events
Super Scoreboard | Printable Schedules

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

October 2014
DOWNLOAD SCHEDULE: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday



01
Men's Tennis
ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
02
Men's Tennis
ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
03
Swimming & Diving
Intrasquad Meet
3:00 PM
RALPH WRIGHT NATATORIUM
Field Hockey

DUKE
6:00 PM
TRAGER STADIUM
Football

Syracuse
7:00 PM
Syracuse, N.Y.
Women's Volleyball

Virginia Tech
7:00 PM
Blacksburg, Va.
Men's Soccer

North Carolina State
7:00 PM
Raleigh, N.C.
Men's Tennis

ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Tennis

Purdue Invitational
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
04
Women's Soccer
Duke
7:00 PM
Durham, N.C.
Women's Volleyball

Virginia
7:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
Cross Country

GREATER LOUISVILLE CLASSIC
All Day
E.P. 'TOM' SAWYER PARK
Men's Tennis

ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Rowing

RED & BLACK REGATTA
All Day
G. GARVIN BROWN III ROWING CENTER
Women's Tennis

Purdue Invitational
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
05
Field Hockey
MICHIGAN
1:00 PM
TRAGER STADIUM
Women's Tennis

Purdue Invitational
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
Men's Tennis

ITA All-American Championships
All Day
Tulsa, Okla.
06
07
Men's Soccer
INDIANA
7:30 PM
LYNN STADIUM
08
09
Women's Soccer
NC STATE
7:00 PM
LYNN STADIUM
10
Swimming & Diving
XAVIER
5:00 PM
RALPH WRIGHT NATATORIUM
Women's Volleyball

FLORIDA STATE
7:00 PM
KFC YUM! CENTER
Men's Soccer

Notre Dame
7:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Men's Tennis

Wake Forest Invitational
All Day
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Women's Golf

Tar Heel Invitational
All Day
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Finley Golf Course)
11
Swimming & Diving
Alumni Meet
9:00 AM
RALPH WRIGHT NATATORIUM
Field Hockey

Syracuse
11:00 AM
Syracuse, N.Y.
Football

Clemson
TBA
Clemson, S.C.
Women's Golf

Tar Heel Invitational
All Day
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Finley Golf Course)
Men's Tennis

Wake Forest Invitational
All Day
Winston-Salem, N.C.
12
Women's Soccer
BOSTON COLLEGE
1:00 PM
LYNN STADIUM
Women's Volleyball

NOTRE DAME
2:00 PM
KFC YUM! CENTER
Women's Golf

Tar Heel Invitational
All Day
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Finley Golf Course)
Men's Tennis

Wake Forest Invitational
All Day
Winston-Salem, N.C.
13
Men's Golf
Ball State Invitational
TBA
Noblesville, Ind.
14
Men's Soccer
FLORIDA GULF COAST
7:30 PM
LYNN STADIUM
Men's Golf

Ball State Invitational
TBA
Noblesville, Ind.
15
Women's Soccer
NORTHERN KENTUCKY
7:00 PM
LYNN STADIUM
16
Men's Tennis
Ohio Valley Regionals
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
17
Field Hockey
BOSTON COLLEGE
3:00 PM
TRAGER STADIUM
Women's Volleyball

Syracuse
7:00 PM
Syracuse, N.Y.
Men's Soccer

SYRACUSE
7:30 PM
LYNN STADIUM
Women's Tennis

ITA Ohio Valley Regional Chammpionships
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.
Men's Tennis

Ohio Valley Regionals
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Golf

Mercedes-Benz Championship
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn. (Cherokee Country Club)
Swimming & Diving

SMU Classic Women
TBA
Dallas, Texas
18
Cross Country
Pre Nationals
11:00 AM
Terre Haute, Ind.
Field Hockey

CALIFORNIA
2:00 PM
TRAGER STADIUM
Women's Tennis

ITA Ohio Valley Regional Chammpionships
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.
Swimming & Diving

SMU Classic Women
TBA
Dallas, Texas
Men's Tennis

Ohio Valley Regionals
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
Football

NC STATE
TBA
PAPA JOHN'S CARDINAL STADIUM
Women's Golf

Mercedes-Benz Championship
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn. (Cherokee Country Club)
19
Women's Soccer
VIRGINIA
1:00 PM
LYNN STADIUM
Women's Volleyball

North Carolina State
2:00 PM
Raleigh, N.C.
Men's Basketball

RED-WHITE SCRIMMAGE
2:00 PM
KFC YUM! CENTER
Women's Golf

Mercedes-Benz Championship
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn. (Cherokee Country Club)
Men's Tennis

Ohio Valley Regionals
All Day
Nashville, Tenn.
Women's Tennis

ITA Ohio Valley Regional Chammpionships
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.
20
Women's Tennis
ITA Ohio Valley Regional Chammpionships
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.
21
Field Hockey
Ohio
3:00 PM
Athens, Ohio
Men's Soccer

EVANSVILLE
7:30 PM
LYNN STADIUM
Women's Tennis

ITA Ohio Valley Regional Chammpionships
All Day
Knoxville, Tenn.
22
23
Women's Soccer
Pittsburgh
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
24
Field Hockey
UC DAVIS
6:00 PM
TRAGER STADIUM
Men's Soccer

CLEMSON
7:30 PM
LYNN STADIUM
Men's Tennis

LOUISVILLE INVITATIONAL
All Day
BASS-RUDD TENNIS CENTER
Swimming & Diving

Michigan, with Indiana & Texas
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
25
Swimming & Diving
Michigan, with Indiana & Texas
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Men's Tennis

LOUISVILLE INVITATIONAL
All Day
BASS-RUDD TENNIS CENTER
26
Field Hockey
Indiana
12:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Women's Soccer

Notre Dame
1:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Women's Volleyball

Pittsburgh
2:00 PM
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Men's Basketball

RED-WHITE SCRIMMAGE
2:00 PM
KFC YUM! CENTER
Men's Tennis

LOUISVILLE INVITATIONAL
All Day
BASS-RUDD TENNIS CENTER
27
28
Men's Soccer
SIU EDWARDSVILLE
7:30 PM
LYNN STADIUM
29
30
Football
FLORIDA STATE
7:30 PM
PAPA JOHN'S CARDINAL STADIUM
31
Women's Volleyball
SYRACUSE
7:00 PM
KFC YUM! CENTER
Men's Tennis

SMU Fall Invitational
All Day
Dallas, Texas
Women's Tennis

Purdue Invitational
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
Cross Country

ACC Cross Country Championships
All Day
Panorama Farms, Va.