-athletes.

"I am pleased and proud of our young athletes who did a great job in the classroom," said associate athletic director for academics, Marvin Mitchell. "I am impressed by the consistency with which we keep improving in Tom Jurich's ten plus years here."

Casey Gillick	All-Girl
Chanda Jacobi	All-Girl
Courtney Lambring	All-Girl
Dana Metzler	All-Girl
Jenny Blake	All-Girl
Jessi Prochnow	All-Girl
Jordawn Howard	All-Girl
Katelin Townsend	All-Girl
Kelsey Sween	All-Girl
Lauren Chandler	All-Girl
Megan Klein	All-Girl
Tara Digiore	All-Girl
Teri Thomas	All-Girl
Whitney Hammons	All-Girl
Griffin Myers	Co-Ed
Heather Parascondo	Co-Ed
Jenny Krumlinde	Co-Ed
Julie Weiss	Co-Ed
Jullian Calabrese	Co-Ed
Madison Hamman	Co-Ed
Megan Doerr	Co-Ed
Ries Brooks	Co-Ed
Zach Farrel	Co-Ed
Adelynn Whiting	Dance
Bryana Swearingen	Dance
Courtney Lewis	Dance
Elizabeth Albanese	Dance
Marcela Moore	Dance
Megan Fahey	Dance
Sarah White	Dance
Shaina Schroerlucke	Dance
Yuna Chen	Dance
Allen, Sammy	LAX
Bobal, Lianne 	LAX
Burawski, Kendra	LAX
Campbell, Brooke	LAX
Dillon, Katie	LAX
Dixon, Aimee	LAX
Dzikewich, Janaye 	LAX
Foley, Bergan	LAX
Hynes, Kayleigh	LAX
King, Ashley	LAX
Kozas, Eleni	LAX
Lovejoy, Liz	LAX
McDowell, Kelsey 	LAX
Nevin, Colleen	LAX
Oliverio, Katie	LAX
Ryan, Meghan	LAX
Stearns, Shayna	LAX
Wah, Abigail	LAX
Ward, Lyndsay	LAX
Amlung, Justin	MBA
Arnold, Jeffrey	MBA
Cheeseborough, Kyle	MBA
Dao, John	MBA
Dominguez, Chris	MBA
Duvall, Adam	MBA
Hall, Chase	MBA
Haynes, Andrew	MBA
Haywood, Justin	MBA
Kiekhefer, Dean	MBA
Landers, Keith	MBA
Logsdon, Gavin	MBA
Lowrey, Alec	MBA
Mathis, Tyler	MBA
Nastold, Michael	MBA
Royse, Thomas	MBA
Self, Derek	MBA
Shaw, Gabriel	MBA
Stilphen, Joesph	MBA
Wright, Ryan	MBA
Wunderlich, Phil	MBA
Brickley, Christopher	MBB
Goode, George	MBB
Jennings, Terence	MBB
Knowles, Preston	MBB
McGee, Andre	MBB
Samuels, Samardo	MBB
Scott, Will	MBB
Sosa, Edgar	MBB
Swopshire, Jared	MBB
Burke, Justin	MFB
Clark, John	MFB
Clark, Maurice	MFB
Dougherty, Tim	MFB
Eggers, Herbert	MFB
Froman, Adam	MFB
Kiernan, Zach	MFB
Langone, Dominic	MFB
Leicht, Reinhold	MFB
Long, Brandon	MFB
Mann, Darius	MFB
Mattingly, Jonathan	MFB
McDonald, Joshua	MFB
Patrick, Johnny	MFB
Payne, Ryan	MFB
Philpott, Christopher	MFB
Savoy, William	MFB
Sowell, Eugene II	MFB
Stein, William	MFB
Thompson, Corey	MFB
Townsend, Joseph	MFB
Tronzo, Joseph	MFB
Weedman, Daniel	MFB
Wiley, Josh	MFB
Clements, Karsten	MGO
Dorward, Justin	MGO
Hadwin, Adam	MGO
Kirton, Lewis	MGO
Lyall, Alexander	MGO
Wheeldon, Riley	MGO
Beiting, Burke	MGR
Beiting, Lawrence	MGR
Biernetzky, Andrew	MGR
Bueter, Laura	MGR
Chappell, Amy	MGR
Conder, Kevin	MGR
Crump, Derrick	MGR
Dewey, Jonathan	MGR
Eaton, Gregory	MGR
Eaton, Michael	MGR
Francis, Nathan	MGR
Garvin, Steven	MGR
Horan, Philip	MGR
Hulsman, Matthew	MGR
Ickert, Alexis	MGR
Lucas, Justin	MGR
Mangum, Aaron	MGR
Moore, Jessica	MGR
Nalley, Sabrina	MGR
Newman, Devan	MGR
Nord, Jessica	MGR
Ohlmann, Tyler	MGR
Paul, Devrinn	MGR
Reilly, Brian	MGR
Revellette, Mason	MGR
Springer, Kara	MGR
Sutherland, Joshua	MGR
Warkentien, Ryan	MGR
White, Caleb	MGR
Braun, Freddie	MSO
Clapham, Aaron	MSO
Corliss, Nick	MSO
Crick, James	MSO
Edington, Phillip	MSO
Hernan, Zachary	MSO
Jonke, John	MSO
Kanu, Bryan	MSO
McDonald, Ryan	MSO
Murray, Johnathan	MSO
Rodgers, Charles	MSO
Rosendall, Brent	MSO
Stockum, David	MSO
Bally, Travis	MSO
Andrews, Brendon	MSW
Collins, Richard	MSW
Crapse, Kenneth	MSW
Daqhid, Sergiu	MSW
Dietrich, Doug	MSW
Grimes, Christopher	MSW
Isaacs, Adam	MSW
Kuchta, Rafal	MSW
Madarassy, Adam	MSW
Martin, Riley	MSW
Mason, Anthony	MSW
Mittel, Gavin	MSW
Preda, Valentin	MSW
Sargent, Scott	MSW
Talle, Andrew	MSW
Trapp, Ian	MSW
Van Isschot, Carlos	MSW
Wakefield, Luke	MSW
Barnoud, Tim	MTE
Carter, Andrew	MTE
Childs, Austen	MTE
Childs, Simon	MTE
Donaldson, Adam	MTE
Gupta, Sumit	MTE
Hall, Robert	MTE
Maksimcuk, Viktor	MTE
Akojie, Obehi	MTR
Allen, Grant	MTR
Angermeier, Neil	MTR
Banks, Weston	MTR
Bastian, Rudon	MTR
Black, Andre	MTR
Feinberg, Philip	MTR
Goldsby-Harris, Breion	MTR
Greenwald, Josh	MTR
Hnat, Steve	MTR
Loveridge, Roger	MTR
Spalding, Shawn	MTR
Wolfe, Chris	MTR
Bruce, Matt	MTR/CC
Byrne, Ryan	MTR/CC
Dooley, Gordy	MTR/CC
Eaton, Michael	MTR/CC
Lovelace, Luke	MTR/CC
McClain, Scott	MTR/CC
Thorne, Cory	MTR/CC
Violet, Chase	MTR/CC
Rucker, Gwendolyn	WBB
Stephen, Tiera	WBB
Ardiel, Anna	WCW
Atzinger, Anneska	WCW
Cers, Laura	WCW
Diehlmann, Freya	WCW
Elias, Shannon	WCW
Erdman, Amanda	WCW
Feinberg, Kimberly	WCW
Fligor, Ruthie	WCW
Grace, Lisa	WCW
Hamman, Mallory	WCW
Kayser, Samantha	WCW
Kirk, Anna	WCW
Lawson, Kira 	WCW
Mensch, Lauren	WCW
Moore, Sha'Lori	WCW
Pelette, Allison	WCW
Prokopenko, Anastasia 	WCW
Rorer, Katie	WCW
Scordo, Katherine	WCW
Seldon, Samantha	WCW
Soden, Kristen	WCW
Stadig, Annie	WCW
Traughber, Anna 	WCW
Traynor, Kelly	WCW
VanZeyl, Elizabeth	WCW
Zwanzig, Anna 	WCW
Ahern, Jenna	WFH
Attles, Simone	WFH
Auker, Nicole	WFH
Bustanoby, Heather	WFH
Hollenbach, Rachel	WFH
Lim, Tuliaan	WFH
May, Kayla	WFH
Nall, Karah	WFH
Schaefer, Lauren	WFH
Smith, Julie Ann	WFH
Stevens, Heather	WFH
Turner, Hayley	WFH
Youman, Nicole	WFH
Anderson, Laura	WGO
Castellanos, Maria	WGO
Juneau, Sara-Maude	WGO
Lacrosse, Cynthia	WGO
Ljungstrom, Annakarin	WGO
Pachuta, Christina	WGO
Parker, Daphne	WGO
Austin, Kristin	WSB
Collins, Victoria	WSB
Counts, Brittney	WSB
Cunningham, Kristi	WSB
Hornback, Megan	WSB
Roth, Melissa	WSB
Stanfill, Kassie	WSB
Wadwell, Kristen	WSB
Wherry, Lauren	WSB
York, Brittany	WSB
Beck, Caitlin	WSO
Berginski, Sarah	WSO
Cunningham, Katelynn	WSO
Davis, Erin	WSO
Egan, Caley	WSO
Hirschenberger, Abigail	WSO
Kiefer, Catherine	WSO
Kuric, Katelyn	WSO
Lampson, Malllory	WSO
Leamy, Shannon	WSO
Mangal, Christine	WSO
McDonald, Kaitlyn	WSO
Mello, Jessica	WSO
Owen, Katie	WSO
Prokopik, Emily	WSO
Rehder, Caitlin	WSO
Scharoun, Sara	WSO
Smyth, Shannon	WSO
Spencer, Chelsea	WSO
Thompson, Ashley	WSO
Tolley, Meredith	WSO
Vancil, Taylor	WSO
Zoeller, Kathryn	WSO
Andrews, Sarah	WSW
Berrocal, Alana	WSW
Bobo, Lacey	WSW
Campbell, Whitney	WSW
Chambers, Anne	WSW
Clark, Laura	WSW
Coates, Robin	WSW
Cole, Aileen	WSW
Danckwardt-Lilliestrom, Fanny	WSW
Dishuck, Anna	WSW
Halet, Elizabeth	WSW
Hartman, Sara	WSW
Henleben, Amanda	WSW
Jackson, Ashley	WSW
Juncker, Stephanie	WSW
Landisch, Nicole	WSW
Long, McKenzie	WSW
Miller, Abby	WSW
Schimenti, Jennifer	WSW
Steele, Melissa	WSW
Thompson, Raine	WSW
VanWinkle, Leslie	WSW
Baez, Natalia	WTN
Gorbea, Bianca	WTN
Harris, Amelia	WTN
Helton, Megan	WTN
Imre, Lauren	WTN
Jones, Lindsey	WTN
Kusyo, Oksana	WTN
Miller, Sarah	WTN
Nguyen, An	WTN
Amundson, Karen	WTR
Borsare, Emily	WTR
Cook, Lindsey	WTR
Dukes, Kortni	WTR
Gehret, Rachel	WTR
Grieshaber, Kimberly	WTR
Hotaling, Brittany	WTR
Howard, Brittany	WTR
Hunsley, Breanne	WTR
Lewis, Theresa	WTR
Long, Kathryn	WTR
McKay, Tarah	WTR
Okoro, Chinwe	WTR
Omenyinma, Chiamaka	WTR
Page, Kelsey	WTR
Peeler, Londyn	WTR
Pressley, Jenean	WTR
Richardson, Saravia	WTR
Sabbatine, Andrea	WTR
Schubert, Megan	WTR
Shepherd, Jessica	WTR
Stokes, D'minia	WTR
Summers, Jere'	WTR
Whaley, Lorna	WTR
Artemeva, Anastasia	WVB
Landi, Justine	WVB
Mango, Lindsey	WVB
Simmons, Amanda	WVB
Tomko, Renee	WVB